72,832

Vestavia, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft

    5065 Lake Crest Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Wake up to mountain views in one of Hoover’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is perched beautifully on a plush, hilltop lot. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a grand en suite bath, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and a finished basement that provides exceptional flexibility with a full bath and space currently used as a dance studio,

    Agent Photo

    Tracy True Dismukes

    ARC Realty - Hoover

    (205) 883-8611

    5065 Lake Crest Cir, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /38

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6100 Rime Village E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Skylar Ridge

    (659) 207-4614

    6100 Rime Village E, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /22

    $146,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1934 Shades Cliff Terrace Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,554

    Last Listing Agent Sara Beauchamp Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1934 Shades Cliff Terrace Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35216
    • /27

      Est $419,181 Not Listed For Sale

      353 S Burbank Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      353 S Burbank Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,060 Sq Ft

    709 Boulder Lake Ln, Vestavia, AL 35242

    Stately home in highly desirable Boulder Lake sector of Liberty Park! This 5BR/4.5BA residence features an open, flowing floor plan filled with natural light. Main level offers 10’ ceilings, 8’ solid core doors, hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and extensive custom molding. Gourmet kitchen includes granite countertops, Subzero refrigerator, wolf gas cooktop, stainless appliances, double

    Agent Photo

    Brad Clement

    ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    (659) 200-7274

    709 Boulder Lake Ln, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /42

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2070 Vestavia Park Ct, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Vestavia Park Apartments located on Highway 31, one mile north of I-65, and less than a mile from Wald Park and Vestavia Hills Civic Center. Within walking distance you will find a fitness club, a pharmacy, and fabulous restaurants. You are only minutes away from it all. Children will attend Vestavia Hills schools. **Some assigned parking spaces are available. Some apartments are wheelchair

    Vestavia Park Apartments, LLC

    (659) 207-3569

    2070 Vestavia Park Ct, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /55

    $1,110,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3833 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,125

    Last Listing Agent Guy Bradley LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    3833 Cromwell Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35243
    • /28

      Est $376,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1844 Nottingham Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1844 Nottingham Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Richardson RealtySouth

  • /84

    $814,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft

    3825 Kinross Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Beautifully appointed home set on a large, flat lot offering exceptional privacy & space to enjoy. Some updates include: New front & back doors, plantation shutters throughout, gorgeous real hardwoods, front windows replaced w/lifetime warranty, 2nd floor HVAC, 2 yrs; new master shower door.This 5-bedroom, 7-bath home boasts approximately 4,900 square feet w/hardwoods throughout, creating a warm

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Turner

    ARC Realty 280

    (205) 236-4194

    3825 Kinross Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /36

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    779 Woodmere Creek Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226

    Your Connection To Campus Living -At Woodmere Creek you will find spacious Studio, One, Two and Three bedroom floor plans with cozy fireplaces, internet access and walk-in closets. Woodmere Creek in Birmingham is located in the heart of Vestavia Hills and Hoover with easy access to Samford University, UAB, Soho and Five Points Districts, I-65 and I-459. Live well while learning!

    Woodmere Creek Apartments

    (205) 922-7215

    779 Woodmere Creek Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226
  • /2

    $559,821 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    118 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker Harris Doyle Homes

    118 Jefferson Place, Birmingham, AL 35242
    • /65

      Est $708,992 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      913 Shades Crest Rd, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomason ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /37

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    2613 Manchester Ct, Vestavia, AL 35226

    This home truly exemplifies location, blending comfort, space, and convenience in one of Vestavia Hills’ most desirable settings. Situated on a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home is designed to suit a variety of lifestyles. Its prime location puts you just minutes from I-65, Highway 31, UAB, and Samford, along with access to award-winning Vestavia Hills schools. Custom built

    Agent Photo

    Maisa Sammour

    RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    (205) 508-9709

    2613 Manchester Ct, Vestavia, AL 35226
  • /55

    Starting at $1,323 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Retreat Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Live beyond the ordinary at Retreat at Greystone, where sweeping panoramic views and a serene hillside setting redefine what it means to come home. Our Greystone apartments in Birmingham, AL, raise the bar when it comes to upscale living, surrounding you with thoughtful design and the kind of comforts that make every day feel effortless. This is where Southern charm meets modern convenience.

