13,258

Vernon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 142 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $420,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    142 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,739

    Last Listing Agent Tamblyn Abrusci RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES

    142 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 200 State Rt 94 Unit 343, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $264,000 Not Listed For Sale

      200 State Rt 94 Unit 343, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      200 State Rt 94 Unit 343, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Gonzales Weichert Corporate

  • /8

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    12 Laurel Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Incredible Oppurtunity! Located in Pleasant Valley Lake community of Vernon Township, this A-frame style home offers two bedrooms plus a loft and one full bath. The property features an open interior layout, vaulted ceilings and gorgeous mountain views. This home is your blank canvas to make your own! Enjoy the setting of an active year round lake community with swimming, kayaking, ice fishing

    Caitlin McCall COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Laurel Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $420,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,428

    Last Listing Agent JEANNETTE REYES CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4 Crest Hill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $422,988 Not Listed For Sale

      6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 van Blarcom Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KEREN GONEN REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /26

    $185,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    15 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Hidden retreat awaits in sought-after Hidden Village, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Mountain Creek Ski Resort, waterpark, bike park, Minerals Spa and Golf, the Appalachian Trail Boardwalk, and The Farm at Glenwood Mountain, this location is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts and lifestyle seekers alike. Less than 15 minutes away, charming Warwick offers

    Christopher Baggio KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Village Way Unit 4, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 3 Jackson Hole Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Jackson Hole Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,580

    Last Listing Agent Simon Vassalo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Jackson Hole Unit 7, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $432,443 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Chu KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

  • /3

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1 Sundance Ct Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    BRING YOUR IMAGINATION, TOOL BELT & A LITTLE ELBOW GREASE!!! Great little 2-bedroom END UNIT condo in need of a little TLC. Renovated units like this style can sell for as much as $225k.

    John D. Ryan MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    1 Sundance Ct Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1 Davos Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $250,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Davos Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ULRIKE WUNDRACK WERNER REALTY

    1 Davos Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 10 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $317,935 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Woodside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Warren Mitchell Opulence Realty Group

  • /12

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    20 Augusta Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the desirable Great Gorge Village community. This open-concept home features brand-new flooring throughout, granite countertops, and major mechanical upgrades completed in 2023, offering move-in-ready convenience and peace of mind. The kitchen includes granite countertops, updated Samsung appliances, pantry storage, and ample cabinet space, perfect for

    CLARISSA VARGAS REAL

    20 Augusta Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1 Stonewall Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Stonewall Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,358

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    1 Stonewall Dr, Hamburg, NJ 07419
    • 44 Wenatchee Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $490,411 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Wenatchee Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      44 Wenatchee Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /41

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4 Rainbow Trail, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    This recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home features modern amenities in a bright & beautifully open spacious layout, drenched in inviting sunlight. Upon entering 1 of 3 entrances, you'll find a full bar on the ground level, with all new lighting! Features oversized basement, natural stone & marble detailing, real hard wood floors, & brand new carpeting throughout! There's ample space &

    SARAH VANDUNK WERNER REALTY

    4 Rainbow Trail, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 1212 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $572,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1212 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,418

    Last Listing Agent DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    1212 Lakeside Dr E, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $491,501 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      34 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

  • /4

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    18 Wallkill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Attention builders and DIY enthusiasts! This 2 bed, 1 bath with an office, cape-cod located in the desirable Lake Wallkill community is ready for the finish line. Massive value has already been added with top-tier structural and mechanical upgrades. This home features; a brand new roof, high efficiency windows, all new electric & plumbing rough ins (fully inspected & approved by the

    ANDREW MONTOYA HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE

    18 Wallkill Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 14 Hubert Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $155,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14 Hubert Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,431

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Hubert Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 160 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $457,554 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      160 Barry Dr N, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Mainardi Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

