10,079

Vernon, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $157,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,724

    Last Listing Agent Denise Reale CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    655 Talcottville Rd Unit 89, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 18 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 East St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • 12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $387,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,799

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Elizabeth Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 9, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $212,033 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 9, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 9, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Hughes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $139,999 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giulietti Affordable Realty

    325 Kelly Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 183, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $232,888 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 183, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 183, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Driscoll Shea & Company Real Estate,LLC

  • 78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $300,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,554

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Precourt Meridian Realty Group LLC

    78 Davis Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 16 Vernon Ave Unit 25, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $196,867 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Vernon Ave Unit 25, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Vernon Ave Unit 25, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Crooke RE/MAX One

  • 99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066

    $325,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferris Century 21 Classic Homes

    99 Davis Avenue Extension, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 16 Vernon Ave Unit 33, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $200,316 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Vernon Ave Unit 33, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Vernon Ave Unit 33, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Pompa Blanchard & Rosetto Inc.

  • 77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $319,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,564

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 94 Blue Ridge Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $554,815 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Blue Ridge Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      94 Blue Ridge Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Crossen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $299,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,646

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    82 Lynwood Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 74 Vernon Center Heights, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $318,703 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Vernon Center Heights, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      74 Vernon Center Heights, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hridya Puthieduth RE/MAX

  • 55 Hillside Manor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $325,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    55 Hillside Manor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,962

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fenster Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Hillside Manor Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 16 Vernon Ave Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $232,420 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Vernon Ave Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Vernon Ave Unit 6, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

  • 31 Grant St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $342,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    31 Grant St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,605

    Last Listing Agent Diana Paccha eXp Realty

    31 Grant St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 234 Taylor St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $321,908 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Taylor St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      234 Taylor St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 201 Regan Rd Unit 3B, Vernon, CT 06066

    $183,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    201 Regan Rd Unit 3B, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,814

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moccia BHHS Realty Professionals

    201 Regan Rd Unit 3B, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 80 Country Ln Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $258,376 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Country Ln Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      80 Country Ln Unit 29, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Babbitt KW Legacy Partners

  • 83 Union St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $111,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    83 Union St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,403

    Last Listing Agent Krit wanpensri Coldwell Banker Realty

    83 Union St Unit A, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 80, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $181,747 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 80, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 80, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Smaglis Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 23 Eliot Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $475,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23 Eliot Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,626

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Colletti Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Eliot Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 25 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $405,825 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Velasquez US Homes Realty, LLC

  • 12 Shady Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $365,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    12 Shady Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,328

    Last Listing Agent James Knurek Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Shady Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 52 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $287,802 Not Listed For Sale

      52 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      52 S Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Suprin William Raveis Real Estate

  • 1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 38, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $290,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 38, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,247

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 38, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 171, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $229,289 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 171, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 171, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 132 Prospect St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $317,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    132 Prospect St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,106

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lemieux eXp Realty

    132 Prospect St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 180 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $396,464 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      180 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

  • 1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 8, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 8, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,868

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 8, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 20 School Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $487,262 Not Listed For Sale

      20 School Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      20 School Brook Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,700
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Krist Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • 16 Irene Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $425,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16 Irene Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,199

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Urbanetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Irene Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 230 Lake St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $356,650 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lake St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      230 Lake St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Philbin RE/MAX

  • 25 Briarwood Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $420,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    25 Briarwood Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,818

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

    25 Briarwood Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 165 South St Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $140,750 Not Listed For Sale

      165 South St Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      165 South St Unit 20, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Zhao Fathom Realty CT LLC

  • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 32, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $245,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 32, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,928

    Last Listing Agent Donald Fish D.W. Fish Real Estate

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 32, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 18 Neill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $320,782 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Neill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      18 Neill Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole McConnell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 206 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    206 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,969

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dube RE/MAX Right Choice

    206 Center Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 80 Country Ln Unit 23, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $257,029 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Country Ln Unit 23, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      80 Country Ln Unit 23, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sireci KEY Real Estate Services LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home