23,777

Vernon Rockville, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 165 South St Unit 39, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $163,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 South St Unit 39, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      165 South St Unit 39, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,750
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Romano Flat Fee Realty LLC

  • /40

    $679,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    11 Benjamin Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    HIGHEST AND BEST IS DUE BY TUESDAY, MAY 19TH AT NOON! Impressive, 3072 sq. ft. 5 Bedroom Colonial located in a desirable Ellington neighborhood and beautifully situated on .97 acres. This spacious home features an open-concept Kitchen and Family room design with granite countertops and slider access to private rear deck - perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The first floor also includes

    Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Benjamin Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2B2, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2B2, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,660

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    1134 Hartford Turnpike Unit 2B2, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 9 Lawrence St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $325,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lawrence St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Lawrence St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Mulero God's Land Realty Family Corp.

  • /32

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    46 Riverside Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    Highly sought after South Windsor neighborhood location for this 4 bed, 2 1/2 bath LaCava colonial home. Pride of ownership abounds with a bright and inviting floor plan. REMODELED kitchen with center island, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and beautiful cabinetry. First floor family room with fireplace. Formal living and dining rooms. Extensive hardwood flooring

    James Knurek Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Riverside Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 295 Phoenix St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $328,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    295 Phoenix St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,237

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Eisenlohr eXp Realty

    295 Phoenix St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 15 Pineview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $365,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pineview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15 Pineview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    73 Norman Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    Raised ranch 3-bedroom, 2-bath set in a quiet neighborhood. This move-in ready home offers central air and a well-appointed kitchen featuring GE Profile stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a seamless flow into the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious lower-level family room provides exceptional flexibility, perfect for a second living

    Madhu Reddy Reddy Realty, LLC

    73 Norman Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 90 Lewis Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    90 Lewis Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,423

    Last Listing Agent James Knurek Coldwell Banker Realty

    90 Lewis Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074
    • 2 Webber Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Est $407,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Webber Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Webber Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Smith BHHS Realty Professionals

  • /27

    $385,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    335 Grissom Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    Your chance to own in desirable neighborhood of Manchester. Large living room open to dining area with wood flooring and sliders to deck. Large Kitchen with appliances and lots of cabinets over looking backyard. 4 bedrooms, 2 and half baths. Bedrooms are generous in size, primary with full bath. Lower level finished with half bath, laundry area, fireplace, sliders to back yard and 4th bedroom.

    Ginger Pensa William Raveis Real Estate

    335 Grissom Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 57 Beelzebub Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $449,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    57 Beelzebub Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,726

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Roldan The Property Shop CT

    57 Beelzebub Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074
    • 6 Forestview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $469,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Forestview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6 Forestview Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

  • /26

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    140 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Large vinyl sided colonial with covered front porch. Updated applianced kitchen, dining room, living room, family room, and a first floor office. Tons of natural hardwood flooring. Upper level has 4 bedrooms and walk up attic. 1 1/2 baths. New gas Boiler. Lots of off street parking and a large detached garage. Home is zoned for both commercial and residential so it is perfect for someone with a

    Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    140 Union St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 153 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    153 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,182

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    153 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 132 Cross Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $346,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Cross Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      132 Cross Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bourne KW Legacy Partners

  • /36

    $679,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    77 Thrall Rd, East Windsor, CT 06088

    Introducing a brand-new Boynton Built ranch-style home, where timeless elegance meets modern comfort. Thoughtfully crafted with the quality and attention to detail Boynton Homes are known for, this stunning residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright, open-concept floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The striking board-and-batten siding,

    Kristyn Boynton Boynton Realty, LLC

    77 Thrall Rd, East Windsor, CT 06088
  • 441 Millstream Dr Unit 441, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    441 Millstream Dr Unit 441, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,926

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    441 Millstream Dr Unit 441, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 11 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $435,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11 Lantern Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Reale CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /24

