13,258

Vernon, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    51 Lakeside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    LAKEFRONT LIVING in this FULLY RENOVATED private Gem ideal for a Primary Residence or Short Term / Long Term Rental property offering amazing Year-Round Lakeviews and your very own Dock. Located in highly sought after Resort town Vernon New Jersey within 50 mins from NYC! Upon entry you are greeted with Lakestyle living charm with a Modern touch featuring a large Living Room with cozy stone-faced

    EVAN MEGNIN KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    51 Lakeside Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 20 Augusta Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $239,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    20 Augusta Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,494

    Last Listing Agent LOREE A. RODRIGUEZ JUBA TEAM REALTY

    20 Augusta Dr Unit 9, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 9 Pond Eddy Rd, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      Est $331,652 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pond Eddy Rd, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1909
      9 Pond Eddy Rd, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Burger

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    10 Alpine Trail, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Every surface, every line, every detail has been elevated to a level that borders on indulgence. Step through the door and the transformation hits instantly. A sweeping, open living space unfolds in front of you sunlight cascading across pristine finishes. The kitchen gleams, sculpted countertops, designer fixtures, and appliances that whisper rather than hum. The primary suite feels like your

    Peter Ingrasselino

    10 Alpine Trail, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1 Village Way Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $230,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1 Village Way Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,526

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    1 Village Way Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 108 E Shore Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      Est $185,634 Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Shore Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      108 E Shore Dr, Vernon Township, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588% Above List Price
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan La Greca Realty Executives

  • /36

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    109 Grandview Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    Welcome to 109 Grandview Rd, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the desirable Highland Lakes community of Vernon, NJ. This charming retreat offers the perfect blend of warmth, character, and modern comfort ideal as a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living space featuring vaulted ceilings, gleaming

    BRAULIO CESPEDES REAL

    109 Grandview Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 8 Monroe St, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $415,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8 Monroe St, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,665

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    8 Monroe St, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $585,014 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1983
      53 Edsall Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Artur Tyszka Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /14

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft

    2 Jackson Hole Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Great Gorge Village ; Gated, W/ 24 hr Security ,Maintenance-Free Living in a Four-Season Resort Community. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 1- floor 1bedroom condo offers a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle in the desirable Great Gorge Village ski area. The unit features one bedroom, living room, kitchen, and full bath . The deck provides the perfect space to relax after a day outdoors.

    Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Jackson Hole Unit 5, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12 Augusta Dr Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,470

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Altenau Jersey Property Group Realty

    12 Augusta Dr Unit 6, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 1 Point o Woods Terrace Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $235,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Point o Woods Terrace Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1 Point o Woods Terrace Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Khaled Basuf HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /25

    $709,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8 E Gate Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    If you're searching for an immaculate 5-bedroom home that truly reflects pride of ownership and is completely move-in ready, your search ends here. This beautifully maintained property has undergone extensive, high-quality upgrades, offering both comfort & peace of mind. Major improvements include Anderson 400 Series windows throughout, a new rear slider, vinyl siding and gutters, and a welcoming

    Alison Callow Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Gross & Jansen Realtors

    8 E Gate Dr, Glenwood, NJ 07418
  • 12 Augusta Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Augusta Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,930

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Augusta Dr Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      1687 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betti Russo Keller Williams Prosperity

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft

    200 State Rt 94 Unit 249, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Welcome to The Appalachian Hotel your perfect mountain getaway in the heart of Vernon, NJ! This beautifully appointed condo offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and year-round enjoyment, making it an excellent retreat or investment opportunity. Fully furnished for a seamless move-in experience, this inviting oversized unit features a well-designed living area with a sleeper sofa, flat-screen

    MARGARET BRADFIELD MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES CRYSTAL

    200 State Rt 94 Unit 249, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 20 Oak St, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $620,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20 Oak St, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,160

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beretta REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    20 Oak St, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 1 Deer Valley Ln, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $195,356 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Deer Valley Ln, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1 Deer Valley Ln, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Yakimik Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • /20

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    50 E Shore Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Wake up to breathtaking views of Pleasant Valley Lake in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath lake-style retreat in Vernon. Designed to capture the beauty of its surroundings, this home features expansive windows that flood the space with natural light and frame stunning water views. Hardwood floors add warmth and character, while the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area,

    Deborah Riska THE KEY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    50 E Shore Dr, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 1 Deer Valley Ln Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $195,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Deer Valley Ln Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,638