    Retreat at Greystone

    (659) 666-7001

    201 Retreat Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /45

    $509,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4216 Vestview Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,144

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4216 Vestview Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242
    • /27

      Est $361,434 Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Chester St, Birmingham, AL 35226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1457 Chester St, Birmingham, AL 35226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /11

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $645,000 per Acre

    1053 Greymoor Rd, Shoal Creek, AL 35242

    Build your Dream Home on this beautiful lot situated in one of the most desirable streets in the gated Greystone Golf Community. The lot has existing foundation and features mature landscaping, 2 driveways for main level and basement parking, multiple retaining walls and all utilities available on site. The cul-de-sac lot offers a park on one side of the property. Two different sets of plans are

    Agent Photo

    Chris Kendall

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 551-2476

    1053 Greymoor Rd, Shoal Creek, AL 35242
  • /49

    Starting at $3,810 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    3417 Feldspar Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242

    This beautiful brand-new townhome is a part of a novel community! The Bray development sits on a 700-acre property surrounded by restaurants, boutiques, gyms, shopping centers, and grocery markets. This is family friendly neighborhood in such a convenient location! School zoning: Vestavia-Liberty Park Elementary, Liberty Park Middle, and Vestavia Hills High school.

    Feldspar Circle

    (833) 347-0125

    3417 Feldspar Cir, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /47

    $597,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3258 Tyrol Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,569

    Last Listing Agent Tracy True Dismukes ARC Realty - Hoover

    3258 Tyrol Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216
    • /44

      Est $624,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Shades View Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1765 Shades View Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /100

    $3,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 14,787 Sq Ft

    2821 Shook Hill Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    INSTANT EQUITY with an appraised price of $6.2 million in 2024. Tucked away on 3 private acres in the exclusive Shook Hill community of Mountain Brook, this extraordinary estate blends timeless elegance with resort-style amenities. Featuring 8 bedrooms, 8 full and 2 half baths, this home has soaring ceilings, marble floors, grand chandeliers, and a gourmet kitchen with Sub-Zero fridge, pot

    Agent Photo

    Mechelle Wilder

    ARC Realty 280

    (205) 793-6118

    2821 Shook Hill Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /55

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3627 Cedarbrook Dr, Hoover, AL 35216

    Discover our premier apartment community, Hills at Hoover, in Hoover, AL, near Birmingham. This vibrant community is close to restaurants and boutique local stores. Our apartments are pet-friendly and the perfect home for professionals, students, families, seniors, and everyone in between. Please take a closer look at everything we have in store for you!Designed to create the perfect living

    Hills at Hoover Apartments

    (205) 236-5010

    3627 Cedarbrook Dr, Hoover, AL 35216
  • /35

    $629,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1134 Talus Rd, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,831

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

    1134 Talus Rd, Vestavia, AL 35242
    • /37

      Est $349,221 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Kent Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      252 Kent Ln, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Lassiter Prewitt ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /55

    $448,450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    2200 Tal Heim Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216

    Thoughtfully maintained with no updates needed, this beautiful turnkey home is situated on a spacious corner lot & offers refined living with room to spread out on all three levels. The light-filled interior features stylish finishes, inviting living spaces, a cozy fireplace, & an updated kitchen with stone countertops, stainless appliances, and an oversized island ideal for gathering &

    Agent Photo

    James Faulkner

    CVR Holdings Inc. -Ethos International Real Estate

    (205) 570-9720

    2200 Tal Heim Dr, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /18

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3545 Grandview Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35243

    Parc at Grandview is a modern, pet-friendly apartment community in Birmingham, Alabama near I-459 and US-280. We offer studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom luxury apartments for rent with an impressive selection of features, including washer/dryers, patios or balconies, ceiling fans, Roman soaking tubs, a dishwasher and sleek black Whirlpool appliances. In addition to incredible 360-degree