    $424,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    100 New Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    RARE FIND IN TOLLAND: 5-Bedroom with $100k in Upgrades! 100 New Road is a sprawling 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-level home (1972 sq ft) offering the perfect blend of space, security, and value. The current owner has invested nearly $100,000 in major structural upgrades within the last year, providing the peace of mind most buyers can only dream of. Upgrades include: * NEW 2026 Septic System: A

    Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    100 New Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 105 Maple Ave Unit 16, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    105 Maple Ave Unit 16, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,511

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wheeler Page D.W. Fish Real Estate

    105 Maple Ave Unit 16, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 98 Bouldercrest Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $423,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Bouldercrest Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      98 Bouldercrest Ln, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

  • /34

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    65 Franklin St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    1st floor has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and laundry hook-ups in unit. 2nd floor has a large kitchen and living room plus a full bathroom. The 2 bedrooms are on the 3rd floor, the primary bedroom has a half bathroom. Plenty of parking.

    Jessica Martin Maverick Realty

    65 Franklin St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 106 Evergreen Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $334,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    106 Evergreen Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,470

    Last Listing Agent Melanie O'Donnell Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    106 Evergreen Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 117 Loehr Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Est $493,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Loehr Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      117 Loehr Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Schneider RE/MAX One

  • /20

    $515,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    72 Bridlewood Ln, Vernon, CT 06066

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom condominium with finished basement and open-concept living in a quiet Vernon community. This beautifully maintained home offers a bright, open main floor with hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and center island, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step into a beautifully finished

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    72 Bridlewood Ln, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 104 Carman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    $395,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    104 Carman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,550

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mauro Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 Carman Rd, Manchester, CT 06042
    • 271 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Est $309,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      271 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Frigeri KW Legacy Partners

  • /7

    $975,000

    $225K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $390,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a private estate that has been in the same family since the 1900. This property is being sold together with #268 Hatch Hill, Vernon. NO Enter without a verified appointment. Hold Harmless document must be executed prior to any appointment. Direct waterfrontage on Middle Bolton Lake, fantastic views on this peaceful, serene location. Over 300 feet of

    Tricia Schuiten Realty Connection

    Unlisted Address
  • 75 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    75 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,621

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sciarra D.W. Fish Real Estate

    75 Grand Ave, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    • 60 Old Town Rd Unit 86, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $185,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Old Town Rd Unit 86, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      60 Old Town Rd Unit 86, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

  • /4

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $75,978 per Acre

    600 Lydall St, Manchester, CT 06042

    Property does need some sitework however is a good value considering there are really nice homes on upper end of street. The property is very close to the Bolton line Approx. 350 Acres Town property behind property!

    Marianne Smith Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    600 Lydall St, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 19 Chelsea Ridge, Vernon, CT 06066

    $397,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19 Chelsea Ridge, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Noblet Sentry Real Estate

    19 Chelsea Ridge, Vernon, CT 06066
    • 12 Pilgrim Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      Est $460,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pilgrim Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12 Pilgrim Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Cordos eXp Realty

  • /39

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    34 Kenneth Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 3 full bath raised ranch offering space, flexibility, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a professionally painted interior with beautifully refinished hardwood floors and an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and a pantry for extra storage. The dining room is perfect for everyday living and entertaining family and friends. The

    Kathleen Sitek Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    34 Kenneth Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 31 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    31 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,473

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    31 Gail Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
    • 1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 17, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Est $314,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 17, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1158 Hartford Turnpike Unit 17, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ming Luo Nationwide Homes

  • /40

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    75 Tumblebrook Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    Multiple Offers. Highest and best Monday May 11 at noon! Spectacular sun-filled private property in a sought after neighborhood. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living level. A spacious modern kitchen features two breakfast bars, granite countertops, custom cabinets, and stainless appliances including two ovens. The family room features a sky-high ceiling accented by exposed

    Ola Aly Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    75 Tumblebrook Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 197 New Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    197 New Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,201

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mason Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    197 New Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
    • 12 Maplewood Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      Est $536,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Maplewood Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12 Maplewood Dr, Tolland, CT 06084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home