915

Recently Sold Vestavia Hills, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $740,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    3400 Water Oak Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,883

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Burkhart LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    3400 Water Oak Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /39

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2727 Acton Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,723

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    2727 Acton Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /54

    $710,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2125 Viking Cir, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,360

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smithson LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    2125 Viking Cir, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2651 Dolly Brook Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,716

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Langner Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2651 Dolly Brook Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /58

    $735,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1856 Southwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,958

    Last Listing Agent Kim Grumley RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    1856 Southwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /2

    $278,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3940 Kyle Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,360

    Last Listing Agent Mason Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    3940 Kyle Ln, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /43

    $735,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1009 Oaklawn Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,655

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    1009 Oaklawn Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /65

    $1,070,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4670 Old Looney Mill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,041

    Last Listing Agent Christina Douglas RealtySouth-Homewood

    4670 Old Looney Mill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /12

    $90,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2044 Montreat Cir Unit 2044-D, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Morgan RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2044 Montreat Cir Unit 2044-D, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /55

    $745,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2116 Vestridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,365

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mallery Keller Williams Metro South

    2116 Vestridge Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /66

    $776,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2216 Hunters Cove, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,041

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lawson RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2216 Hunters Cove, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /53

    $640,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2600 Southminster Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,404

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Martin ARC Realty Vestavia

    2600 Southminster Rd, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /23

    $408,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    611 Longwood Place, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,283

    Last Listing Agent Jana Clark LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    611 Longwood Place, Vestavia, AL 35226
  • /28

    $271,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1704 Savannah Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coke Williams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    1704 Savannah Park Ln, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1793 Old Creek Trail, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,800

    Last Listing Agent Max Bahos ARC Realty 280

    1793 Old Creek Trail, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /45

    $495,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    708 Kendall Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,704

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Poticny LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    708 Kendall Dr, Vestavia, AL 35226
  • /4

    $132,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2913 Panorama Trail Unit 13, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $197,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,821

    Last Listing Agent Robb Williams eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2913 Panorama Trail Unit 13, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /27

    $335,500 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    7 the Falls Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,093

    Last Listing Agent Paula Sullivan Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    7 the Falls Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /27

    $615,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1681 Crossgate Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,286

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Fields eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1681 Crossgate Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /2

    $771,511 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1171 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1171 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /27

    $153,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2141 Montreat Dr Unit C, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,311

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Steele RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    2141 Montreat Dr Unit C, Vestavia Hills, AL 35216
  • /29

    $482,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1848 Cedarwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,512

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1848 Cedarwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /56

    $750,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3636 Miller Hill Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,295

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins ARC Realty - Homewood

    3636 Miller Hill Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35243
  • /3

    $898,981 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1206 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Godber Harris Doyle Homes

    1206 Brayfield Crest Dr, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242
  • /43

    $1,093,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7449 Ashland Ln, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,268

    Last Listing Agent Corey Milner ARC Realty Vestavia

    7449 Ashland Ln, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /48

    $782,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3445 Ridgedale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,191

3445 Ridgedale Dr, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1880 Rockwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,031

    Last Listing Agent Becky Hicks ARC Realty Vestavia

    1880 Rockwood Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /65

    $975,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2117 Chestnut Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,779

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twitty Kincaid ARC Realty Vestavia

    2117 Chestnut Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /14

    $825,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    875 Vestlake Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,382

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scott ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    875 Vestlake Ridge Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /94

    $790,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4267 Hamlin Place, Vestavia, AL 35242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,050

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Creamer ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    4267 Hamlin Place, Vestavia, AL 35242
  • /65

    $479,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1528 Blind Brook Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,493

    Last Listing Agent Carey Dodson Real Broker LLC

    1528 Blind Brook Ln, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /44

    $390,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4005 Danbury Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,701

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lassiter Prewitt ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    4005 Danbury Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243
  • /49

    $399,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2836 Vestavia Forest Place, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,103

    Last Listing Agent Joey Valekis ARC Realty Vestavia

    2836 Vestavia Forest Place, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /26

    $675,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2100 Shades Crest Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,221

    Last Listing Agent Jana Hanna RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2100 Shades Crest Rd, Vestavia, AL 35216
  • /29

    $475,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3960 Bibury Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,550

    Last Listing Agent Jason Coker Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3960 Bibury Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /45

    $475,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3908 Bibury Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,257

    Last Listing Agent Chad & Macey Franklin LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    3908 Bibury Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1503 Cambridge Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,432

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1503 Cambridge Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3432 Wisterwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,691

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson ARC Realty - Hoover

    3432 Wisterwood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35216
  • /36

    $725,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2437 Kenvil Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,534

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wiggins RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    2437 Kenvil Cir, Vestavia, AL 35243
  • /59

    $539,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2565 Mountain Woods Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,273

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bates ARC Realty - Hoover

    2565 Mountain Woods Dr, Vestavia, AL 35216

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home