11,683

Verona, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1169 Wild Willow Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,978

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    1169 Wild Willow Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /25

      Est $483,379 Not Listed For Sale

      9461 Briar Haven Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9461 Briar Haven Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lindquist Real Broker LLC

  • /35

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    9066 Paddington Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

    The last Bentley Green luxury townhome condos are complete! Built by Ganser Construction, these 2800+ sq. ft. townhomes offer luxury finishes thru-out in this highly sought after condo community. Relax on the main floor in the living room w/ gas fireplace. Entertain in the open kitchen, dinette or screened porch. Kit offers island w/b-bar, Quartz counters, custom cabs, SS appls & pantry. Upper

    Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    9066 Paddington Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    323 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $913,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 431 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    323 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /2

      Est $700,774 Not Listed For Sale

      9511 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9511 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Susi Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /66

    $479,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    9230 Honey Harvest Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Better than new! An inviting front porch welcomes you into this beautiful, sunny, and spacious 3-bed, 2-full/2-half-bath, 1,820 sq ft 2-story home in desirable Acacia Ridge—just 2 years old. The open-concept main level features wood flooring & a bright living room with oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, a

    Xinli Chen Restaino & Associates

    9230 Honey Harvest Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /19

    $464,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9264 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    9264 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /35

      Est $598,907 Not Listed For Sale

      752 Gatsby Glen Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      752 Gatsby Glen Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Mack Briggs Realty Group, Inc

  • /2

    $221,835 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $792,268 per Acre

    778 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Whispering Coves is a new, 170-acre community in Verona with exceptional amenities. The development will have 259 residential units consisting of traditional single-family lots and condominium-style units and over 45 acres of open space, including a natural conservancy, playgrounds, multi-use trails, linear parks, and pocket parks. Unlike traditional neighborhoods, Whispering Coves was designed

    Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    778 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /83

    $930,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3310 Saracen Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,902

    Last Listing Agent Jason Needham Collective Real Estate Group

    3310 Saracen Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /55

      Est $619,862 Not Listed For Sale

      394 W Chapel Royal Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      394 W Chapel Royal Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $217,760 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $544,400 per Acre

    668 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593

Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    668 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593
  • /59

    $560,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    707 Shining Rock Trail, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,938

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    707 Shining Rock Trail, Verona, WI 53593
    • /30

      Est $525,086 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Roman Mist Way, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      520 Roman Mist Way, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

  • /3

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $799,600 per Acre

    1274 Stanley Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Some front exposure possible for light in lower level. Backs to woods, rear faces west. Kettle Creek North is adjacent to Country View Elementary, walking distance to many nearby Verona Schools and just minutes to Hwy 18/151, County Hwy M and main arteries to get you into Madison. Build your own custom home on this lot with Midwest Homes, local builder of high quality custom homes since 1969.

    Kelly Rainiero Mode Realty Network

    1274 Stanley Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    206 Thompson St, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,220

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Weyh Century 21 Affiliated

    206 Thompson St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /33

      Est $640,130 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Chads Crossing, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      569 Chads Crossing, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Schulz Great Rock Realty LLC

  • /14

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $913,043 per Acre

    311 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome to Westwind! Nestled on the far west side of Madison, Westwind boasts an ideal location with convenient access to the Beltline, shopping, and dining at popular destinations like Greenway Station, Downtown Middleton, Hilldale, and Downtown Madison. Enjoy a short commute to major hospitals and Epic, along with nearby walking paths, parks, and the Pioneer Pointe pool. Our community features

    Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    311 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • 433 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    $609,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    433 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Acacia Ridge

    433 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /42

      Est $480,830 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Blooming Leaf Way, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      223 Blooming Leaf Way, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jiangjiang Liu TRR Realty LLC

  • /36

    $549,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    811 Cheshire Castle Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Well-designed and move-in ready, this home offers a functional layout with inviting living spaces on every level. The main floor features a comfortable living room, a dedicated dining area, and a practical mudroom with a convenient half bath. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, laminate countertops, and an island with a breakfast bar—perfect for casual meals and everyday use.

    Garret Clemment MHB Real Estate

    811 Cheshire Castle Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • 1724 Happy Trails Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    $389,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1724 Happy Trails Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,307

    Veridian Homes Ardent Glen

    1724 Happy Trails Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /42

      Est $761,432 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Windy Peak Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      406 Windy Peak Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

  • /14

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    210 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593

Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    210 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /33

    $449,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1021 Wild Willow Way, Fitchburg, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,813

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1021 Wild Willow Way, Fitchburg, WI 53593
    • /63

      Est $439,013 Not Listed For Sale

      9349 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9349 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendan McGrath First Weber Inc

  • /8

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $228,261 per Acre

    Unit 3 Flagler Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    1.38 acre picturesque lot in Frostwood Valley with southern-facing backyard and full walkout exposure—ideal for maximizing light and views. Located in the Town of Verona near Fitchburg and within the highly regarded Verona School District. Surrounded by prairie and wooded beauty, with protective covenants to preserve the neighborhood’s integrity. Bring your own builder and create your dream home

    Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    Unit 3 Flagler Ave, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $201,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    510 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $673,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    510 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593
    • /39

      Est $659,711 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Blue Moon Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      418 Blue Moon Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /49

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    1302 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Tucked into the sought-after Hawks Landing neighborhood, this spacious five-bedroom home offers an opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch in one of Madison's most desirable communities. Large windows fill the main living area with natural light, and the well-designed layout gives you the flexibility to make each space your own. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat

    Kristin Shields MHB Real Estate

    1302 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $439,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    526 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,861

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Isham Stark Company, REALTORS

    526 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Pine Lawn Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      305 Pine Lawn Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Johnson Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $459,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    9236 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    9236 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $805,821 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    510 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,176

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    510 Clear Pond Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /41

      Est $823,214 Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Bell Vine Ct, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7600 Bell Vine Ct, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives

  • /2

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $567,955 per Acre

    1310 Hemlock Dr, Verona, WI 53593

Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    1310 Hemlock Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /10

    $135,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    207 N Nine Mound Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $586,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,383

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wills The Wills Agency

    207 N Nine Mound Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /18

      Est $609,438 Not Listed For Sale

      9606 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9606 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Beyers Restaino & Associates

  • /39

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    152 Depot Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome to 152 Depot Dr, a beautifully located 2-bedroom, 2-bath Verona condo with a finished office/den offering the flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Set right in the heart of Verona, this home blends comfort, convenience, and lifestyle in one smart package. Enjoy easy access to Epic, downtown Madison, local shops, coffee spots, restaurants, and Verona’s growing dining scene. Outdoor

    Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    152 Depot Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /26

    $520,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    757 Fairview Terrace, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,107

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    757 Fairview Terrace, Verona, WI 53593

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home