11,683

Verona, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $614,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft

    427 Sugar Maple Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome yourself home to this beautifully well-maintained 4 bedroom home in the West side's highly desired Birchwood Point! Enter inside to find engineered hardwood flooring leading you throughout the main level's bright & airy floor plan featuring an office/den, powder bath, mud/laundry rm, and living room w/ cozy gas fp. The open concept kitchen/dining offers all stainless appliances, granite

    Chris Barreau MHB Real Estate

    427 Sugar Maple Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /49

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9335 Silicon Prairie Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

    An Excellent Opportunity to rent a Newer house built in 2017 in Madison West. Southern exposure makes the house bright and sunny. 1742 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & TWO-car garage. OPEN Floor plan with door openings 29+ inches; Nice wood work through the first floor; Kitchen with Quarts counter tops, Stainless steel kitchen appliances; Lots of closets and storage spaces thru out the house; Master

    Yishu Jiang Tri-River Realty

    9335 Silicon Prairie Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $640,665 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    441 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,124

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pierce Stark Company, REALTORS

    441 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /56

      Est $857,407 Not Listed For Sale

      3771 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3771 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Breidel Investment Realty Services LLC

  • /30

    $635,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    9607 Summer Willow Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome home! This well-maintained home offers a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with granite counters, spacious bedrooms including a primary suite, and flexible living space throughout. Step outside to your backyard featuring a patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and just minutes from Madison -

    Kaitlin Solomon MHB Real Estate

    9607 Summer Willow Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /28

    $3,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9746 Gilded Cider Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome to 9746 Gilded Cider Blvd in Madison. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers a spacious attached garage for convenient parking and storage. The open floor plan of the main level is wonderful along with a yard and deck that provides a lovely outdoor space for relaxation and entertaining. Natural light floods the interior, highlighting the hard surface flooring throughout. In

    9746 Gilded Cider Blvd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /42

    $895,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    515 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Flowers Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    515 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593
    • /20

      Est $408,474 Not Listed For Sale

      9725 Watts Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9725 Watts Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /42

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    533 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable Acacia Ridge! The open-concept main level offers seamless flow, featuring a spacious kitchen with massive island, stylish backsplash, pantry, and a living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. A front flex space overlooks the front yard—perfect for working from home. Convenient half bathroom. Laundry/mudroom leads to the 2-car

    Liz Slaby Real Broker LLC

    533 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /6

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    846 Hemlock Dr Unit 846, Verona, WI 53593

    Open for June 1st rental is this clean and stylish 2-bed, 1-bath private entry apartment boasting new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and new ceiling fans. The back patio easily accessible from the dining area. Unit also hat an attached garage for parking. NO additional parking fees! Very conveniently located just 1 mile from Woodman’s, Hy-Vee, and local dining establishments. 5 min from Redden Soccer

    Troy Eickhoff Howard and Williams, INC.-Mdlt

    846 Hemlock Dr Unit 846, Verona, WI 53593
  • 9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    $479,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,184

    Veridian Homes Acacia Ridge - Twin Homes

    9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /68

      Est $923,918 Not Listed For Sale

      3776 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3776 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith McNeely First Weber Inc

  • /47

    $595,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    529 Pine Lawn Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

    Beautifully cared-for westside 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home ready for its next chapter! Bright, open main level features a stylish kitchen with large island, granite tops, stainless appliances, and light cabinetry, flowing into a welcoming living area with a gas brick surround fireplace and soaring ceilings. Main-floor primary suite offers a refreshed full bath and walk-in closet.Warm maple flooring

    Ken Brenner Stark Company, REALTORS

    529 Pine Lawn Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593
  • /28

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • 865-867 (Harper 1)

    865-867 Harper Dr Unit 865, Verona, WI 53593

    865-867 Harper Dr Unit 865, Verona, WI 53593
  • /73

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3622 Raleigh Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,219

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blasi Restaino & Associates

    3622 Raleigh Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      L29 Ox Trail Way, Verona, WI 53593

      L29 Ox Trail Way, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Meland Madcityhomes.Com

  • /21

    $408,100 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    The Emerson Twin Home Plan at Ardent Glen - Twin Homes, Verona, WI

    Welcome to easy living, like you’ve never thought possible. The type that’s both laid-back and sophisticated. This smart layout makes use of every inch, offering standard features like a breakfast bar, kitchen pantry and first floor laundry. You’ll welcome guests to hang around a little while longer in the cozy third bedroom, although they will likely envy your own little piece of heaven that is

    Veridian Homes Builder
    0 Ardent Glen St Unit 36480994, Verona, WI
  • /18

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Bright and Spacious Condo for Rent in Downtown Verona

    140 Depot Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Enjoy downtown Verona in this bright and spacious condo. There is an attached two-car garage, in unit laundry, and ample storage.Unit is partially furnished, making move in easy. Removal of items can be negotiated.This is a great opportunity for commuters and those working from home alike! Please contact David at or with questions!

