29,050

Vilas County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /144

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    2550 Columbus Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Investor special in the heart of the Northwoods! Located in Eagle River--known as the Snowmobile Capital of the World--this property offers incredible potential. Currently in livable condition and just needing a little TLC, it's perfect for a fix-and-flip, long-term rental, or short-term vacation rental. It also appeals to buyers seeking a cozy vacation retreat or an affordable primary residence

    Perry Guirau EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    2550 Columbus Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /15

    $9,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    ON Middle Sugarbush Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $3,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 708 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim CHESHIRE FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    ON Middle Sugarbush Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
    • /11

      Est $167,392 Not Listed For Sale

      2753 Aspen Ave, Sayner, WI 54560

      2753 Aspen Ave, Sayner, WI 54560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 392% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rasmussen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /20

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $122,273 per Acre

    Off Johnson Ln Unit Lot 8, Winchester, WI 54557

    Set along the shoreline of North Turtle Lake in Winchester, this 2.2-acre parcel offers 177 feet of frontage and a beautifully rolling landscape that naturally frames views of the water. The sloped terrain is ideal for a walkout-style home, giving you that elevated perspective where the lake becomes part of your everyday backdrop. Whether it's early mornings watching the mist lift off the water

    Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Off Johnson Ln Unit Lot 8, Winchester, WI 54557
  • /8

    $159,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5699 Thunder Bay Ln Unit 9, Phelps, WI 54554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 549 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Garsow CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

    5699 Thunder Bay Ln Unit 9, Phelps, WI 54554
    • /52

      Est $628,397 Not Listed For Sale

      2681 Pine Place, Sayner, WI 54560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2681 Pine Place, Sayner, WI 54560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Raasch WOODLAND LAKES REALTY, LLC

  • /64

    $1,040,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    12022 Rottman Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    A true family compound with 2 all season homes. The larger "Point" home has full basement & loft with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. The "Bay" house is one level with partial basement for utilities. "Bay" has been extensively remodeled with high end fixtures, kitchen and 2 baths. Large garage under construction will be finished. Site is heavily wooded at dead end road & part of the 3-lake Presque Isle

    MARGARET JOHNSON-WIESSNER HEADWATERS REALTY LLC

    12022 Rottman Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3408 Struck Rd, Conover, WI 54519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,678

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    3408 Struck Rd, Conover, WI 54519
    • /41

      Est $302,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Old Highway 70 Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      1188 Old Highway 70 Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Reil RE/MAX

  • /22

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft

    11336 Moonlit Bay Ln Unit 2, Woodruff, WI 54568

    Step back into classic Northwoods charm with this 2BR, 1BA standalone condo cabin, perfectly nestled in the quiet Wihega Condos. Inside, you’ll find a cozy open-concept kitchen and living area with lake views. The nostalgic cabin-and-resort feel makes this the perfect seasonal getaway. Enjoy 340 ft. of shared, sandy frontage on 223-acre Little Spider Lake — a full recreation lake for swimming,

    Nick Lasier LASIER REALTY, INC.

    11336 Moonlit Bay Ln Unit 2, Woodruff, WI 54568
  • /22

    $263,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2395 Finger Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,596

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    2395 Finger Lake Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /57

      Est $1,084,762 Not Listed For Sale

      7640 Kuehne Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7640 Kuehne Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kelsey RE/MAX

  • /9

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $8,214 per Acre

    5.6AC Black Forest Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    If you're looking for 5+ acres with peace and quiet and privacy to build your cabin or house on, check out this parcel in Natural Lakes! You will have deeded access to the four lakes - Morton, McCollough, Dunn and Beaver. These lakes offer great fishing and an abundance of nature and undeveloped shoreline. 2025-26 annual fees for one unimproved single lot are $664 (this listing is for 2 lots).

    Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    5.6AC Black Forest Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /45

    $840,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7061 Cth P, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,403

    Last Listing Agent Bob Merz RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    7061 Cth P, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /3

      Est $1,232,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Rocky Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,050 Sq Ft
      1038 Rocky Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,358,125
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

  • /21

    $380,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $251,654 per Acre

    Lot 1 Village Point Ln, Winchester/Presque Isle, WI 54557

    Located on the picturesque shores of the sought-after Harris Lake, this impressive 1.5-acre waterfront lot boasts 345 feet of prime lake frontage and features a charming peninsula setting, along with a unique wet 3-stall boathouse. Situated on the northern side of the historic Camp Mishike peninsula, the property offers a spacious and gently sloping landscape with breathtaking views, excellent

    Andrew Harris SHOREWEST - MANITOWISH WATERS

    Lot 1 Village Point Ln, Winchester/Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /34

    $670,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3306 Retriever Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Nowak CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    3306 Retriever Ln, Phelps, WI 54554
    • /28

      Est $219,101 Not Listed For Sale

      8229 Northwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      8229 Northwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Burgy SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /20

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft

    7768 Hiawatha Cir N, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    Nestled among tall pines on approximately 2.79 wooded acres with 325 feet of frontage on quiet Hiawatha Lake, this roomy 3BR, 1.5BA home offers privacy, serenity, and convenience just minutes from town and local amenities. Access to Snowmobile and Atv trails. Built by the original developer of Hiawatha Circle, this quality-built ranch features a 2-car attached garage, full basement, metal roof,

