11,684

Verona, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $450,638 Not Listed For Sale

      9301 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9301 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • 0 Ardent Glen St Unit 36789018, Verona, WI

    $443,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    The Tribeca Plan at Ardent Glen, Verona, WI

    Eggs sunny side up, at the sunniest breakfast nook around. Your breakfast nook. Yes, even the coffee tastes better while sipped slowly on the sofa that is anchoring your spacious great room. Why don’t you head on upstairs and grab the coziest robe you can find from your walk-in closet and then enjoy a quick read of the newspaper while out on your front porch. Because this really is all yours.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    0 Ardent Glen St Unit 36789018, Verona, WI
  • /2

    $637,039 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1738 Waverly Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    1738 Waverly Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /59

      Est $657,098 Not Listed For Sale

      307 W Chapel Royal Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      307 W Chapel Royal Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Willits Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $459,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    629 Tabby Turn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Move-in ready 5/1/26. This Aldo home features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home showcases locally made, custom Auburn Ridge® cabinetry, doors, and trim crafted to last. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, quartz countertops, and quality finishes from trusted brands like Kohler®, Moen®, and

    Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    629 Tabby Turn Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /8

    $189,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    Lot 2 Ben Franklin St, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $97,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 648 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

    Lot 2 Ben Franklin St, Verona, WI 53593
    • /64

      Est $459,151 Not Listed For Sale

      9322 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9322 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Phephles RE/MAX

  • /11

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Amazing 1.2 - 1.8 acre homesites in Verona’s newest upscale development, Riverside Vista! Picture perfect elevated location and terrain to build your dream home with Verona’s premier custom home builder, Coons Construction! Choose from 1 of 10 remaining available homesites situated to provide a variety of private views and lower-level exposures only a few minutes from Epic and downtown Verona!

    Luke Lestikow First Weber, Inc

    Lot 3 Spring Rose Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /46

    $560,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    818 Maple Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,850

    Last Listing Agent Lane Manning Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    818 Maple Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /67

      Est $621,849 Not Listed For Sale

      9410 Ancient Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9410 Ancient Oak Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Thompson RE/MAX

  • /16

    $442,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    637 Tabby Turn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    This Chelsea home features a thoughtfully designed, open-concept layout ideal for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, this home showcases locally made, custom Auburn Ridge® cabinetry, doors, and trim crafted to last. The stylish kitchen includes a center island, quartz countertops, and quality finishes from trusted brands like Kohler®, Moen®, and Shaw®. Durable

    Mikki Colby Stark Company, REALTORS

    637 Tabby Turn Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /16

    $367,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    L11 Colonial Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $477,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inkwell Realty Team Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    L11 Colonial Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /10

      Est $744,231 Not Listed For Sale

      9410 Silverstone Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9410 Silverstone Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Louisa Enz Collective Real Estate Group

  • /34

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    513 Chad's Crossing, Verona, WI 53593

    Welcome Home! This meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch is nestled in the highly sought-after city of Verona and offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this home features a spacious, open-concept layout filled with natural light. The chef's kitchen is equipped with sleek quartz countertops,

    Mikayla Biba EXP Realty, LLC

    513 Chad's Crossing, Verona, WI 53593
  • /63

    $495,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    502 Ashton Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,314

    Last Listing Agent Tim Vitense Keeps. Real Estate

    502 Ashton Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /50

      Est $540,065 Not Listed For Sale

      611 E View Ct, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      611 E View Ct, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kohl Real Broker LLC

  • /85

    $1,649,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,896 Sq Ft

    7664 Badger Run Ct, Verona, WI 53593

    Come home to everyday excellence in this stunning Parade of Homes Ranch! Top-tier finishes and thoughtful comfort shine bright in your 5BR/3.5BA Haven on .92 acres. Every detail crafted for owner enjoyment, blending classic and modern design. Exposed beams grace vaulted ceilings while natural light pours through floor-to-ceiling windows, creating warmth and flow. Savor cozy time by the fire in

    Jon Poletti Haven Real Estate Partners

    7664 Badger Run Ct, Verona, WI 53593
  • /53

    $615,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9425 Tawny Acorn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,015

    Last Listing Agent Megan Roth-Markham Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    9425 Tawny Acorn Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /31

      Est $425,118 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      717 Overlook Run, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Wood Keller Williams Realty

  • /65

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    409 S Jefferson St, Verona, WI 53593