  • /25

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    67 Breakneck Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    Charming Lake Community Starter Home - Rehabbed and Move-In Ready. No projects, no surprises. Just a clean, bright, and comfortable home waiting for you to invest in your future. Are you active? There's skiing, mountain biking, boating, the beach, and golf all in your backyard. There's no need to plan a vacation, you'll be living it every day. New roof, gutters, electric service, plumbing, LVM

    JOSEPH COBELL KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    67 Breakneck Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 3 Augusta Dr Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $250,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3 Augusta Dr Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,672

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    3 Augusta Dr Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 1 Hickory Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $392,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hickory Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1968
      1 Hickory Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Anen Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /39

    $214,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    200 New Jersey 94 Unit 349, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

    Rare, Oversized 1 BR Condo with great views. Many upgrades: Granite counter tops, full sink, vinyl kitchen floor, Newer Carpeting & Furniture adds a lot of glamour to this spectacular unit. Fully furnished.. Amenities include year round heated pool and hot tubs, exercise gym, indoor private parking, elevators and much more. Walk to ski slopes, ski lodge and water park The optional hotel rental

    THEODORE VAN LAAR BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    200 New Jersey 94 Unit 349, Vernon Township, NJ 07462
  • 2 Onuma Ct Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $240,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2 Onuma Ct Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,853

    Last Listing Agent John D. Ryan MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    2 Onuma Ct Unit 3, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 21 Elm Tree Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $487,059 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Elm Tree Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      21 Elm Tree Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keren Gonen Realty Executives

  • /15

    $212,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 1, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

    Great 2 Bedroom condo situated in a beautiful complex! Spacious Living Room and Dining area feature new flooring and great open space for entertaining! The dining area features sliding glass door to outside area to relax and enjoy the beauty that surrounds this unit. Master bedroom also features new floor and is a nice size with large double closet, Full bath conveniently located close to the

    Frances Blakely RE/MAX SELECT

    3 Beaver Creek Dr Unit 1, Vernon Township, NJ 07462
  • 39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $540,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,754

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA KALLBACK KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    39 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 5 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $390,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /20

    $47,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    131 Sycamore Village, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Looking for a nearby retreat? Start planning your summer getaway in the sought-after Tall Timbers community! Perfect for weekend escapes or an affordable entry into a vibrant recreational community. This clean and well-maintained 1-bedroom unit features a bright open living area with a vaulted ceiling and abundant natural light, creating an inviting and airy feel. With washer and dryer hookups

    THELONIUS SETH SIBBLIES JR. REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    131 Sycamore Village, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $325,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,086

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

    13 Pochuck Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 9 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $375,809 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Joan Ln, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keren Gonen Realty Executives

  • /5

    $798,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1528 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

    VICTOR M NASCIMENTO PREMIER HOMES

    1528 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461
  • 11 Great Gorge Dr Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $191,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11 Great Gorge Dr Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,691

    Last Listing Agent James Finkel MILLENNIUM 21 REALTY

    11 Great Gorge Dr Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 12 Barry Dr S, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $480,481 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Barry Dr S, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Barry Dr S, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystyna Plewa RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    967 McAfee Glenwood Rd, Vernon Township, NJ 07418

    There are properties with notable history, and Fox and Bear Lodge is one of them. Built in 1831 and restored in 2022, this property brings together historic elements and updated interior features. Set on nearly two acres with rolling terrain, mountain views, and a bordering stream, the site offers a natural setting within Vernon Township. Inside, more than four thousand square feet of interior

    John Schlaffer KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    967 McAfee Glenwood Rd, Vernon Township, NJ 07418
  • 218 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $285,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    218 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,275

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Anderson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    218 Wawayanda Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Est $667,929 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 Sweet Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Herndadez Rand Realty

  • /23

    $832,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    639 Canistear Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    This exceptionally charming fully furnished lake-house is perched on a slope overlooking Highland Lake. This home is immersed amongst the trees and surrounding gardens offering privacy and a spectacular view of the entire lake. Some say it's the best view on the lake. Whether you live year-round or vacation here it doesn't get better than this. Take in the glorious view from the large floor to

    Gloria Testa CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    639 Canistear Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home