40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $345,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4363 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,237

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mershon A & B HOMES

    4363 S Willowbrook Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $620,723 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Cart Path, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4124 Cart Path, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /55

    $364,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    143 Southridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has been lovingly cared for by its original owner. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the rich beauty of the Brazilian hardwood floors and the pride of ownership throughout. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, AC, and water heater, offering peace of mind for

    Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    143 Southridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /24

    $146,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4362 E Poplar Dr Unit Apartment 7, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,909

    Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    4362 E Poplar Dr Unit Apartment 7, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /38

      Est $558,191 Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Cart Path, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4147 Cart Path, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /52

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    10380 E Union Dr, Lewis, IN 47858

    Turn-Key Airbnb Opportunity in Lewis! Welcome to this charming property currently operating as a successful Airbnb retreat, offering a unique opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a move-in-ready home with income potential. Being sold fully furnished, this property allows the next owner to seamlessly continue short-term rentals or simply enjoy it as a private getaway. Situated on a

    SHAYNE BURNETT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    10380 E Union Dr, Lewis, IN 47858
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Marigold Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,301

    Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer REMAX R.E.A.

    19 Marigold Place, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $445,839 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 S Lama St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6100 S Lama St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Diethrich CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /21

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2501 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Freshly renovated and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom bungalow offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. Situated on a corner lot, the home features a spacious layout with updated interiors throughout. Major improvements include updated plumbing and electrical systems, a newer mini-split system for efficient heating and cooling, and a 3-year-old

    Ashlee Perkins THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    2501 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /18

    $174,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1901 E Buena Vista Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,937

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MARLOW LJ MICHAELS INC

    1901 E Buena Vista Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /30

      Est $248,943 Not Listed For Sale

      7649 E Vermont Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7649 E Vermont Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

  • /67

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    1908 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to 1908 South 23rd Street — cute as a button and full of charm! This beautifully updated home offers fresh paint and flooring throughout with a trendy yet timeless design style that feels warm and inviting from the moment you walk in. The eat-in kitchen includes appliances and provides a functional, comfortable gathering space. Outside, you’ll fall in love with the whimsical backyard

    KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    1908 S 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /37

    $121,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5286 W Quayle Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,465

    Last Listing Agent SARAH RAHN NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    5286 W Quayle Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /13

      Est $328,257 Not Listed For Sale

      7389 E Troy Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7389 E Troy Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEFF KOCHVAR WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

  • /40

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    2611 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Nestled within the Hulman Meadows subdivision and within close proximity to local amenities resides this 3 bedroom/2 bath home with almost 1900 sq. ft. With newer PEX lines and a metal roof to ensure longevity of key systems along with aesthetic updates such as new paint, flooring, and ceiling/light fixtures, this home provides practical improvements while still leaving room for creative touches

    LAURIE ALLISON REMAX R.E.A.

    2611 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /27

    $317,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7830 N Weger St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,490

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Tarquini Noble BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES INDIANA REALTY

    7830 N Weger St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /39

      Est $282,280 Not Listed For Sale

      7355 E Troy Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7355 E Troy Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns RE/MAX

  • /62

    $444,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    2853 Terri Lee Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    This exquisite home is nestled perfectly into the Eastland Estates community on the east side, & you will absolutely fall in love the minute that you pull up. It is perfectly landscaped all the way around with a lush, green yard on a fantastic corner lot. Come inside to this bright, airy, soothing oasis that will instantly have you wanting to see more. It has a semi-open, split bedroom floor plan

    Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    2853 Terri Lee Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    7669 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,773

    Last Listing Agent Jared Coley COMPLETE LANDLORD SOLUTIONS

    7669 S Monticello St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /2

      Est $278,558 Not Listed For Sale

      7480 E Mulberry Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7480 E Mulberry Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

  • /2

    $48,600

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $97,200 per Acre

    6208 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.56 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    6208 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /27

    $229,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4769 S Lost St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,824

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burch A&E PREFERRED REALTORS

    4769 S Lost St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /21

      Est $216,756 Not Listed For Sale

      6011 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6011 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /38

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    22 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome home to this inviting, character-filled 2-story in Deerfield subdivision where timeless craftsmanship meets everyday comfort, and where you’ll instantly feel the difference - because they truly don’t build them like this anymore! Featuring 3 good sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers space, warmth, and enduring appeal at every turn. The cozy yet spacious family room showcases a

    Debbie Hill REMAX R.E.A.

    22 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /2

    $93,750 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1338 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,181

    Last Listing Agent SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    1338 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /40

      Est $332,488 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5911 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /2

    $260,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,148 Sq Ft

    20 - 22 Home, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    The sale of this house is part of a portfolio sale.

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    20 - 22 Home, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9288 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,708

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dalton-Niewald HOMETOWN REALTY, INC

    9288 E Dallas Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /28

      Est $282,850 Not Listed For Sale

      6045 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6045 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH CUVELIER HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

  • /19

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    911 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Attention investors! Here is an opportunity for 3 rentals on one property. 2 bed 1 bath house, efficiency in the detached garage, and single wide trailer. Property has room to add another rental with 1.4 acres of property.

    TY COTTRELL MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

    911 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /26

    $112,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2815 S 9 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    2815 S 9 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /36

      Est $262,442 Not Listed For Sale

      6001 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6001 S Ernest St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CHIP MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /9

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $84,462 per Acre

    2566 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    “Build your dream home in the desirable Blumberg subdivision on Terre Haute’s east side. This buildable lot sits among beautiful, well-maintained estate-style homes in an established neighborhood, offering a peaceful setting with a true community feel. Enjoy quick access to I-70 and all the east-side amenities, including shopping, dining, schools, and medical services, while still feeling tucked

    MIKE ELLIS NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    2566 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /38

    $156,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7265 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence STENCE REALTY TEAM

    7265 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $290,050 Not Listed For Sale

      5885 S Canal St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5885 S Canal St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /41

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    136 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome home to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch located on the desirable east side of town. The oversized family room is filled with natural light from large windows and features a beautiful fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax or gather with family and friends. The open concept layout provides an inviting flow between living spaces, while each bedroom offers generous closet space

    ALYSSA SWIGER CENTURY 21 ELITE

    136 E Lawrin Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /26

    $98,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2155 Clay Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,480

    Last Listing Agent Jane Rowe THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    2155 Clay Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Est $282,542 Not Listed For Sale

      5882 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5882 S Amo Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /53

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1920 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to 1920 S Center Street, one of the absolute cutest homes you will find in Terre Haute, full of charm and character both inside and out. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal draws you in with its inviting covered front porch and unique roof line details that make this home truly stand out. Whether you are enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening, the front porch is

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1920 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2328 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,502

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Bennett REMAX R.E.A.

    2328 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home