    Parc at Grandview

    (205) 236-5378

    3545 Grandview Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4730 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,947

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Boyer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    4730 Caldwell Mill Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
    • /36

      Est $626,235 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      302 Crest Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

  • /36

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    832 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Meadowbrook, this updated Brick home offers low maintenance living in a prime location. Step inside to a two-story foyer that opens to a spacious living room with hardwood floors and a cozy gas fireplace. A formal dining room adds the perfect space for gatherings. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, pantry, and a

    Agent Photo

    Breanna Sexton

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (205) 455-9684

    832 Meadow Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /50

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 3 - 5 Beds

    1000 Oak Tree Blvd, Chelsea, AL 35043

    Oak Tree

    Oak Tree

    (659) 336-7021

    1000 Oak Tree Blvd, Chelsea, AL 35043
  • /14

    $2,284,809 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4437 Village Green Cir, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merry Leach RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    4437 Village Green Cir, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /34

      Est $472,957 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Cahawba Trail, Birmingham, AL 35243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2840 Cahawba Trail, Birmingham, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /13

    $2,250,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft

    4301 Kings Mountain Ridge, Vestavia, AL 35242

    Coming Spring 2026, this exquisite English Manor-style home blends timeless architecture with luxurious modern living in the prestigious gated Old Overton sector of Liberty Park. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths, this thoughtfully designed residence offers the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style. The main level features two bedrooms, including a serene primary suite,

    Agent Photo

    Brad Clement

    ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    (205) 882-3208

    4301 Kings Mountain Ridge, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /25

    Starting at $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    19 W Lakeshore Dr, Homewood, AL 35209

    Small unique 30 unit apartment community conveniently located in Homewood near Samford University, UAB, Homewood Schools, and shopping. Enclosed courtyard with trees and lawn provides a safe and quiet homelike atmosphere. Come and enjoy living in this peaceful setting. Convenient access to Lakeshore walking and bike trail.

    Shadesmont Apartments

    (205) 774-0118

    19 W Lakeshore Dr, Homewood, AL 35209
  • /56

    $495,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    892 Alford Ave, Hoover, AL 35226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,982

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Deforest Keller Williams Homewood

    892 Alford Ave, Hoover, AL 35226
    • /50

      Est $765,867 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Comer Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      720 Comer Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawson Hopper Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /30

    $889,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    3004 Highland Village Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35242

    NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOM BUILT ON A VIEW HOME SITE IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE VILLAGE AT HIGHLAND LAKES. THIS THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED RESIDENCE OFFERS AN OPEN-CONCEPT LAYOUT WITH 3258 SQUARE FEET OF BEAUTIFUL APPOINTED SPACE INCLUDING 5 BEDROOMS, 4 BATHS. THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURES SOARING 10' CEILING AND 8' DOORS. HIGH-END FINISHES THROUGHOUT INCLUDING PREMIUM LIGHTING AND PLUMBING FIXTURE SELECTIONS.

    Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    3004 Highland Village Ridge, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /22

    Starting at $890 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3132 Carousel Ct, Hoover, AL 35216

    Experience comfortable living at Thirty-One 32 Cypress in Hoover, AL, offering thoughtfully designed 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments with spacious pantries, generous walk-in closets, and wood-style flooring for a warm, inviting home. Enjoy community perks including a sparkling swimming pool with sundeck, fitness center, tennis court, and a pet-friendly bark park perfect for your four-legged

    Thirty-One 32 Cypress

    (659) 888-7341

    3132 Carousel Ct, Hoover, AL 35216
  • /38

    $309,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1918 21st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,785

    Last Listing Agent Judy Horton Ray & Poynor Properties

    1918 21st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35209
    • /56

      Est $741,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2696 Altadena Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2696 Altadena Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Wilson ARC Realty Vestavia

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home