98

Vidor, TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    0 Erin Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    Rare opportunity in a sought- after subdivision! This property includes two lots totaling approximately .45 acres, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home. Located out of the city limits with the benefits of Vidor ISD, you'll enjoy a peaceful, spacious feel while still being just minutes from town. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this property gives you

    DESHA BYARS Top Tier Realty

    0 Erin Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /6

    $432,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $21,600 per Acre

    000 Farm To Market 105, Vidor, TX 77662

    Amazing Commercial Frontage tract in North Vidor! Property frontage has been underbrushed and ready for you today! There is a 12" water well and large storage tank on the property. Property can be divided.

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

    000 Farm To Market 105, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /2

    $37,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $43,529 per Acre

    18185 Ih 10, Vidor, TX 77662

    .85 of an acre on I-10 frontage. Located approximately 13 mins from Beaumont. This multipurpose land could be sold for residential or commercial usage. Majority of property was recently cleared. High volume of traffic travels pass this location daily. Schedule today for your private showing.

    KACIE WILLIAMS RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    18185 Ih 10, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /3

    $18,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Lot 14 Ironwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    Tucked away near N Main and W Circle Drive in North Vidor, this wooded .33-acre lot is ready for your vision. Surrounded by mature trees, it offers a natural setting to design and build the home you’ve been dreaming of. With plenty of space to create a layout that fits your lifestyle, this property is a blank canvas waiting for your ideas to come to life.

    Ashley Higginbotham eXp Realty, LLC

    Lot 14 Ironwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 56.63 Acres
    • $4,415 per Acre

    1540 Old Spanish Trail, Vidor, TX 77662

    This is 56.63 acres total with a large body of water on it, leaving 38.63 of it being land. We do have an appraisal on file to justify price. Huge pond great for fishing for perch, catfish and bass. Property is very secluded and you will find deer and hogs. Hunting is allowed, per seller. There is a small storage building on the property Selling as-is, where is. We do know of a pipeline running

    Jennifer Green RE/MAX ONE

    1540 Old Spanish Trail, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /7

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $68,000 per Acre

    Lot #2 N Brook Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    North Vidor lots available now! Northbrook Estates is conveniently located near the intersection of Hwy 105 & FM2802/Texla. This neighborhood features Restrictions and an HOA to allow new home owners peace of mind. Minimum of 2500 sq ft homes and building plans must be approved by the Architectural Review Committee. Northbrook Estates features concrete streets and available electric and natural

    Heather Oldbury The Property Shoppe

    Lot #2 N Brook Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /13

    $232,050

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $5,950 per Acre

    2 Fm 2802, Vidor, TX 77662

    T-2, Nice area and neighborhood ! Great frontage/access on low traffic FM 2802 just into Orange County, TX. Mature pine plantations with hardwoods in creek drains. Electricity readily available along FM 2802. Level to sloping. High and dry ! 1st time open market offering !

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    2 Fm 2802, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    000 Connolly Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Escape to your own slice of nature with this land near the slough. Surrounding be a quiet, scenic setting, this property is perfect for those looking to build, invest, or create a private retreat, Enjoy the sights and sounds of nature right in your backyard while having the flexibility to make it your own.

    DESHA BYARS Top Tier Realty

    000 Connolly Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /11

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $57,628 per Acre

    0 Interstate 10, Vidor, TX 77662

    Great +/-1.569 acre (approx) on Edgewood, that runs parallel to I-10. Recently zoned commercial per City of Vidor, and nothing can be built between property and the Interstate, giving great access to the highway and clear line of sight from I-10.

    Stacey Abbey RE/MAX ONE

    0 Interstate 10, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /3

    $40,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    555 Hwy 1132, Vidor, TX 77662

    This 2-acre plot of land at 555 Hwy 1132 AKA Evangeline Dr. in Vidor, TX is unimproved and ready for your vision. Ideal for building your dream home or starting a new project, this property offers plenty of space and potential. Don't miss this opportunity to make it your own!

    Benjamin Rodriguez Triangle Real Estate, LLC

    555 Hwy 1132, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /2

    $238,620

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,966 per Acre

    000 E Grigsby Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Secluded 40 acres of timber property. Property has easment off Hwy 12 near Serenity Oaks. Timber value is approx $1,000/acre. Property is surrounded by big timber company property. No access to elec, water or sewer. Would make a good local spot to escape the busy life, or for recreational use.

    Stephen Gault Countryland Properties

    000 E Grigsby Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /6

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    PID #36355 County Road 828, Vidor, TX 77662

    Great opportunity to own a well-located piece of land that offers the perfect blend of convenience and country charm. This level lot provides a blank canvas for building your dream home, with easy access and a short drive to Beaumont.

    Jamison Kogler Rayburn Realty

    PID #36355 County Road 828, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /3

    $60,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $43,165 per Acre

    1345 3rd St, Vidor, TX 77662

    None

    TINA DOUGLAS Connect Realty

    1345 3rd St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /4

    $37,400

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $162,609 per Acre

    TBD Lamar St, Vidor, TX 77662

    Ideal site for a garden home. Great location & room for all the "GUY TOYS"! Lock box on garage side door. Tools & such go with the sale. Carport is 20 X 40 on slab Garage is 24' 4" X 22' 3" on slab, Hardi-Board Siding

    Delvonne Burke Flair Real Estate

    TBD Lamar St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /2

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 35,849 Sq Ft
    • $42,526 per Acre

    1170 S Timberlane St, Vidor, TX 77662

    ALMOST AN ACRE! We just listed this large lot in Vidor, Texas. There is an old house on the property, but the value is in the land. The lot is approximately 35,850 sq ft lot with plenty of privacy. Ideally located near I-10 with easy access to Beaumont, Orange and Lake Charles, LA. You may be able turn this lot into your dream oasis! We also have another property in this area. You can buy just

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1170 S Timberlane St, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $109,615 per Acre

    1985 Dogwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    This .26 acre vacant lot offers a blank canvas for your new home. Convenient access to shopping and restaurants with easy access to Beaumont-Port Arthur area via nearby I-10. Call today for details!

    Betty Cheek RE/MAX ONE

    1985 Dogwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /7

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $68,000 per Acre

    Lot #5 N Brook Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

Heather Oldbury The Property Shoppe

    Lot #5 N Brook Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /14

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $111,607 per Acre

    0 Ih 10 & Sierra, Vidor, TX 77662

    1+ Acre tract of prime cleared corner property ready for you to build your business or idea that is visible from IH 10. This would be a great site for a M-F business with all the traffic count that passes through here, especially school traffic in the early mornings and afternoons. Property has been cleared and there is also a pad onsite for your future building. Corner lot, and this street can

    Holly Petrie Re/Max Pro

    0 Ih 10 & Sierra, Vidor, TX 77662

Showing Results 81 - 98, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home