40,852

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $347,213 Not Listed For Sale

      814 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      814 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ERIC MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /40

    $380,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    6241 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to your dream home in Hawthorn Woods! This stunning new construction offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy a custom kitchen with soft-close cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite features a walk-in shower, double vanity, and large walk-in closet with built-in shelving. With 9 ft ceilings, a 3-car garage,

    MEGHAN SMITH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    6241 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /32

    $82,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7111 E Rio Grande Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWEN TIPTON GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7111 E Rio Grande Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /33

      Est $347,770 Not Listed For Sale

      974 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      974 E Cambridge Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /40

    $279,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    7297 S Pine Hill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac sets this cute tri-level on 3.32 acres. The front porch welcomes a family hang out session, the mature trees provide shade and around back you'll find the above ground pool in the fenced area. The 2 car detached garage adds to the insane amount of storage and the shed could be a perfect chicken coop or whatever your imagination desires. Keep your eyes open

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    7297 S Pine Hill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2400 Ohio Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,885

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2400 Ohio Blvd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /21

      Est $233,225 Not Listed For Sale

      29 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      29 E Antler Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence STENCE REALTY TEAM

  • /9

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1638 S 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Great small office opportunity, this single family home has been used as a rental for years but is zoned C-6 and ready for a small business. Home has 6 rooms including a Kitchen, 2 car detached garage and 41' of S 3rd frontage. A must see opportunity!

    Letitia Bennett REMAX R.E.A.

    1638 S 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    2913 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,836

    Last Listing Agent Julie Weir REMAX R.E.A.

    2913 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /39

      Est $351,760 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Doe Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      50 Doe Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace RE/MAX

  • /28

    $22,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    1609 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Unlock the potential in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,674 square feet of space and an oversized 2-car garage. This property is a blank canvas ready for transformation. Bring your vision and creativity to life! With one bedroom and full bathroom on the main level and three bedrooms and a spacious full bathroom on the second floor, the layout offers a strong foundation for your next

    ALYSSA SWIGER CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1609 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /25

    $172,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    117 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,976

    Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    117 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /34

      Est $265,681 Not Listed For Sale

      21 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      21 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns RE/MAX

  • /18

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    3351 E Park Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Super cute brick home on a corner lot! Outside you're sure to love the fenced back yard and the extremely well built brick garage! The enclosed front porch would be a charming spot to sit and enjoy your morning coffee. Step through the front door to the oversized living room, complete with hardwood floors that continue through that arched doorway into the dining room. The quaint kitchen has

    JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    3351 E Park Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /13

    $30,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2136 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,663

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burch A&E PREFERRED REALTORS

    2136 3rd Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
    • /31

      Est $217,545 Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 E Wapiti Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /60

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft

    1645 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    This home is truly something special—full of character, space, and standout curb appeal! Situated on a large corner lot, you’ll appreciate the ample parking, mature landscaping, and the striking stucco exterior that sets this home apart. The bold and inviting front entry welcomes you into a spacious foyer that opens to an oversized living room complete with a fireplace, creating the perfect

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1645 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /34

    $362,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5537 Idle Creek Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,319

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Green CENTURY 21 ELITE

    5537 Idle Creek Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /27

      Est $263,445 Not Listed For Sale

      7726 S Williamsburg St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7726 S Williamsburg St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN RE/MAX

  • /36

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    116 E Southglen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Absolutely stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Woodgate Commons subdivision. Features You'll Love: Spacious open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! Modern custom kitchen features Amish cabinetry with roll out shelves in both pantry and the lower cabinets. GE Cafe appliances compliment the the beautiful Cambria Quartz countertops to make this a kitchen you will love! The

    Catherine Desrocher NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    116 E Southglen Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home