    Last Listing Agent CONCETTA MARIE YAKIMIK TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    1 Deer Valley Ln Unit 1, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 134 Coon Den Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $329,359 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Coon Den Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      134 Coon Den Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Scotto C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

  • /5

    $254,900

    • Land
    • 10.95 Acres
    • $23,279 per Acre

    2 Vernon View Dr W, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    Beautiful property waiting for new owner - views are incredible, not your ordinary lot, located in prestigous section of Vernon, a must visit and you will be impressed,surrounded by gorgeous homes;

    MARY D FORMAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Vernon View Dr W, Glenwood, NJ 07418
    • 7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $800,610 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      7 Babtown Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 328 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,000
      • Nov 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Kolek Compass New Jersey, LLC-Montclair

  • /41

    $529,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    36 Esther Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom split-level home located in the sought-after Barry Lakes community of Vernon Township. Inside, the home provides spacious living areas, three full bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen, a large family room with fireplace, and flexible space ideal for a home office or guest accommodations. The attached two-car garage, ample storage, and well-maintained

    Sean F Clarkin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    36 Esther Dr, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 14 Paddock Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $274,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    14 Paddock Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,821

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bellamy KELLER WILLIAMS HUDSON VALLEY

    14 Paddock Ave, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 7 Village Way, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Village Way, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1983
      7 Village Way, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Matthews Weichert Corporate

  • /21

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $380,769 per Acre

    222 Acabonack Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    Vacant Lot In Highland Lakes Community. Includes Survey, Septic Design and More. Build Your Dream Home Today!

    JAMES BACZEWSKI WERNER REALTY

    222 Acabonack Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
  • 13 Phlox Terrace, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    $440,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13 Phlox Terrace, Glenwood, NJ 07418

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,100

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gazabon GLOBAL REAL ESTATE PRO

    13 Phlox Terrace, Glenwood, NJ 07418
    • 1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $480,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1 Spruce Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FEDERICO SANCHEZ WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /29

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4 Wack Unit 4, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462

    Rare Find! Fully RENOVATED 3 bed, 2 full bath END UNIT overlooking the 6th & 7th fairways of Minerals Resort Golf Course. Located in a 4-unit building with parking just steps away, offering both privacy and convenience. Bright, open living room features a gas fireplace and a full wall of atrium windows bringing in abundant natural light and treetop VIEWS. Renovated Kitchen includes Quartz

    Laura Alexis EXP REALTY, LLC

    4 Wack Unit 4, Vernon Twp., NJ 07462
  • 297 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $305,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    297 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,960

    Last Listing Agent Mary Blanchard WEICHERT REALTORS

    297 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 2 Elm St, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Est $387,605 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Elm St, Vernon, NJ 07462

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 6,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2 Elm St, Vernon, NJ 07462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 801% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRIDGET TIMCHAK EXIT REALTY CONNECTIONS

  • /38

    $565,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7 Jackson Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Nestled within a scenic neighborhood in Vernon, this expanded custom Ranch-style home offers a rare blend of sophisticated updates and tranquil natural beauty. The heart of the home is a stunningly updated interior that flows seamlessly into a full primary suite, providing a private sanctuary for relaxation. With four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, the layout is designed for both

    ARTUR TYSZKA KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    7 Jackson Ave, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 7 Mondamin Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Mondamin Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,764

    Last Listing Agent Raeann Jackapino EXP REALTY, LLC

    7 Mondamin Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422
    • 32 Cedar Terrace N, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Est $495,823 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Cedar Terrace N, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      32 Cedar Terrace N, Glenwood, NJ 07418

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

  • /49

    $729,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7 Cecilia Ct, Vernon, NJ 07462

    Welcome to one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Vernon Township, Ridgewood North. Homes rarely become available in this pristine community. This beautifully maintained center hall colonial offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, highlighted by gleaming hardwood floors, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace.The open floor plan flows effortlessly into a spacious kitchen

    Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    7 Cecilia Ct, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 6 Brandywine Ct Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $214,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6 Brandywine Ct Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,192

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN PICCIRILLO MISSION REALTY, LLC

    6 Brandywine Ct Unit 8, Vernon, NJ 07462
    • 205 Waconia Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Est $373,702 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Waconia Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      205 Waconia Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent HERNAN CASTRO THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /12

    $299,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    13 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    Welcome to 13 Cliffside Ter, Vernon, NJ! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blends modern updates with cozy charm. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring brand-new flooring, recessed lighting, and a fully renovated kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes. The refreshed bathroom offers stylish tilework and quality

    Klara Segal MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    13 Cliffside Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home