    DAVID MEYER SHOREWEST - MANITOWISH WATERS

    7768 Hiawatha Cir N, Saint Germain, WI 54558
  • /36

    $306,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7466 Star Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,284

    Last Listing Agent Rachel MARTIN REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    7466 Star Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /21

      Est $350,079 Not Listed For Sale

      8154 Greenwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8154 Greenwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /5

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $23,734 per Acre

    Lot 5 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Lot 5, Dads Lake Rd - This 1.58 acre parcel is sloped near the road, however levels out towards the back. This is one of multiple lots available. Enjoy peace, quiet, and towering pines. Located conveniently close to all of the amenities Eagle River has to Offer, yet enjoy the wilderness of the Sayner/Star Lake area right outside. Access to snowmobile and UTV trails directly from the property, and

    Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 5 Dad's Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /18

    $219,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9135 David Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ferg RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    9135 David Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /21

      Est $213,176 Not Listed For Sale

      8140 Cottage Dr E, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8140 Cottage Dr E, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAVID WEBER ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /38

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    7980 Paton Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    Are you looking for your own little get away? Shall we say a cozy cabin facing the lake in the north woods, added with some rustic charm? Well you're just in luck! Check out our beautiful duplex tucked away on Little Saint Germain Lake, on West Bay. This charming duplex was rebuilt in 2000, and a complete inside remodel was 2022. #9 is 2 bedroom, 1 full bath, gas fireplace, #8 is 3 bedroom, 2

    Doug Nelson LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    7980 Paton Rd, Saint Germain, WI 54558
  • /22

    $126,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10411 Main St, Boulder Junction, WI 54512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    10411 Main St, Boulder Junction, WI 54512
    • /24

      Est $237,189 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Sunrise Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      223 Sunrise Ln, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Eliason ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Lot 7 Indian Waters Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54548

    RARE opportunity!! Vacant lots for a large storage shed, storage business, various other businesses, house, multi-family, or camper (with permit & POWTS). Recreation zoning allows for a WIDE range of options (see Vilas County General Zoning Ordinance 85). This listing is for one lot, however there are seven total lots for sale at this site; lots 1,3,5 are 1.77ac each.; lots 2,4,6,7 are 1.6ac

    PATRICK ZIMMER FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    Lot 7 Indian Waters Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54548
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    300 Brandy Point Dr Unit C21, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lasier LASIER REALTY, INC.

    300 Brandy Point Dr Unit C21, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
    • /23

      Est $187,906 Not Listed For Sale

      8233 Rainbow Dr W, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8233 Rainbow Dr W, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Kazda ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /89

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    8380 Harris Lake Rd, Winchester, WI 54557

    Discover your own peaceful retreat with this unique Northwoods property, featuring a delightful 2-bedroom cabin situated on over 80 acres of beautiful nature, including your own semi-private lake. This haven combines relaxation with adventure, allowing you to appreciate the views from the 3-season room and enjoy the outdoor hot tub while stargazing. For those who love the outdoors, the land

    Tammy Trapp SHOREWEST - MANITOWISH WATERS

    8380 Harris Lake Rd, Winchester, WI 54557
  • /35

    $359,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8150 Greenwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,755

    Last Listing Agent Ray Weber ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

    8150 Greenwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /17

      Est $180,381 Not Listed For Sale

      8267 Rainbow Dr W, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      8267 Rainbow Dr W, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /9

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    1514 Cth F Unit 7, Minocqua, WI 54548

    Fence Lake Chain condo. 3-bedroom, 1-bath 4 season home that has been well maintained and updated. Maintenance free vinyl siding, almost 350 feet of shared frontage on Twin Placid Lake and its own boat slip. Main floor laundry room, master bedroom with a walk in closet. 2-large living rooms. 17' x 12' each. One of the living rooms could easily be converted into a dining room. Big kitchen with

    Neil Pluister RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    1514 Cth F Unit 7, Minocqua, WI 54548
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8190 Lost Lake Dr N, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Misina ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    8190 Lost Lake Dr N, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /31

      Est $250,830 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Christmas Tree Ln S, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      215 Christmas Tree Ln S, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /38

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1043 E Maple St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Here it is - Minutes from Eagle River with Deeded Access to Silver Lake. This adorable, well-built home gives you a nod to nostalgia while providing ample room. The all-brick home is just the space you need to create a retreat close to everything Eagle River has to offer. The lower level is just waiting for your ideas to increase your living space with two rooms partially finished. An amazingly

    Noel Fitzgerald First Weber Inc

    1043 E Maple St, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /49

    $364,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1474 Richard Dr, Woodruff, WI 54568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,001

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Schmidt RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    1474 Richard Dr, Woodruff, WI 54568
    • /24

      Est $284,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Lake Content Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1324 Lake Content Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Ferg RE/MAX

  • /36

    $374,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    1800 Bills Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    A Rustic Log Cabin in a Peaceful Picturesque 3.95 Acre Wooded Setting on Bills Lake west of Minocqua. This Quaint Property property features 110' of lake frontage with dock, a detached 2.5 car garage, & a detached 2 car garage for plenty of toy or boat storage. The cozy cabin has a list of amenties which include a log cathedral great room w/fieldstone fireplace, a freestanding gas fireplace, 2

    Derek Larson FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    1800 Bills Lake Rd, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home