11,235

Homes in ZIP Code 40383

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    117 Queensway Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,074

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    117 Queensway Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /24

      Est $301,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Laurel Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      121 Laurel Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wheeler United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $527,909

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    416 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Davidson offers the convenience of ranch-style living with a option of a bonus room and half bath for extra space. The open layout of the entry, formal dining area, family room, kitchen and breakfast area create an expansive yet connected living space with 9' and 10' ceiling heights. The primary bedroom suite and two bedrooms with hall bath occupy one side of the home,

    Rob Bolton Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    416 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    158A Elm St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Elliott Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    158A Elm St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /33

      Est $303,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      110 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Hundley Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /20

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    117 Macey Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,332

    Last Listing Agent Jami Rosenberg United Real Estate Bluegrass

    117 Macey Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /34

      Est $295,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Boxwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      205 Boxwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,200
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rex Hall United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /2

    $511,225

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    420 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383

    PENDING BUILD TO SUIT. The Kingsley plan is an open layout ranch with three bedrooms and two baths. A second floor bonus room option is available, and half bath option is offered. An optional fourth bedroom, full bath, and loft is also possible, and walk-in attic storage is included with all bonus room options The large family room and flex area are open to one another, and connected to the

    Christy Rock Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    420 Sandalwood Park, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /29

    $212,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    115 Powhatan Trail, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,197

    Last Listing Agent Holly Brady Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    115 Powhatan Trail, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /39

      Est $363,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sycamore Pkwy, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      111 Sycamore Pkwy, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Willson Homes & Horse Farms Real Estate

  • /2

    $495,755

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    629 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    629 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /34

      Est $364,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      170 Bayberry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Barnes Marshall Lane Real Estate

  • /33

    $529,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    1008 Rose Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Oh My! Do not miss this beauty! Spacious home on Rose Ridge ! Four bedrooms , 3 full and 1 half bath,nice bedrooms including the gorgeous primary with nursery/bonus area, walk in closet and huge tiled shower and double sink vanity. Three other bedrooms and two more full baths . The fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops , breakfast nook, open to gathering room with built ins and

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    1008 Rose Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /79

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    915 Kidds Mill Rd E, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,617

    Last Listing Agent Greg Edmondson RE/MAX Creative Realty

    915 Kidds Mill Rd E, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /39

      Est $1,048,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Lupreese Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5008 Lupreese Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Muffy Lyster Justice Real Estate

  • /53

    $549,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    6036 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    New landscaping just in time for Spring! Come see this this charming brick home in the coveted Cedar Ridge neighborhood just moments from Downtown Versailles, Bluegrass Parkway, and Falling Springs Rec Center! The first floor shines with fresh refinished hardwood floors, and newly installed windows that bring in all the natural sunlight! Spacious kitchen and family room, classic dining, and

    Kelly Karls EXP Realty, LLC

    6036 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    435 Tincher Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,249

    Last Listing Agent Darcey Weaver Keller Williams Legacy Group

    435 Tincher Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /47

      Est $923,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Wil Rose Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1031 Wil Rose Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent R. Tyler Singleton Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /16

    $549,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    240 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to 240 Sugartree Lane—luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living in the heart of Versailles, KY! This stunning condominium at The Lofts at Sugartree offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy the ease of a first-floor primary suite, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of bonus space in the

    Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    240 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /24

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    649 Seth Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,838

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    649 Seth Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /32

      Est $341,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Gaybourne Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      110 Gaybourne Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Jones Show Place Realty

  • 1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36498539, Versailles, KY 40383

    $527,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    The Hartford II Plan at Rose Ridge - Traditional Collection, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Hartford II has two handsome exterior options, both with porches, feature entry windows, transoms and sidelights around the front door, and a detailed garage exterior with dual doors. One of our largest first-floor bedroom homes, the Hartford II has formal living and dining, plus a large two story family room with abundant windows and optional built-in bookcases and fireplace with a two-story

    Ball Homes Builder
    1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36498539, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /33

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    331 Chestnut Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,337

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Saborit Lifstyl Real Estate

    331 Chestnut Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /40

      Est $373,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3559 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Jones Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /46

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    357 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    This is a showcase! Beautiful well-kept 4-bedroom home in the desirable Adena Trace neighborhood. This house is loaded with upgrades - hardwood floors, new windows, updated kitchen with new appliances and quartz countertops, updated primary bathroom with tile shower, freshly painted, new water heater, central vac..........the list goes on and on. Plus, a new roof was just installed on April 29.

    Ryan Lemond Colwell Realty Professionals, Inc.

    357 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    504 Southland Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,872

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    504 Southland Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /40

      Est $354,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      3731 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3731 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hall Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /101

    $1,860,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    236 E Cambridge Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,302

    Last Listing Agent Traci Willis Homestead Realty Advisors

    236 E Cambridge Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356
    • /45

      Est $367,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      3665 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3665 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kobernick Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • 1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36469646, Versailles, KY 40383

    $501,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    The Bridgeport Plan at Rose Ridge - Traditional Collection, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Bridgeport offers a luxurious first floor primary bedroom suite, open living areas, and three bedrooms and two baths plus loft on the second floor. Main floor living areas include a flex room open to the entry, and a large two story family room opening to the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen features an island design, a large walk-in pantry, and easy access to the mudroom with optional

    Ball Homes Builder
    1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36469646, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    117 Powhatan Trail, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,590

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Duke The Brokerage

    117 Powhatan Trail, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /26

      Est $314,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Gaybourne Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      131 Gaybourne Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bibb Kassie & Associates

  • /26

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    377 Church St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,145

    Last Listing Agent David Humes Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    377 Church St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /33

      Est $422,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      161 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Sardar The Brokerage

  • 1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36460901, Versailles, KY 40383

    $518,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft

    The Wheeler III Plan at Rose Ridge - Traditional Collection, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Wheeler III is a spacious home with six bedrooms and four full baths possible. The first floor study can be configured as a guest bedroom option. The living areas on the first floor follow an open concept design, and include a versatile flex area. An island kitchen and spacious breakfast area adjoin a large family room with optional fireplace, all overlooking the rear yard. A drop zone option

    Ball Homes Builder
    1001 Rose Ridge Rd Unit 36460901, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /4

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1014 Pinetree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,000

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gresham Show Place Realty

    1014 Pinetree Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home