    140 Depot Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /74

    $580,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2039 Springdale Center Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,091

    Last Listing Agent Lori Murphy Sprinkman Real Estate

    2039 Springdale Center Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /27

      Est $518,812 Not Listed For Sale

      9634 Sweet Autumn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9634 Sweet Autumn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

  • /17

    $417,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1727 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    1727 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /32

    $780,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3545 Richie Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,636

    Last Listing Agent Denise Holmes Collective Real Estate Group

    3545 Richie Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /27

      Est $404,849 Not Listed For Sale

      309 S Point Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      309 S Point Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Schulz Great Rock Realty LLC

  • /54

    $609,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    328 Sunshine Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    This sun-drenched 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a premier lot in Madison’s desirable Birchwood Point. The standout feature is the extraordinary backyard: private level oasis with mature trees and plantings that back up to a protected tree line. With no neighbors behind you, the deck and patio offer a serene, park-like escape perfect for hosting or quiet evenings at home. The front porch

    Julie White Restaino & Associates

    328 Sunshine Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /2

    $988,816 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    507 Windy Willow Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,436

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Goeden Stark Company, REALTORS

    507 Windy Willow Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /24

      Est $479,540 Not Listed For Sale

      9714 Gilded Cider Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9714 Gilded Cider Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /11

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $245,833 per Acre

    Lot 15 Justines Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Amazing 1.2 - 1.8 acre homesites in Verona’s newest upscale development, Riverside Vista! Picture perfect elevated location and terrain to build your dream home with Verona’s premier custom home builder, Coons Construction! Choose from 1 of 10 remaining available homesites situated to provide a variety of private views and lower-level exposures only a few minutes from Epic and downtown Verona!

    Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    Lot 15 Justines Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /60

    $592,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    201 Jenna Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,460

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kraetsch SMART MOVE REALTY

    201 Jenna Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /26

      Est $497,390 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Cheshire Castle Way, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      835 Cheshire Castle Way, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /11

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $195,312 per Acre

    Lot 6 Justines Way, Verona, WI 53593

Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    Lot 6 Justines Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    102 Prairie Heights Dr Unit 416, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,912

    Last Listing Agent Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    102 Prairie Heights Dr Unit 416, Verona, WI 53593
    • /55

      Est $667,384 Not Listed For Sale

      9408 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9408 Lost Pine Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Bunbury Sjowall Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

  • /6

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $591,892 per Acre

    680 Clear Pond, Verona, WI 53593

    Bring your own builder to create the home of your dreams! Experience the ideal blend of modern convenience and countryside tranquility at Fox Knoll. Located on the west side and part of the Middleton-Cross Plains School District. Enjoy a quiet, scenic setting with Pope Farm Conservancy and Pioneer Park just moments away.

    Erin Flesch MHB Real Estate

    680 Clear Pond, Verona, WI 53593
  • /61

    $479,050 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9333 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Xinli Chen Restaino & Associates

    9333 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /89

      Est $1,186,151 Not Listed For Sale

      3249 Fernglade Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3249 Fernglade Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Quinn Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /2

    $2,079,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 27.72 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    27.72 Ac Valley Rd and Hwy 69 Acres, Verona, WI 53593

    Development land available for a variety of uses in prime location just off Hwy 151 in Verona. 27.72 acres provides plenty of space for your idea, plus highway access and visibility, one exit from Epic's Galactic Headquarters. Property is across the street from the new SSM Clinic scheduled for completetion in 2026, driving even more traffic and visibility. Hwy 69 and 151.

    Brian Conne First Weber, Inc

    27.72 Ac Valley Rd and Hwy 69 Acres, Verona, WI 53593
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    554 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,816

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Alexander Rock Realty

    554 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /32

      Est $513,431 Not Listed For Sale

      9878 Hawks Nest Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9878 Hawks Nest Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    1742 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Move-in ready 6/25/26. The Pilot Home (82 Ardent Glen) features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home showcases locally made, custom Auburn Ridge® cabinetry, doors, and trim crafted to last. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, quartz countertops, and quality finishes from trusted brands like

    Veronica Isham Stark Company, REALTORS

    1742 Innovation Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /8

    $345,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Unit 13 Flagler Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $231,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    Unit 13 Flagler Ave, Verona, WI 53593

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home