696

Recently Sold Vernon Rockville, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 377 Niederwerfer Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    377 Niederwerfer Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,288

    Last Listing Agent Caila Van Scoy ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    377 Niederwerfer Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029

    $190,700

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,402

    Last Listing Agent Hala Hanna KW Legacy Partners

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 101, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,104

    Last Listing Agent Edmundo DaSilva eXp Realty

    9 Punkin Dr, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,598

    Last Listing Agent Lori Longhi Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    42 Crane Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,423

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Maple St Unit 21, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,434

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $474,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,790

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Kesselman Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Walker Terrace, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,997

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Amata Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Pease Farm Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 634 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $366,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    634 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,969

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greene eXp Realty

    634 Crystal Lake Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,940

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Diana William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Hayes Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 89 Noah Ln, Tolland, CT 06084

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    89 Noah Ln, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,091

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    89 Noah Ln, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $386,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,534

    Last Listing Agent Earl Melendy RE/MAX One

    33 Rambling Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 129 Mile Hill Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    129 Mile Hill Rd, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,955

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    129 Mile Hill Rd, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 311 Meadowbrook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    $497,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    311 Meadowbrook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,261

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mangene William Raveis Real Estate

    311 Meadowbrook Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
  • 112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,559

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

    112 Grove St, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 146 Pheasant Way, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $707,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    146 Pheasant Way, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,666

    Last Listing Agent Madhu Reddy Reddy Realty, LLC

    146 Pheasant Way, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,035

    Last Listing Agent Jason Boice eXp Realty

    115 Mountain St, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066

    $709,835

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 706 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,297

    Last Listing Agent Keri Watkins William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Laurel St, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029

    $167,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,977

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kilpatrick ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    1 Abbott Rd Unit 153, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 48 Devonshire Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    48 Devonshire Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,460

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kimball William Raveis Real Estate

    48 Devonshire Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,775

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Noblet Sentry Real Estate

    51 Gerald Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 268 Hartford Turnpike Unit B8, Tolland, CT 06084

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit B8, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,730

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit B8, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,817

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hany Sentry Real Estate

    25 Hoffman Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Espada Coldwell Banker Realty

    622 Bolton Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,111

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    41 Cider Mill Rd, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 400 Avery St, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    400 Avery St, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,380

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    400 Avery St, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 268 Hartford Turnpike Unit F8, Tolland, CT 06084

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit F8, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,692

    Last Listing Agent Chad Glucksman eXp Realty

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit F8, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 41 Madison Way, South Windsor, CT 06074

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    41 Madison Way, South Windsor, CT 06074

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,083

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Madison Way, South Windsor, CT 06074
  • 18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,430

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Toper CR Premier Properties

    18 Hillcrest Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 159 Depot St, Broad Brook, CT 06016

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    159 Depot St, Broad Brook, CT 06016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,002

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rosa Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    159 Depot St, Broad Brook, CT 06016
  • 10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,210

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Makarov Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    10 Danny Trail, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066

    $331,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,764

    Last Listing Agent Karan Desai Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Cemetary Rd, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 11 Sunset Ln, Bolton, CT 06043

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11 Sunset Ln, Bolton, CT 06043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,390

11 Sunset Ln, Bolton, CT 06043
  • 51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $155,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giulietti Affordable Realty

    51 Rockledge Dr, Vernon, CT 06066
  • 268 Hartford Turnpike Unit C3, Tolland, CT 06084

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit C3, Tolland, CT 06084

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,206

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    268 Hartford Turnpike Unit C3, Tolland, CT 06084
  • 1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1815

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,457

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Schuiten Realty Connection

    1152 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $60,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,895

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Setting Sun Trail, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,874

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea Shea & Company Real Estate,LLC

    24 Miriam Dr, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • 18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    $361,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,556

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    18 Hayes Ave, Ellington, CT 06029
  • 5 Barbaras Way, Ellington, CT 06029

    $720,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5 Barbaras Way, Ellington, CT 06029

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,340

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Moriarty Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Barbaras Way, Ellington, CT 06029

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home