11,236

Homes in ZIP Code 40383

Section Image Section Image
  • 1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36496605, Versailles, KY 40383

    $536,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft

    The Westchester Plan at Rose Ridge - Traditional Collection, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Westchester is a traditional two-story home with a flex area off the entry and a large family room with optional fireplace opening to the island kitchen and breakfast area. A first floor guest suite is conveniently tucked away at the rear of the home and a spacious mudroom with optional drop zone connects the garage to the kitchen. A powder room and coat closet are located off the main entry

    Ball Homes Builder
    1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36496605, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $401,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    492 Martin Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,612

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fields Coldwell Banker McMahan

    492 Martin Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /31

      Est $285,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Cambridge Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      306 Cambridge Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent W Jean Sipe United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /32

    $429,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    168 Peachtree Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    This is the home you have been waiting for! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath in the desirable Sycamore neighborhood in Versailles. With an open concept upstairs and a fully finished basement downstairs you have plenty of room for gatherings and family time. This home is not only move in ready with new appliances, but has updates you wouldn't think to ask for until you have them! The

    Heide McKee Lifstyl Real Estate

    168 Peachtree Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /54

    $458,516

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    294 Brunswick Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,567

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vickrey Marshall Lane Real Estate - Lexington

    294 Brunswick Cir, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /28

      Est $265,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      526 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Allnutt The Agency

  • /37

    $479,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    160 Shermans Crescent, Versailles, KY 40383

    Built by renowned Kentucky builder Jimmy Nash, this exceptional townhome in Versailles offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades. Generous living spaces, gleaming floors, and an abundance of windows with custom shades fill the home with beautiful natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen is designed for both

    Kimberly Holtegel ERA Select Real Estate

    160 Shermans Crescent, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4496 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,396

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Brokerage

    4496 Fords Mill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /25

      Est $271,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Scarborough Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      507 Scarborough Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Underwood Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • 1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36466312, Versailles, KY 40383

    $506,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft

    The Canterbury Plan at Rose Ridge - Traditional Collection, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Canterbury floor plan is a home with room to grow, with five bedrooms, including a first floor bedroom with a full bath, and a primary suite plus four bedrooms and a spacious loft area on the second floor. The main level offers a covered front entry, which leads into the dining room and open family room. The kitchen is open to the living spaces and features an island, butler's pantry, walk-in

    Ball Homes Builder
    1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36466312, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    204 Russell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,512

    Last Listing Agent Peter doCouto Plum Tree Realty

    204 Russell Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /30

      Est $278,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      512 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Turner Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /51

    $1,550,000

    $79K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    12641 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383

    This 31-acre farm in the heart of Woodford County has multiple uses and loads of income potential! Sitting on flat/gently rolling Kentucky bluegrass with perimeter plank fencing, 7 paddocks and a gorgeous, converted tobacco barn with 9 brand new oversized stalls, a large, finished tack room/rider's lounge this farm caters to the homesteader or equestrian alike. Residences include a 4200 sq ft

    Tess Utterback RE/MAX Creative Realty

    12641 Troy Pike, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /47

    $970,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    540 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,469

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reynolds Lockhart Realty Group, LLC

    540 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /42

      Est $419,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      232 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Oster The Brokerage

  • /2

    $464,810

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    3070 Rosewood Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Kingsley plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. The large family room and flex area are open to one another and connected to the kitchen with a serving/dining counter. The breakfast area is surrounded by natural light. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    3070 Rosewood Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    546 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    546 Saffron Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /22

      Est $339,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Doncaster Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      210 Doncaster Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 08, 2024

• /45

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    5015 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    Why wait to build...move right into this beautiful home! Welcome to 5015 Prairie Rose in the desired Rose Ridge neighborhood. You will love this floorplan with 2-story foyer offering loads of light. The main level has an open, yet defined floorplan with dining, kitchen, living room, breakfast nook in the main area. The kitchen has classic white cabinetry , new stone countertops, and stainless

    Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

    5015 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    311 Ashby Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,310

    Last Listing Agent Bob Sophiea eXp Realty, LLC

    311 Ashby Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /32

      Est $329,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Colchester Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      232 Colchester Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Humes Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /8

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    4065 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    This Sea Breeze floor plan by Dalamar Homes offers a spacious open-concept ranch design with an upstairs bonus room, providing flexible living space for a variety of needs. Interior features include 10-foot ceilings, rounded bullnose corners, arched openings, and a double beam tray ceiling in the primary suite. The layout offers an easy flow between the main living areas, along with a functional

    Suzanne Turner Indigo & Co

    4065 Greentree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $438,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    824 Eagle Crest Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,911

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    824 Eagle Crest Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /26

      Est $412,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Colchester Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      230 Colchester Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent W Preston Martin Biller Homes

  • /5

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    120 Ap Indy Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    -US 60/Lexington Road Frontage Lot -Equestrian Park Development Site -Commercial B-4 zoning allowing -Rear access potential through AP Indy Way, conducive to drive thru car line stacking -Utilities to Site Located along Versailles' active Lexington Road corridor amidst high residential and commercial density with major retailers such as Kroger, Starbucks, Save-A Lot, Wendy's and downtown

    Greg Leveridge Block + Lot Real Estate

    120 Ap Indy Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /24

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    224 Douglas Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,975

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Hatton The Brokerage

    224 Douglas Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /39

      Est $272,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      531 Sheffield Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Barnes Abbot Realty & Auction

  • /15

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit A, Versailles, KY 40383

    Minutes from the Bluegrass Parkway with quick and convenient access to Versailles and Lexington this well maintained unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a nicely sized comfortable living space The property includes a well cared for detached garage providing excellent storage workshop potential or additional parking Clean functional and well maintained throughout this unit offers strong

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit A, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /23

    $506,154

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    622 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    622 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /35

      Est $388,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Colony Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      365 Colony Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Freeland Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /4

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $149,167 per Acre

    100 Lyn Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    Rare find in Woodford County! Buildable 1.2 acre corner lot in Delaney Way. Fresh on the market and just in time to start your spring/summer build getting under roof before Fall/winter. Approx. 5 minutes from town. You can make your dream of building come true. Will sell quickly!

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    100 Lyn Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /28

    $241,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    126 Pandy St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,219

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    126 Pandy St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /39

      Est $408,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      113 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jae Underwood Underwood Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $345,875

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    101 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Granite Coast, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms, and a versatile flex room off the entry. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a storage pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    101 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    154 Dan Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,860

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Saylor Threshold Real Estate Services

    154 Dan Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /40

      Est $355,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Culpepper Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      204 Culpepper Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Duke The Brokerage

  • /23

    $392,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    126 Broadway St, Versailles, KY 40383

    Charming and beautifully maintained older home in pristine condition. Ideally located in a sought-after area, this residence blends timeless character with exceptional care throughout. Thoughtfully preserved details highlight its classic appeal, while the spotless interior and well-kept exterior make it truly move-in ready. A large detached two-car garage, presently used as a woodworking shop,

    Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    126 Broadway St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3851 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,617

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Huddleston Rector Hayden Realtors

    3851 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /60

      Est $616,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1863
      301 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Popovitz Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /2

    $481,290

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    446 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Marshall plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. Main living areas include a flex room open to the entry and a large family room with optional built-in bookcases and fireplace. The kitchen features a serving/dining counter, breakfast area, and pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the breakfast area and primary bedroom wings of

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    446 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home