29,050

Vilas County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6070 Eagle Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      6070 Eagle Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /15

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $31,773 per Acre

    2 Acres St Louis Rd, Randolph, WI 53956

    TAKE ME TO THE RIVER!!! 152 feet of frontage and an ideal homesite on the Deerskin River, in Phelps WI. Just over 2 Acres of land that backs up to National Forest and has power on the lot line. Cast your line, relax on the bank and listen to the babbling brook. Trout for breakfast caught nearby! Call today for more information!

    Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    2 Acres St Louis Rd, Randolph, WI 53956
  • /56

    $390,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 1 Bartsch Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • Land
    • 36,155 Sq Ft
    • $469,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICK ERNST CENTURY 21 PIERCE REALTY - BJ

    Lot 1 Bartsch Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • 4462 Old School Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      Est $80,854 Not Listed For Sale

      4462 Old School Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4462 Old School Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KEN BIEGEL CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /49

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    1084 Vlach Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    SIMPLY THE BEST AND HERE’S WHY: Complete turnkey, 3 BR, 2BA home on the Eagle River Chain -100’ of level lake terrace frontage with panoramic views of Watersmeet Lake & all its natural habitat. This immaculately maintained open concept home includes a Kitchen, Dining Room, & Living Room with a cozy fireplace provides a great space for entertaining & gatherings. One side of home consists of 2BR

    Diana Chopin CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    1084 Vlach Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /28

    $539,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5695 Anton Trail, Phelps, WI 54554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,625

    Last Listing Agent David Eliason ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    5695 Anton Trail, Phelps, WI 54554
    • /34

      Est $572,345 Not Listed For Sale

      3040 E Kerr Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      3040 E Kerr Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent T.D. BIEGEL RE/MAX

  • /37

    $218,500 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft

    1717C Summers Dr Unit Building 1, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Imagine waking up in your very own Northwoods getaway in the heart of Northern Wisconsin. The sun rises over Eagle Lake, and you sip your morning coffee on the patio of your ground-level condo at Eagle Waters Resort. The only sounds you hear are the waves against the shore and the call of loons echoing across the water. This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo is more than just a place to stay—it’s a

    Nicole Hebert KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC REALTY NW

    1717C Summers Dr Unit Building 1, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /11

    $126,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6369 Porcupine Ridge Ln, Conover, WI 54519

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $23,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,343

    Last Listing Agent JOE MISINA ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    6369 Porcupine Ridge Ln, Conover, WI 54519
    • /14

      Est $194,906 Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Manuel Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      • Studio
      • 651 Sq Ft
      2645 Manuel Lake Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Chopin CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /46

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft

    10687 Mann Lake Rd, Boulder Junction, WI 54512

    Experience Northwoods luxury on the pristine shores of Mann Lake with this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering 162 feet of desirable sand/rock frontage. This property blends high-end finishes with thoughtful functionality for year-round living or an upscale getaway. The home features an open and inviting layout with quality craftsmanship throughout and the gorgeous

    LINDA LONG TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    10687 Mann Lake Rd, Boulder Junction, WI 54512
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5835 Cth G, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,530

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Nowak CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    5835 Cth G, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /28

      Est $380,400 Not Listed For Sale

      4344 Miller Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 703 Sq Ft
      4344 Miller Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 376% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /17

    $155,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $96,875 per Acre

    Shed L2 Indian Waters Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54548

    A real SHED is finally available; 40 x 48, 14 foot tall door, and 15 foot overhead clearance, for your BIG toys or potentially a business. Smaller sheds with short overhead doors have recently been selling for a similar price; now's your chance to get the real deal! This is a quality built Pinno shed (with warranty), on a 5" concrete slab, and 200A electric service. Built on 1.6 acres of

    PATRICK ZIMMER FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    Shed L2 Indian Waters Ln, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54548
  • /19

    $250,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    317 River St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,810

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    317 River St, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /34

      Est $318,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Saint Louis Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      2030 Saint Louis Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

  • /24

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $64,677 per Acre

    611 W Dyer Farm Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Ready, set, build! This 1.37-acre parcel is primed for your Northwoods dream with a soil evaluation already completed and approved for a 3-bedroom conventional septic system - no guesswork, just go. What also sets this property apart is its prime location within the City of Eagle River, offering the advantage of city zoning while still delivering the Northwoods lifestyle buyers are after.

    Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    611 W Dyer Farm Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /58

    $310,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    206 Lemma Creek Rd, Woodruff, WI 54568

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,071

    Last Listing Agent THE BIRD TEAM (TOM AND MICHELLE) FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    206 Lemma Creek Rd, Woodruff, WI 54568
    • /23

      Est $537,123 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Briggs Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      4001 Briggs Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Kolinsky CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

  • /21

    $98,900

    • Land
    • 30,347 Sq Ft
    • $141,956 per Acre

    Lot on Eddies Dr, Washington, WI 54521

    This is a beautiful lot on 646 acre Lower Ninemile Lake; a shallow lake, but well known for good fishing, load of migratory waterfowl and beautiful scenery. There's a ton of shoreline owned by the U.S Forest/Nicolet National Forest. The lot itself is level, covered predominantly with hardwoods and faces South for plenty of sunshine all day long. The frontage is natural with beautiful views!

    John Misina ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    Lot on Eddies Dr, Washington, WI 54521

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home