11,236

Homes in ZIP Code 40383

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $348,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    307 Lynnwood Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,032

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Woodrum Rector Hayden Realtors

    307 Lynnwood Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /22

      Est $292,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Silver Maple Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      206 Silver Maple Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Black The Brokerage

  • /3

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $124,900 per Acre

    129 Lawson Dr Unit Lot 32, Wilmore, KY 40390

    Kellington Estates is located off of McCauley Road in Jessamine County. Minutes to Wilmore, Nicholasville or Lexington. This convenience of US68 to Lexington or Harrodsburg is so nice! 1 acre residential building lots with tree lines and residual farm land surrounding part of this development. Beautiful entrance with additional trees and landscaping. Brick, stone or Hardie plank exterior

    Maggie Taylor RE/MAX Creative Realty

    129 Lawson Dr Unit Lot 32, Wilmore, KY 40390
  • /99

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1004 Wil Rose Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,770

    Last Listing Agent Becky Reinhold Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    1004 Wil Rose Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /24

      Est $272,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      310 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Murphy United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $345,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    109 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Granite Coast, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms, and a versatile flex room off the entry. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a storage pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Judy Craft Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    109 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $552,986

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5064 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    5064 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /28

      Est $291,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      312 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Yenshaw Century 21 Advantage Realty

  • /16

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1116 Hedden Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Exceptional location in Woodford County! 23.6 acres of level to slightly rolling land on Hedden Road in Versailles, Kentucky. This property joins Three Chimneys Farm in the back, is across the street from Blackwood Training Center and nearly joins WinStar Farm. The farm includes a 1900 sqft brick ranch with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, a detached 2 car garage and an older tobacco/stock barn. Please

    Tom Biederman Biederman Real Estate

    1116 Hedden Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    59 School House Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,651

    Last Listing Agent Lana Pennington Central Ky Real Estate

    59 School House Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /19

      Est $309,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      329 Dogwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,524
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Davis The Brokerage

  • /2

    $483,800

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    5056 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Davidson offers the convenience of ranch-style living. The open layout of the entry, formal dining area, family room, kitchen and breakfast area create an expansive yet connected living space with 9' and 10' ceiling heights. The primary bedroom suite and two bedrooms with hall bath occupy one side of the home but have defined separate entrances. A fourth bedroom is located on the opposite

    Jennifer Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    5056 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /5

    $359,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    825 Oregon Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,813

    Last Listing Agent Melisa McDonald Wrenn Realty

    825 Oregon Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /32

      Est $288,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Chestnut Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      233 Chestnut Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Saborit Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /2

    $517,835

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    2033 Apple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Glenstone offers an open floor plan has a vaulted entry and nine-foot ceilings on the main level. The large family room overlooks the covered patio and rear yard. The adjoining kitchen offers a breakfast island, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a spacious breakfast area, pantry, and optional drop zone leading to the garage entry. The primary bedroom suite has a trey ceiling in the

2033 Apple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /66

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    168 High St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,590

    Last Listing Agent Tyler I Back The Brokerage

    168 High St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /35

      Est $412,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 Kuhlman Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      466 Kuhlman Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Justice Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /19

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    119 Angell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    119 Angell! A familiar address to many longtime Woodford Countians. This one owner lovingly maintained home, McClain family home has 4 bedrooms, living room, dining room, family room, and kitchen. The two-car detached garage and luscious yard along with the established neighborhood and handy location makes this one a fav for sure! First time on the market and just in time for you. Selling as is,

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    119 Angell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1704 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $15,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1704 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
    • /28

      Est $322,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Deerfield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      605 Deerfield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Barnes Haven Homes Group

  • /41

    $250,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    737 Fintville Rd N, Versailles, KY 40383

    Rare opportunity to own 4 acres in desirable Woodford County! This property offers endless possibilities for those seeking peace, privacy, and a serene rural setting—perfect for bringing your animals and creating your ideal homestead. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from downtown Versailles, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still embracing country

    Caitlin Mittle RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    737 Fintville Rd N, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /36

    $334,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    484 Hunters Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,713

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Biller Biller Homes

    484 Hunters Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /21

      Est $345,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Quail Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      430 Quail Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,429
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Fields Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /2

    $334,650

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    351 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

Judy Craft Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    351 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /40

    $401,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    113 Woodford Village Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,144

    Last Listing Agent John Black The Brokerage

    113 Woodford Village Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /21

      Est $204,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Russell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      103 Russell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    516 Beech St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,748

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    516 Beech St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /27

      Est $210,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Boston Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      232 Boston Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Perry Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /2

    $577,130

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft

    424 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Westbrook is a spacious two-story home with a first-floor primary bedroom plus three bedrooms, a bonus room, and up to three full baths possible on the second floor. Main floor living areas include a flex room and study area to the left and right of the entry and a large two-story family room with optional built-in bookcases and fireplace. The kitchen features an island design with large

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    424 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $550,098

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5072 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

5072 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /22

      Est $234,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Boston Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      226 Boston Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis 2 Percent Realty

  • /40

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    515 Berlin Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome home to this charming Cape Cod situated on a desirable corner lot! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional and inviting layout, featuring a spacious living room filled with natural light and a convenient mudroom located off the back of the home. The first-floor primary bedroom adds ease and accessibility, while the kitchen is equipped with sleek black granite countertops and

    Silvia Torres Tru Life Real Estate

    515 Berlin Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /35

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    128 Shermans Crescent, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,175

    Last Listing Agent Diane K Scott The Brokerage

    128 Shermans Crescent, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /24

      Est $240,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Janet St, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      768 Janet St, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Smith NextHome Custom Realty

  • /38

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1695 Oregon Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    This Beautiful Ranch Home Sits On 1.29 Acres, Offering The Perfect Blend Of Peaceful Country Living With Convenient Access To Town. Located On A Dead-End Street With No Through Traffic, You'll Enjoy Added Privacy And A Quiet Setting. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, This Home Includes An Unfinished Walkout Basement And A 3-Car Side-Entry Garage (Basement) With Plenty Of Additional Parking.

    Dawn Severt Kassie & Associates

    1695 Oregon Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /19

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    169 Ridge View Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,816

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jury Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    169 Ridge View Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /24

      Est $220,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Georgia St, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      123 Georgia St, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Plum Tree Realty

  • /26

    $297,500

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    449 Keene Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to The Keene Country Cottage! This beautiful 3-bed 1-bath is just waiting for its new owners! Located in Jessamine County, it is only 15 minutes from Versailles, 6 minutes to the heart of Nicholasville, and 15 mins to Lexington! You couldn't find a better location or a more amazing neighborhood. Central AC and heat, 1,000 sq ft garage, one acre, and updated, this home is a must see!

    Aurora Masterson Plum Tree Realty

    449 Keene Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4090 Old Frankfort Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,782

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Baldridge HomeFirst Real Estate

    4090 Old Frankfort Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home