11,235

Homes in ZIP Code 40383

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $508,359

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sisson Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    630 Wroughton Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /9

      Est $1,460,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      1010 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 521% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Torres Plum Tree Realty

  • /22

    $579,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    242 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    Welcome to 242 Sugartree Lane—luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living in the heart of Versailles, KY! This stunning townhome in The Lofts at Sugartree offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy the ease of a first-floor primary suite, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of bonus space in the

    Denise Patrick RE/MAX Creative Realty

    242 Sugartree Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5765 Keene Versailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,436

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alvarado Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    5765 Keene Versailles Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /59

      Est $824,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1005 Oak Hill Cir, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Stilz Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $336,150

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    266 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Hampton Falls, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms, in a split bedroom style. The island kitchen offers both a dining area and countertop dining, and a storage pantry. A covered patio is available at the rear of the home, just off the shared living spaces. The primary bedroom suite at the rear of the home includes a large walk-in

    Neshia Gaines Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    266 Granger Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /62

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,542

    Last Listing Agent Emidio Figueroa Rector Hayden Realtors

    1016 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /46

      Est $419,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3729 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3729 Delaney Ferry Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Head Show Place Realty

  • /28

    $585,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft

    8016 Sea Hero Run, Versailles, KY 40383

    Lovingly maintained 2-story home offering approximately 3,934 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including two primary suites?one conveniently located on the main level. Perfect for today's lifestyle, This home features multiple living spaces, a dedicated spot for a home office, and generous room to host gatherings. Enjoy a formal dining room, formal living room, family room, and a bright

    Gail Popovitz Rector Hayden Realtors

    8016 Sea Hero Run, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,104

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mcgovern RE/MAX Creative Realty

    574 Castle Ct, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $336,525

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    122 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    The Granite Coast, part of the Trend Collection by Ball Homes, is an open layout ranch plan with three bedrooms, and a versatile flex room off the entry. The island kitchen offers both a breakfast area and countertop dining, and a storage pantry. A covered patio is included at the rear of the home and sheltered by the primary bedroom and breakfast area wings of the house for maximum privacy. The

    Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    122 Gainsborough Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /40

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,318

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Elliott Tru Life Real Estate

    3352 Huntertown Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /30

      Est $633,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5979 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5979 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melisa McDonald Wrenn Realty

  • /37

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    361 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383

    This home and property have been known for years as the Fitch home. This historical beauty is ready for new owners! Original part of the home believed to be built in 1843 and addition in 1950s. Current owner has turned this home into a showplace with charm throughout. Sitting on the front/side porch, entertaining on the patio, enjoying the huge backyard. Once inside, you will be in awe. From the

    Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

    361 S Main St, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,555

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn McDonald Rector Hayden Realtors

    240 Roberts Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /37

      Est $616,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6005 Crabapple Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Elder Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /68

    $1,025,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft

    5000 Lupreese Ln Unit Tract B, Versailles, KY 40383

    This is a special opportunity in one of Central Kentucky's most desirable locations. Set on a quiet, private road just minutes from Keeneland, this property offers an uncommon blend of privacy, and convenience. Surrounded by quality homes and neighboring farms, the setting feels secluded while remaining close to everything Lexington and Versailles have to offer. The 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home

    Bethany Kraatz EXP Realty, LLC

    5000 Lupreese Ln Unit Tract B, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,486

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kelemen Keller Williams Legacy Group

    413 Paddock Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /60

      Est $566,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      7042 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7042 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas P Finsand Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /38

    $574,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,050

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Hall Lifstyl Real Estate

    7054 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /33

      Est $745,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      7012 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7012 Arbor Meadow Way, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shryock Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /45

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    119 Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    This beautiful home is located in the desirable South Hill Neighborhood and boasts a great layout. Upon entering, you'll notice a large family room that leads to a dining room, which is currently being used as an office area. The kitchen features a dining area and a second family area, making it perfect for entertaining. The outdoor patio area and oversized fenced backyard are perfect for

    Teresa Richmond Freedom Realty & Property Management

    119 Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /12

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

    • Land
    • 8.71 Acres
    • $12,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Hyatt Lois Ann Disponett Real Est

    1702 Clifton Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
    • /24

      Est $614,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1060 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Vanhoose Wright Realty and Auctions

  • /12

    $6,000,000

    1700 Shannon Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

    Rare opportunity to acquire 268 +/- acres of the most desirable farmland in Central KY, at the corner of Shannon Run and Military Pike in Woodford County, on the Fayette County line. This property has three tobacco barns and a 20 stall "Keeneland style" horse barn. Approximately 32 acres around horse barn in paddocks, with the remainder in crops. This farm boasts around a mile and a half of road

    Bo Goodman Justice Real Estate

    1700 Shannon Run Rd, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 Breckinridge Dr, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,371

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Dozier Kentucky Land and Home

    204 Breckinridge Dr, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /70

      Est $526,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1004 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dotson CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /140

    $5,800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,433 Sq Ft

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

    28.45 Acre Estate with Luxury Home, Pool, Pond, Barn & Equestrian Potential Wake up to panoramic views of rolling pastures, unwind by the pool as the sun sets over your land, and experience the privacy of a true Kentucky retreat. Spanning 28.45 acres across two parcels, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of refined living, natural beauty, and equestrian potential. The 10.49-acre

    Andrea Coughtry Lifstyl Real Estate

    689 Sarah Blake Ln, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /2

    $686,951

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Brown Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    5073 Prairie Rose Way, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /39

      Est $555,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1061 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson The Brokerage

  • /29

    $590,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft

    622 Adena Trace, Versailles, KY 40383

    New roof! New paint! New lighting! Fresh Landscaping! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath in Adena Trace Subdivision is move-in ready! On the main floor you will find a family room, updated eat-in kitchen, updated 1/2 bath, walk in pantry, laundry room, dining room, and formal living room/office. The primary bedroom is located upstairs and features TWO walk-in closets and and an ensuite bathroom with tiled

    Heather Small True Line Real Estate

    622 Adena Trace, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /59

    $552,400

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    210 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,996

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gail Smith Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    210 Montgomery Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /29

      Est $514,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1029 Cedar Ridge Ln, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Popovitz Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /28

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    320 Kentucky Ave, Versailles, KY 40383

    One-story 3-bedroom ranch with a walkout basement, offering a functional layout. The home features luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and a well-appointed kitchen with a brand new Frigidaire electric range and new dishwasher. The main level includes a full bathroom with dual access from the primary bedroom and hallway. The finished basement provides additional living space with a second

    Cory Cooley Rector Hayden Realtors

    320 Kentucky Ave, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /41

    $664,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    331 Furlong Trace, Versailles, KY 40383

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Davidson Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties

    331 Furlong Trace, Versailles, KY 40383
    • /35

      Est $557,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      6027 Riva Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6027 Riva Ridge Rd, Versailles, KY 40383

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalee Mason The Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit E, Versailles, KY 40383

    Minutes from the Bluegrass Parkway with quick and convenient access to Versailles and Lexington this well maintained unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a nicely sized comfortable living space The property includes a well cared for detached garage providing excellent storage workshop potential or additional parking

    Austin Rayborn Welchomes Real Estate

    502 Tecumseh Trail Unit E, Versailles, KY 40383
  • /44

    $942,879

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Hidden Meadow Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,887

    Last Listing Agent C Anthony Berry Bridgewater Real Estate

    103 Hidden Meadow Ln, Nicholasville, KY 40356

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home