11,235

Homes in ZIP Code 40383

Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Est $390,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      308 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scotty Floro Black Crow Real Estate

  • /39

    $530,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,363 Sq Ft

    145 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home nestled on a large, tree-lined lot in the highly sought-after South Hill subdivision. Offering the perfect blend of open living areas and private retreats, this home features beautiful oak hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The expansive kitchen is filled with natural light, showcasing vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of windows.

    Darcey Weaver Keller Williams Legacy Group

    145 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /19

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    635 Paige Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,322

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Vance Show Place Realty

    635 Paige Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /34

      Est $381,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      288 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Roberts Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $493,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    9690 Clifton Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath cabin on 5 private acres in Woodford County is being sold As-Is, offering a rare opportunity for investors, Airbnb operators, or buyers looking to create a custom retreat with significant upside. The property includes 1,360 sq ft of finished living space, a 680 sq ft unfinished basement with 9' ceilings and walkout access, and a 400 sq ft framed master suite addition

    Amarri Persley Keller Williams Legacy Group

    9690 Clifton Rd, Frankfort, KY 40601
  • /63

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    745 Azalea Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C Walker Taylor Coldwell Banker McMahan

    745 Azalea Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /21

      Est $429,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      272 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /65

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    500 Patterson Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,990

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Bennett Kassie & Associates

    500 Patterson Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /28

      Est $334,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      232 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carole Schoo Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /2

    $503,470

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    5036 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    This Glenstone has an open floor plan with a vaulted entry and nine-foot ceilings on the main level. The large family room has a fireplace and overlooks the covered patio and rear yard. The adjoining kitchen offers a breakfast island, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a spacious breakfast area, pantry, and optional drop zone leading to the garage entry. The primary bedroom suite has a trey

    Matt Gerwin Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    5036 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $494,017

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    617 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    617 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /30

      Est $384,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      200 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perryman United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /38

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    226 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Sweeney United Real Estate Bluegrass

    226 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /26

      Est $390,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      196 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Perron EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft

    118 Georgia St, Versailles, KY 40383

    Adorable, updated ranch with a detached garage located in the established Merewood neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,439 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring runs throughout the home, complementing the inviting living room with its wood burning fireplace. The kitchen features ceiling-height custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    118 Georgia St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /45

    $357,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Gray Hawk Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,238

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Boblitt Torrey Smith Realty Co, LLC

    212 Gray Hawk Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /48

      Est $451,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      265 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Witt Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /4

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 7.76 Acres
    • $44,459 per Acre

    250 Mcfall Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    Great building lot only 4 miles from town. Property backs up to the Woodford Club Golf Course # 10 fairway and green. Underground utilities. Located on a dead end lane. Low traffic.

    Steve Barnett Hornback Realty

    250 Mcfall Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /44

    $650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    229 S Stourbridge St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,712

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

    229 S Stourbridge St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /25

      Est $446,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      340 Gleneagles Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /62

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    105 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to 105 Delaney Ferry in beautiful Woodford County! This spacious Hardie plank two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and rural charm just minutes from all the amenities of Versailles. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer that opens to a formal dining room, living room, and inviting hearth room. The open-concept floor plan features a large breakfast area, and a

    Kim Caywood The Real Estate Co.

    105 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    108 Preston Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,589

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    108 Preston Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /22

      Est $221,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Hanover Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      136 Hanover Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Gail Smith Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /14

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit C, Versailles, KY 40383

    Minutes from the Bluegrass Parkway with quick and convenient access to Versailles and Lexington, this well-maintained unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a nicely sized, comfortable living space. The property includes a well-cared-for detached garage, providing excellent storage, workshop potential, or additional parking.

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit C, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    230 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $504,425

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rue Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    230 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /12

      Est $221,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Hanover Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      152 Hanover Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Zabala Ken Daniel's Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    429 Marsailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Versailles living at it's best! This 3 bed 1.5 bath home offers a new roof in 2025 and a brand new upstairs HVAC unit. There is beautifully updated kitchen perfect for entertaining. The main floor has both formal living and dining plus a bonus den featuring a cozy fireplace all rounded out by an updated half bath. Upstairs you'll find three spacious bedrooms sharing a large full bathroom for

    Lindsay Barsotti ERA Select Real Estate

    429 Marsailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /3

    $401,606

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    317 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    317 Glasbury Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /25

      Est $281,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      209 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Vance Show Place Realty

  • /39

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    610 Oxford Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to the Colony. Sellers are highly motivated. This home offers a spacious kitchen that opens into a family room with fireplace perfect for entertaining as you step out of family room to a screened in deck. Four bedrooms and three baths. Primary bedroom is located on the first floor with large tub and separate shower. this home has been well maintained. Call for your private showing

    Melisa McDonald Wrenn Realty

    610 Oxford Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /46

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    220 Locust Grove Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,260

    Last Listing Agent Linda Willson Homes & Horse Farms Real Estate

    220 Locust Grove Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /27

      Est $287,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Warwick Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      304 Warwick Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Jenkins Nonesuch Realty

  • /43

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    115 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    LIVE ON-SITE and ONLINE - ABSOLUTE AUCTION!! AUCTION DATE IS SET FOR SATURDAY, JUNE 13th at 10:00am. Terms & Conditions are as follows: As Is/Non-Contingent/10% earnest money deposit/45 day settlement/buyer's premium applies, see terms & conditions for details. Visit Catalystsold.com for more information. Tyler Edge, Principal Auctioneer, 859-413-4932. This charming 1.5-story brick home is

    Tyler Edge Keller Williams Commonwealth

    115 S Hill Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    508 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,362

    Last Listing Agent David Humes Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    508 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /33

      Est $342,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Westwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      303 Westwood Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown LexHomes Real Estate

  • /112

    $3,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,433 Sq Ft

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    Your dream Kentucky estate awaits. Wake up to panoramic views of rolling pastures, unwind by the pool as the sun sets over your land, and enjoy the privacy of a true countryside retreat. Situated on 10.49 fully fenced acres with classic limestone fencing, this property offers a picturesque setting just minutes from town. Featured in Kentucky Homes & Gardens, this 5-bedroom, 4 full bath, 1 half

    Andrea Coughtry Lifstyl Real Estate

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    420 Scotts Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,764

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Duke The Brokerage

    420 Scotts Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /21

      Est $278,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      181 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi White Building The Bluegrass Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home