11,683

Verona, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    954 Hemlock Dr Unit 954, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome home to this inviting townhouse-style condo that offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. With an attached garage and thoughtful layout, this home lives large across three finished levels. The main level features beautiful simulated wood flooring throughout, a warm and welcoming living room with a fireplace, and a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Step

    Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    954 Hemlock Dr Unit 954, Verona, WI 53593
  • /14

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1238 Merry Blossom Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Brand New Single Family Homes for rent! Verona Schools! Maintenance free home located in the beautiful Woods at Cathedral Point neighborhood. Reverie rental homes are professionally managed by DSI Real Estate Group and include a private yard, full basement, two car attached garage, ring doorbell, 24-hour maintenance service and lawn care. You make the house a home, we’ll take care of the rest.

    Dan Brinkman DSI Real Estate Group

    1238 Merry Blossom Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    566 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,099

    Last Listing Agent Lou Elson EXIT Realty HGM

    566 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /31

      Est $344,257 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Schubert St, Verona, WI 53593

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      732 Schubert St, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

  • /77

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,547 Sq Ft

    8701 Nelson Crossing, Verona, WI 53593

    Elegant custom home in Hawks Landing offers 4400+ sf & comfortable gathering rooms. Walk into your dramatic 2 story great room featuring new white oak floors & 2-sided fireplace w/large windows overlooking the private yard. The kitchen boasts all brand new appliances, maple cabinets & fireplace to the LR. 4 brs up, main floor office, formal dining, 1/2 bath & laundry on main level. Private

    Melissa Hanewicz Sprinkman Real Estate

    8701 Nelson Crossing, Verona, WI 53593
  • /27

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1051 Tamarack Way Unit 1051 Tamarack Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Rare Opening Coming This Summer! Beautiful Large Duplex Available in Verona! $3,300/mo.Awesome location next to Country View School, walking/biking distance to EPIC, bike trails, family splash pad, new state-of-the-art high school and downtown “Hometown” Verona.Wonderful spacious layout for families with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Includes primary bedroom with private bath, open concept

    1051 Tamarack Way Unit 1051 Tamarack Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /14

    $559,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    529 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,028

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    529 Lone Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /73

      Est $978,371 Not Listed For Sale

      3775 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3775 Silverbell Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $942,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Hub Team The Hub Realty

  • /64

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft

    3921 Swoboda Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Stately custom-built residence offering refined comfort and exceptional space, thoughtfully designed and lovingly maintained by its original owners for 25 years. With 4,840 square feet above grade, this home features expansive living areas filled with natural light from walls of windows framing serene views of the beautifully landscaped 1.27-acre lot. The main level includes a welcoming living

    Jason Fowler Century 21 Affiliated

    3921 Swoboda Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /31

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10307 Ivory Dove Trail, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome Home to this spacious property available now, for rent! Settle in a quiet neighborhood close to parks, grocery, and everything you need on the west side! 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. Primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with en suite bath. Mud room w/laundry. Open floor plan, fireplace, and finished basement with small kitchen/bar area & projector screen! Tenant pays all utilities. Must

    Desi Gargano Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    10307 Ivory Dove Trail, Verona, WI 53593
  • /50

    $1,160,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7726 Pamela Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,777

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    7726 Pamela Cir, Verona, WI 53593
    • /62

      Est $725,033 Not Listed For Sale

      969 Pollow Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      969 Pollow Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Olstad Accord Realty

  • /53

    $709,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft

    2016 Besra Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Better than new and beautifully maintained, this Hawk Valley home by Trademark Homes truly stands out. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the main level features an open layout with a cozy gas fireplace, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. The primary suite includes a stunning tile shower and a huge walk-in closet. The finished lower level has 9-foot ceilings and a great workout space. You’ll

    Laura Parman Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2016 Besra Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /5

    $2,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 S Jefferson St, Verona, WI 53593

    Spacious corner 1/2 duplex in Verona. Close to Verona schools, Epic and all the companies in Verona. Available June 1. 3+ bedroom (lower level rec room could be used as a 4th bedroom). Stainless steel appliances. Convenient main level washer/dryer. Central air, energy efficient furnace. Garage. additional storage in 4th level lower level. Enjoy relaxing or grilling out on the walk out

    211 S Jefferson St, Verona, WI 53593
  • /32

    $293,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    833 Hemlock Dr Unit 833, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,796

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    833 Hemlock Dr Unit 833, Verona, WI 53593
    • /48

      Est $915,206 Not Listed For Sale

      3767 Bay Laurel Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3767 Bay Laurel Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Schreier Restaino & Associates

  • /43

    $764,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    763 Mocha, Verona, WI 53593

    Heritage Homes Builders presents a new 3 bedroom 2033 sf ranch home in the Kettle Creek North subdivision of Verona. Upon entering you will notice the wood flooring, trayed ten-foot ceilings & detailed finishes of this home. The custom cabinetry, quartz counter tops & tiled backsplash are just some of the highlights of the open floor plan. Bathrooms offer double sinks, quartz tops & tile floors.