    Amazing opportunity in the heart of Verona -- family-friendly living just steps from coffee shops, groceries, bike path and many great schools. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch offers 2,600 sq ft on a .32-acre lot and is move-in ready. Cheery, bright open-concept eat-in kitchen flows to living spaces. In 2021 an addition created a mother-in-law suite with private bath and laundry hook up --

    Amy Johnsen ERA MyPro Realty

    409 S Jefferson St, Verona, WI 53593
  • 1660 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    $439,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1660 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,557

    Veridian Homes Ardent Glen - Twin Homes

    1660 Star Light Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /24

      Est $488,142 Not Listed For Sale

      9367 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9367 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /12

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $689,655 per Acre

    10422 Hearth Stone, Verona, WI 53593

    Discover the perfect balance of city convenience and country charm at Fox Knoll, Madison’s newest sought-after subdivision! Nestled on the quiet west side and within the Middleton-Cross Plains School District, Fox Knoll offers 74 spacious single family home lots with phase one featuring 50 homesites ranging from .21 to .36 acres. Enjoy serene living with Pope Farm Conservancy and Pioneer Park

    Steve Britt Spencer Real Estate Group

    10422 Hearth Stone, Verona, WI 53593
  • 1665 Waverly Way, Verona, WI 53593

    $439,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1665 Waverly Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,249

    Veridian Homes Ardent Glen

    1665 Waverly Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /44

      Est $507,602 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Color Peak Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      617 Color Peak Rd, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives

  • /2

    $218,385 Pending

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $808,833 per Acre

    736 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Whispering Coves is a new, 170-acre community in Verona with exceptional amenities. The development will have 259 residential units consisting of traditional single-family lots and condominium-style units and over 45 acres of open space, including a natural conservancy, playgrounds, multi-use trails, linear parks, and pocket parks. Unlike traditional neighborhoods, Whispering Coves was designed

    Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    736 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9824 Hawks Nest Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,456

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Willits Keller Williams Realty

    9824 Hawks Nest Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /28

      Est $491,832 Not Listed For Sale

      8930 Silkwood Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8930 Silkwood Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /2

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $586,739 per Acre

    845 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593

Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    845 Harvest Moon Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /48

    $782,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3589 Mathias Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,776

    Last Listing Agent Michele Narowetz Stark Company, REALTORS

    3589 Mathias Way, Verona, WI 53593
    • /32

      Est $699,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9043 Paddington Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      9043 Paddington Pkwy, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

  • /56

    $1,100,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    1285 Retreat Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    Built by Maverick Homes, this stunning new construction showcases a thoughtfully designed, one-of-a-kind floorplan filled with natural light at every turn. The open-concept main level features a spacious great room with a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into a modern kitchen with island and pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a composite deck and

    Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1285 Retreat Cir, Verona, WI 53593
  • /42

    $560,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    9319 Tawny Acorn Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,716

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bishop Real Broker LLC

    9319 Tawny Acorn Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /67

      Est $603,396 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Stone Arbor Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      501 Stone Arbor Trail, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Yu Real Broker LLC

  • /6

    $300,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    Lot 1 Bellevine Ct, Verona, WI 53593

    This highly desirable lot is ready for the perfect person to come along and build their dream home in the Town of Middleton. It is ideal for a family, situated in a family-friendly neighborhood with great schools. There are multiple walking and biking trails nearby, as well as close proximity to restaurants, shopping and golf courses. This beautiful lot is adjacent to Spruce Hollow. Feel free to

    Brenda Delabarre Stark Company, REALTORS

    Lot 1 Bellevine Ct, Verona, WI 53593
  • /87

    $1,200,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3638 Welcome Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,287

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kriewaldt Keller Williams Realty

    3638 Welcome Dr, Verona, WI 53593
    • /62

      Est $470,300 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      620 Redan Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Krueger RE/MAX

  • /42

    $479,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    534 Goldenrod Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    Don't miss out on this beautiful ranch on a quiet cul-de-sac in Verona school district! Extensive updates include: Stunning kitchen (2020), roof (2022), Pella windows and patio door (2022), egress window (2022), radon mitigation system (2022), main bath remodel (2025), flooring upstairs (2025), flooring downstairs (2020), vinyl fence (2025). Chef's kitchen features beautiful gray shaker cabinets,

    Jeff olson RE/MAX Preferred

    534 Goldenrod Cir, Verona, WI 53593
  • /59

    $635,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1082 Acker Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,758

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kornstedt Stark Company, REALTORS

    1082 Acker Ln, Verona, WI 53593
    • /46

      Est $999,571 Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Welcome Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3626 Welcome Dr, Verona, WI 53593

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home