1,457

Recently Sold Villa Rica, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 108 Crooked Lake Park, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $349,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    108 Crooked Lake Park, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sid Lightford D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    108 Crooked Lake Park, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $276,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,809

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rossey Georgia Life Realty

    2233 S van Wert Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $15,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $46,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,844

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Walker GA Classic Realty

    3339 Cherokee Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1016 Landon Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $375,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1016 Landon Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,867

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    1016 Landon Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $334,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,978

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA RICE Hope Realty

    36 Champions Crossing, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $757,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,388

    Last Listing Agent Gale Long Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    10005 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 213 Cornell Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $290,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    213 Cornell Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,721

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Johnson The Armani Agency

    213 Cornell Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 2200 Ridgeside Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2200 Ridgeside Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Singleton A Plus Realty Georgia

    2200 Ridgeside Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $295,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,590

    Last Listing Agent Martha Edwards Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    3149 Lakeview Pkwy, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /16

    $239,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    319 Winton Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes The Emery

    319 Winton Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 73 Whitney Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $275,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    73 Whitney Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,460

    Last Listing Agent Jamie McCleskey Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    73 Whitney Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 505 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $598,750 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    505 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    505 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 863 N Bay Overlook, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $640,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    863 N Bay Overlook, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,140

    Last Listing Agent Toth Family Real Estate Compass

    863 N Bay Overlook, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 9706 Spyglass Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $529,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9706 Spyglass Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,686

    Last Listing Agent Rusty S. Cole Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

    9706 Spyglass Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /16

    $234,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    323 Winton Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,665

    Starlight Homes The Emery

    323 Winton Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 319 Wesley Mill Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $235,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    319 Wesley Mill Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,982

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    319 Wesley Mill Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1365 Rockmart Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $232,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1365 Rockmart Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,882

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Welch KFH Realty, LLC.

    1365 Rockmart Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 197 Meriwether Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    197 Meriwether Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,819

    Last Listing Agent Thomasina Brazil Sky High Realty

    197 Meriwether Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 733 Great Oak Place Unit 75, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $399,990 Sold Jun 29, 2025

    733 Great Oak Place Unit 75, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Atlanta Communities

    733 Great Oak Place Unit 75, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /77

    $372,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    742 Great Oak Place, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    742 Great Oak Place, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 5336 Monticello Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $285,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5336 Monticello Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,637

    Last Listing Agent Jessica KAZEM BHHS Georgia Properties

    5336 Monticello Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 1040 Merritt Dr Unit 21, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $269,990 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1040 Merritt Dr Unit 21, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN S BRYANT Rockhaven Realty, LLC

    1040 Merritt Dr Unit 21, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $15,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,729

    Last Listing Agent Tabetha Robison Stateline Realty Co.

    3145 Brookway Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 112 Brookside Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $304,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    112 Brookside Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,297

    Last Listing Agent Tara Knight Wright Properties Agency

    112 Brookside Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 110 Beaver Pointe, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $379,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    110 Beaver Pointe, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,736

    Last Listing Agent Ilona Deeney Zach Taylor Real Estate

    110 Beaver Pointe, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $299,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,590

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hurst Dwelli

    325 Berry Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 138 Slippery Rock Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $370,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    138 Slippery Rock Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,213

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stone BHGRE Metro Brokers

    138 Slippery Rock Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 213 Cottontail Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $355,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    213 Cottontail Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,600

    Last Listing Agent Charolette Steed REMAX Around Atlanta

    213 Cottontail Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 605 Sheffield Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $235,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    605 Sheffield Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,909

    Last Listing Agent Allen Steigman America Realty, LLC

    605 Sheffield Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /35

    $294,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    229 Bastian Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Jameson Towns

    229 Bastian Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 402 Beacon Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $409,360 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    402 Beacon Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    402 Beacon Way, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 507 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $566,229 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    507 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

507 Flint Ridge, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 373 Tyson Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $420,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    373 Tyson Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,899

    Last Listing Agent Zy Saleem-Lakeru Coldwell Banker Realty

    373 Tyson Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 602 Jackie Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $230,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    602 Jackie Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,018

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage

    602 Jackie Ln, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /71

    $389,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Crooked Lake Park, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northwoods at Mirror Lake

    102 Crooked Lake Park, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 9614 Coastal Pointe Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $489,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9614 Coastal Pointe Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,398

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Harvey Tributary Real Estate Group

    9614 Coastal Pointe Dr, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 226 Hampton Oaks Cir, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $319,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    226 Hampton Oaks Cir, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Clark Georgia West Realty Inc

    226 Hampton Oaks Cir, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • 9110 Brewer Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    $240,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9110 Brewer Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,158

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    9110 Brewer Rd, Villa Rica, GA 30180
  • /29

    $479,990 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    818 Major Oak Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    818 Major Oak Ct, Villa Rica, GA 30180

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home