    Therese Gitzke First Weber Inc

    763 Mocha, Verona, WI 53593
  • /8

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    543 Mahogany Way, Verona, WI 53593

    Don’t miss this exceptional rental opportunity in one of Verona’s most desirable and peaceful neighborhoods, located within the highly rated Verona School District. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a large private deck, additional storage rooms, and a two-car garage. Conveniently situated within walking distance to top-rated schools offering language immersion programs, and

    Tenzin Guerek Keller Williams Realty

    543 Mahogany Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /23

    $345,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    318 S Main St, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,863

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blasi Restaino & Associates

    318 S Main St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /39

      Est $477,946 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Sunshine Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      221 Sunshine Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Ebley Realty Executives

  • /64

    $624,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft

    603 Jenna Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Popular Westridge Estates! This is a beautiful one-owner home, over 4,200 sf, 4 bdrm, 3.5 bath with open floor plan, lots of natural light & 3-car garage. Primary bdrm w/ vaulted ceilings, private bath w/separate walk-in shower & large walk-in closet. Lower level is finished w/exposed windows & extra insulation for sound proofing, 9ft wet bar, game room w/ pool table, huge Rec room, and bathroom

    Laurie Homan First Weber Inc

    603 Jenna Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /5

    $1,899

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 E Park Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Perfectly located property in downtown Verona. Walking distance to restaurants, grocery store, coffee shops, schools and very close to EPIC. Indoor garage parking. Bus to Madison 1 block away.

    103 E Park Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /18

    $629,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1620 Eagle Eye St, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,398

    Veridian Homes Ardent Glen

    1620 Eagle Eye St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /26

      Est $530,638 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Blackburn Bay Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      404 Blackburn Bay Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /44

    $599,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    304 Westridge Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

    Showings start 4/28! Spacious and beautifully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,500 sq ft of inviting living space with upgrades galore. The open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a peninsula for casual dining, meal prep, or gathering with guests. The generous

    Heather Taylor MHB Real Estate

    304 Westridge Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593
  • /32

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,161 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4729 County Highway M, Verona, WI 53593

    Amazing Views!! 120 feet of unobstructed Capitol view, full pier access, privacy, Well water

    Kelly Dunse Mardi O'Brien Real Estate Inc.

    4729 County Highway M, Verona, WI 53593
  • /16

    $295,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    959 Walnut St, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,018

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy King EXIT Realty HGM

    959 Walnut St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /48

      Est $952,564 Not Listed For Sale

      3773 Bay Laurel Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3773 Bay Laurel Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $840,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    7571 Heather Knoll Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Show 3/13. This well-maintained two-story home offers a smart, functional layout with spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a comfortable living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, a dedicated dining area, and a versatile den or home office. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. The

    Kaitlin Solomon MHB Real Estate

    7571 Heather Knoll Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /14

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    741 Aspen Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    These three bedroom townhouse style apartments are located on the west side of Verona, near the Epic campus as well as the Verona High School. Each apartment features a large living room with wood burning fireplace, private patio in the rear, large unfinished basement and a walk in closet in the master bedroom.

    741 Aspen Ave, Verona, WI 53593
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9122 Weatherstone Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,563

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bolan Relish Realty

    9122 Weatherstone Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /40

      Est $614,107 Not Listed For Sale

      10206 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10206 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,500
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kayleigh Cleary Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /81

    $864,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft

    1801 Maplecrest Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome to this inviting ranch in Hawks Landing w/a 1/2-acre setting that offers the perfect blend of open space & peaceful woods. Enjoy morning coffee or evening gatherings on the newer two-tier deck off the lovely screened porch, overlooking mature trees & perennial landscaping supported by an irrigation system. Newer LVP & carpet on the main level tie together the connected living spaces

    Mary Duff Stark Company, REALTORS

    1801 Maplecrest Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /11

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    915 Blue Crane Run, Verona, WI 53593

    Well-maintained home in a newer Madison West subdivision. Features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2-car garage. Open floor plan, modern kitchen with quartz countertops, Stainless steel appliances. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. 1st-floor laundry (washer/dryer), energy-efficient water heater, full basement with exposed window, and smart home controls via mobile app. Great

    Jianming Lin OnePlus Realty Team

    915 Blue Crane Run, Verona, WI 53593
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    851 N Edge Trail, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,458

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    851 N Edge Trail, Verona, WI 53593
    • /47

      Est $701,965 Not Listed For Sale

      10221 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10221 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schwartz Restaino & Associates

  • /17

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    1204 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Nestled in a charming tranquil neighborhood, this spacious 3-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With its prime location next to a scenic bike trail, you can enjoy peaceful outdoor activities just steps from your front door. Whether you're cycling through lush greenery or taking a leisurely walk, nature is right at your fingertips. Inside, the condo boasts an

    Eduardo Gnewuch Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    1204 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /22

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    273 Meadowside Dr Unit 273, Verona, WI 53593

    Rent this two bedroom apartment in Verona, conveniently located with quick access to Epic and Highway 18/151.This upper level apartment offers an open floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen featuring a breakfast bar and an attached dinette. This overlooks a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and a walkout to the balcony. Down the hall are two sizable bedrooms serviced by a full

    273 Meadowside Dr Unit 273, Verona, WI 53593
  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    448 Dunhill Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,642

    Last Listing Agent Cyndie Brown First Weber, Inc

    448 Dunhill Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /32

      Est $581,005 Not Listed For Sale

      10308 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10308 Shady Birch Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home