9,787

Homes in ZIP Code 47591

Section Image
  • /35

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3626 S Hart Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,094

    Last Listing Agent Brian Frederickson Pinnacle Group Real Estate Services

    3626 S Hart Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /32

      Est $158,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      620 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 42,122 Sq Ft
    • $464,323 per Acre

    616 N Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Prime Business Location: High traffic area located at corner of Hart St & Bierhaus Blvd. City utilities available, commercial properties in all directions, commercial growing area.

    Mary Clayton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    616 N Bierhaus Blvd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 30 Lakewood Unit 30, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jordan KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    Lot 30 Lakewood Unit 30, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /21

      Est $137,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      608 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Witshork KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    607 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Tucked in close to the hospital and downtown you will find this charming 2 bedroom home with alot of updates! Small privacy fenced backyard, enclosed front porch, newer laminate flooring, newer lighting, newer furnace, newer shower and full unfinished basement and more!

    Robin Montgomery F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    607 Barnett St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /8

    $63,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9 E Reel Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,585

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Jackson Real Broker LLC

    9 E Reel Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /23

      Est $125,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1535 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /33

    $55,549

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft

    4785 E Wheatland Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths. Half Bath included adjoins 1st Bedroom. 2 ACRES! With 57 x 12 Mobile Home. 63 square foot deck. Storage shed on other end of ground. Appears to be possibliy 3 seperate wells for seperate hook ups.

    Nanette Grumieaux HEARTLAND RE LLC

    4785 E Wheatland Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    704 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,361

    Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    704 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /22

      Est $133,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1625 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

  • /36

    $789,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,651 Sq Ft

    113 Lakewood Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    European Craftsman style home in awe of beauty and livability. Double-arched mahogany doors, brick flooring & gorgeous chandelier make up the foyer. Plantation shutters, tray ceiling, & beamed vaulted ceiling. Kitchen has coffered ceiling. 18' tray ceilings, crown molding, beautiful woodwork, light fixtures, custom cabinets & shelving, French doors, GE Cafe appliances, extra large walk-in pantry,

    Linda Witshork KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

    113 Lakewood Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /21

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 E Eberwine Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,507

    Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    3 E Eberwine Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /26

      Est $63,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1612 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

  • /12

    $82,500

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1001 E Locust St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a spacious detached garage and a nice yard. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living area with an extra room ideal for a home office and convenient main-floor laundry.

    John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1001 E Locust St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1307 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,456

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1307 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /30

      Est $156,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1612 Mentor St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /9

    $68,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft

    1171 de Wolf St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    2 bed / 1 bath PLUS a small bonus room with no closet

    Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    1171 de Wolf St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    704 N 7th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,728

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    704 N 7th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /8

      Est $101,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1611 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

  • /36

    $379,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    1813 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Unique Lakeside Retreat. Features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Breathtaking views of the lake from all bedrooms and sunroom. Rain or shine, the beauty of the scenery can be appreciated. All bedrooms have views of the lake, and three upstairs bedrooms have sliding doors to access balcony area, made of Trex decking. Iron fencing surrounds back yard oasis, and there is a dock area with a Gazebo.

    Lori Cardinal RE/MAX Mainstream

    1813 College Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /21

    $225,600

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1905 E Schulze Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,134

    Last Listing Agent Connor Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1905 E Schulze Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /12

      Est $154,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 S 13th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      906 S 13th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Parsons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /24

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1409 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    One and a half story home featuring a covered front porch, fenced back yard and a 2 car detached garage. Inside the home features a living room, dining room 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, kitchen and laundry area on back porch on the main floor. On the 2nd floor is 1 bedroom and a half bath, office area and large open room that has multiple uses. There is also a partial unfinished basement.

    Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

    1409 Main St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /23

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    206 Eastgate Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,760

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Engstrom KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    206 Eastgate Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /27

      Est $184,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1405 S 15th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Melton ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /11

    $35,000

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,230 per Acre

    Lot 24 Lakewood Unit 24, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Lakewood offers the following amenities-City services including, water, sewers and trash removal. Curbed streets, rolling hills, mature wooded lots, lighted streets, all underground utilities and conveniently located between area golf courses. This lot has existing homes to either side with mature yard. Make this building lot the place for your new home.

    Heath Klein KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    Lot 24 Lakewood Unit 24, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /19

    $129,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1814 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,708

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hicks KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    1814 Broadway St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /20

      Est $160,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1133 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1133 S 16th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lawrence KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /2

    $29,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,111 per Acre

    210 & 212 W New Albany Ave Unit Lots 430 & 431, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Nanette Grumieaux HEARTLAND RE LLC

  • /13

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    144 Pineview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,737

    Last Listing Agent Beth Meeks Meeks Real Estate Inc.

    144 Pineview Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /21

      Est $113,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1415 Parkinson St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Witshork KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /22

    $249,895

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,006 Sq Ft

    1504 Franklin Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    Spacious Solid Brick 2 Level Rambler with 2 Car Garage. This Well-Built Home Features Soaring Vaulted Ceilings, Hardwood Floors, Stainless Steel Appliances, Spacious Bedrooms and Living Areas, and a Cozy Fireplace that Creates a Warm and Inviting Living Space. Enjoy the Bright Enclosed Sunroom, Perfect for Relaxing and Taking in the Surrounding Views. Situated on .60 Acre Lot offering Privacy and

    Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

    1504 Franklin Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /10

    $66,435

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1818 Indiana Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,499

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Demastus ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1818 Indiana Ave, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /9

      Est $95,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1401 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kohlhouse KNOX COUNTY REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $39,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    911 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This is a 2-3 bedroom home in the middle of Vincennes. The home has larger rooms, main floor laundry, an eat in kitchen, and enclosed front and back porches. The home has a fenced in backyard and storage building. This is an REO property and the condition is unknown. The home is priced accordingly for the work needed.

    Tyler Simmons KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

    911 N 9th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1224 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,591

    Last Listing Agent Mary Roark MIDWEST REALTY

    1224 Upper 11th St, Vincennes, IN 47591
    • /19

      Est $131,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1427 Wheeler St, Vincennes, IN 47591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Goodman KLEIN RLTY&AUCTION, INC.

  • /16

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    2 Pin Oak Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591

    This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits quietly at the end of a dead end street and features a newer kitchen with all appliances plus washer and dryer included, new LVT flooring throughout, new windows, a newer metal roof, brand new air conditioning and furnace, remodeled baths, updated lighting, a spacious master bedroom with a large walk in closet, a second kitchen on the lower level, a 1 car

    Beth Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2 Pin Oak Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6010 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,612

    Last Listing Agent Beth Chattin F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    6010 S Main Street Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home