29,050

Vilas County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $148,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4030 Church Rd, Conover, WI 54519

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,667

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Kolinsky CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

    4030 Church Rd, Conover, WI 54519
    • /25

      Est $276,475 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Division St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      205 W Division St, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,440
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /9

    $350,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    ON W Harris Lake Rd, Winchester, WI 54557

    Discover the perfect setting for your custom Northwoods retreat on the shores of Harris Lake. This 3.0-acre parcel boasts 165 feet of private, pristine frontage on a stunning body of water known for clear waters and excellent fishing. Harris Lake offers a beautiful, tranquil setting ideal for quiet enjoyment, coupled with the convenience of a fantastic location. The property provides seclusion

    PHILLIP SOUZEK GOLD BAR REALTY

    ON W Harris Lake Rd, Winchester, WI 54557
  • /56

    $875,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    360 Squash Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,078

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Pluess FIRST WEBER - EAGLE RIVER

    360 Squash Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
    • /30

      Est $269,390 Not Listed For Sale

      108 S Aquila Ct, Eagle River, WI 54521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      108 S Aquila Ct, Eagle River, WI 54521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRET MILLER ELIASON REALTY - LAND O LAKES

  • /18

    $224,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 551 Sq Ft

    11344 Moonlit Bay Ln Unit 7, Woodruff, WI 54568

    Step back into classic Northwoods charm with this 3BR, 1BA standalone condo cabin, perfectly nestled in the quiet Wihega Condos. Inside, you’ll find a cozy open-concept kitchen and living area with lake views. The nostalgic cabin-and-resort feel makes this the perfect seasonal getaway. Enjoy 340 ft. of shared, sandy frontage on 223-acre Little Spider Lake — a full recreation lake for swimming,

    Nick Lasier LASIER REALTY, INC.

    11344 Moonlit Bay Ln Unit 7, Woodruff, WI 54568
  • /5

    $105,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0000 Arnett Rd Unit Lots 2 & 4, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $11,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Fudala FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    0000 Arnett Rd Unit Lots 2 & 4, Arbor Vitae, WI 54568
    • /28

      Est $800,875 Not Listed For Sale

      12070 Baer Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12070 Baer Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOE PAIROLERO NORTHWOODS REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /52

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4880 Arbutus Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    This 2 bedroom updated home has a great location just 3 miles from town in a quiet, wooded setting. The yard is beautifully landscaped with many perennials. Over 70+ Hostas and does not require a lot of maintenance-plants and flowers flourish on their own. There is a new walk-in shower, all new appliances in the large main level kitchen with a walk-in pantry and another galley kitchen with

    INGE KNAUZ OWLS NEST REALTY

    4880 Arbutus Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7243 E van Vliet Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,931

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Harris SHOREWEST - MANITOWISH WATERS

    7243 E van Vliet Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
    • /31

      Est $841,668 Not Listed For Sale

      12129 Streator Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12129 Streator Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /41

    $687,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    12020 S Crab Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    Escape to privacy in Presque Isle with this exceptional 3.4-acre waterfront property. Boasting 241 feet of frontage on Big Hurst Lake, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and craftsmanship. The interior is highlighted by a spacious primary suite with an ensuite bath and main-floor laundry. Remarkable local Ash wood paneling lines the living area, while the kitchen shines with

    LINDA LONG TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    12020 S Crab Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /34

    $655,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6576 Inkpot Ln, Land O Lakes, WI 54540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,915

    Last Listing Agent DUANE HARPSTER JIM TAIT REAL ESTATE/BLDR JCT

    6576 Inkpot Ln, Land O Lakes, WI 54540
    • /35

      Est $505,991 Not Listed For Sale

      7107 Posedel Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      7107 Posedel Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /21

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 25,699 Sq Ft
    • $506,788 per Acre

    Lot 3 Riverdale Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Level, buildable lot featuring 100 feet of sandy frontage on the highly sought-after Eagle River Chain of Lakes. This wooded parcel offers an ideal setting for your Northwoods retreat, complete with a permanent pier and access to city sewer and water, electricity, and natural gas. Perfectly suited for a walkout lower level. Adjacent 65-foot frontage lot also available, as well as the neighboring

    JENNIFER BIEGEL RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Lot 3 Riverdale Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /44

    $1,025,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12711 Wind Point Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,152

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bruckner BUNBURY & ASSOCIATES REALTORS

    12711 Wind Point Rd, Manitowish Waters, WI 54545
    • /34

      Est $1,099,016 Not Listed For Sale

      12551 Pace Dr, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12551 Pace Dr, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE BIRD TEAM (TOM AND MICHELLE) FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

  • /32

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    1615 Dogwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    A rare, well-crafted full-log retreat blending comfort, quality, and tranquil setting. Solid D-Log construction meets thoughtful design in this well-built home tucked between Big and Little St. Germain Lakes. Spacious main level with open kitchen, living and dining room, primary suite, loft office and bedroom plus fully finished basement with walk-out to the grassy backyard. 3 bedrooms with 2.5

    Denise Goldsworthy RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    1615 Dogwood Dr, Saint Germain, WI 54558
  • /15

    $46,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    ON White Tail Acres, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $34,702 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Schmidt RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    ON White Tail Acres, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /5

      Est $762,492 Not Listed For Sale

      7323 Logging Dr, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7323 Logging Dr, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET JOHNSON-WIESSNER HEADWATERS REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    333 River St, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Here’s your chance to live the Northwoods lifestyle with a front-row seat to the Eagle River Chain—without the waterfront price tag. One of the original homes on the street, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath gem is full of character and ready for its next chapter. Start your mornings with coffee in one of two sunrooms, then stroll across the street to catch the water views or head into town—shops, dining,

    Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    333 River St, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • 2427 N Bay Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

    $660,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2427 N Bay Ln, Phelps, WI 54554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,373

    Last Listing Agent Rachel MARTIN REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    2427 N Bay Ln, Phelps, WI 54554
    • /72

      Est $988,722 Not Listed For Sale

      12467 Haase Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      12467 Haase Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RICK ERNST CENTURY 21 PIERCE REALTY - BJ

  • /5

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    Lot 18 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521

    WOW! This 3 BR/2 BA NEW CONSTRUCTION home has plenty of extras without the extra price tag. Construction is to begin late fall 2026 with completion late 2026/early 2027. This log sided home will have tongue & groove pine ceilings, natural knotty pine doors & trim plus Amish built maple cabinetry throughout. You'll also have a 2-car attached garage (24 x 24) - rare at this price point! This home

    Rick Lovdal ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

    Lot 18 Butternut Cir, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /18

    $320,193 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2170 St Louis Rd, Phelps, WI 54554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,778

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VOZKA RE/MAX INVEST, LLC

    2170 St Louis Rd, Phelps, WI 54554
    • /27

      Est $355,305 Not Listed For Sale

      10624 Lynx Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      10624 Lynx Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hiller RE/MAX

  • /37

    $350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    8549 Crawford Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    Thoreau said, "life is simple, but we insist on making it complicated." If you want to live simply and get back to nature, then this might be for you. The circular drive leads to an authentic 1 bedroom 1 bath full log cabin on a 27-acre lake perfect for paddling, kayaking and wildlife viewing. A pair of swans return to the lake every year, and sellers regularly see otters, bears and even

    BARBARA PECK HEADWATERS REALTY LLC

    8549 Crawford Lake Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /15

    $63,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Lot 3 Loon Bay Trail, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $34,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rasmussen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    Lot 3 Loon Bay Trail, Lac Du Flambeau, WI 54538
    • /56

      Est $1,011,041 Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Mcdowell Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7420 Mcdowell Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

  • /10

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $48,350 per Acre

    Lot 2 Benson Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    Waterfront Lot on Stateline Lake! Rare opportunity to build your dream on the Wisconsin side of sought after Stateline Lake! 200 ft of frontage with 5.15 rolling acres offers several potential building sites including a beautiful hillside overlooking a peaceful bay.

    SCOTT BEHRENDT FULTON GRACE REALTY WI, LLC

    Lot 2 Benson Rd, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /31

    $150,306 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Acres On Watersmeet Lake Rd Unit 20+/-, Eagle River, WI 54521

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nowak SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    • /17

      Est $213,003 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Plum Lake Dr, Sayner, WI 54560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      2901 Plum Lake Dr, Sayner, WI 54560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Kazda ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /15

    $119,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $75,796 per Acre

    0000 Birch Point Ln Unit Lot 22, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    Super cool spot; Twin Island Lake lot Frontier Lake 230' frontage 1.57 acres, for a fish filled full rec lake lot, snowmobile country, end of road privacy, Just North of Boulder Junction, Twin Island Lake part of Frontier Lakes this wide lot with multiple building sites makes for a super site for your new home or cabin. Walk out building site but gentle elevation to lake makes it perfect, East

    Erik Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    0000 Birch Point Ln Unit Lot 22, Presque Isle, WI 54557
  • /15

    $32,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Off Holiday Dr E, Saint Germain, WI 54558

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $40,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    Off Holiday Dr E, Saint Germain, WI 54558
    • /29

      Est $184,482 Not Listed For Sale

      8678 Birch Spring Rd, Sayner, WI 54560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8678 Birch Spring Rd, Sayner, WI 54560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LACY CICHY CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

  • /30

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2515 E Hunter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    Charming 2BR/1BA lake home on 100’ of sandy, level frontage on Boot Lake in Eagle River! This approx. 1,000 sq ft getaway features an open-concept layout, cozy living room with wood stove, and a sunroom with beautiful water views. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious sundeck overlooking the lake. Property includes a 2-car detached garage, drilled well, newer shingled roof, and fiber optic

    Cliff Kolinsky CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

    2515 E Hunter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521
  • /25

    $465,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1202 Huber Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,826

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MEYERS SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

    1202 Huber Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548
    • /27

      Est $188,001 Not Listed For Sale

      8823 Kurtzweil Rd, Sayner, WI 54560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      8823 Kurtzweil Rd, Sayner, WI 54560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernie Kazda ELIASON REALTY - ST GERMAIN

  • /17

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $105,770 per Acre

    14903 Chequamegon Forest Trail Unit 5, Lac Du Flambeau, WI

    Looking for something quiet, peaceful, and serene? This lakefront property is the epitome of what you are searching for! Located on a paved road, just minutes from downtown Lac du Flambeau, this lot can be easily accessed year-round. Property features a gently sloped, walkable path down to the pancake flat waterfront. Gaze out across the lake to a gorgeous view of untouched wilderness as you

    George Gunderson REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    14903 Chequamegon Forest Trail Unit 5, Lac Du Flambeau, WI
  • /21

    $685,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9544 Timber Wolf, Presque Isle, WI 54557

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,618

    Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    9544 Timber Wolf, Presque Isle, WI 54557

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home