8,187

Vinton, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $305,356 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      454 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX

  • /2

    $229,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1036 Jeanette Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated in one of Vinton's most charming neighborhoods conveniently located within walking distance to restaurants & shopping. The main level features a cozy living room w/hardwood floors, spacious kitchen w/impressive custom cabinetry, granite countertops, & appliances including a new stainless steel dishwasher. Also on the main level are three bedrooms & a full

    Shanan Willis MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1036 Jeanette Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2159 Beavers Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,290

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    2159 Beavers Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /33

      Est $310,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Alison Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1018 Alison Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Duncan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /6

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    10685 Hardy Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this ideally sized 1-acre lot in the desirable Sandy Run subdivision! Nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood, this property offers the best of both worlds--quiet, country living with convenient access to everything you need. Enjoy nearby public boat ramp access just off Hardy Road, making lake days easy and accessible. You're

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    10685 Hardy Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1222 Catfish Ct, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,468

    Last Listing Agent Angela Arrington EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1222 Catfish Ct, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /40

      Est $348,614 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      526 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,950
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Boothe MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $324,950

    • Land
    • 17.23 Acres
    • $18,860 per Acre

    0 Finney Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    Prime piece of real estate for residential development.

    Timothy Greenway MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Finney Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /61

    $400,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3951 Blandfield Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,189

    Last Listing Agent Erin Peck THE PECK GROUP LLC

    3951 Blandfield Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /21

      Est $310,553 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      435 Aragona Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,950
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.11 Acres
    • $44,031 per Acre

    31-35 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Over 5 acres in 5 separate parcels with gorgeous mountain views, a community pond, and lake access just outside the Town of Vinton in Bedford County. Build your home with a little elbow room. The lots are partially cleared with remaining trees providing privacy. A community lake access area and community pond provide for your recreational opportunities. Building restrictions are 1600sq ft for a

    Julie Bays Re/Max Lakefront Realty

    31-35 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /11

    $101,250 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8444 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,333

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hutchison WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    8444 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /32

      Est $227,051 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1148 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Payne MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /25

    $379,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1103 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Welcome to Niagara Community! Niagra is conveniently located in Vinton VA. Vinton is known for its small-town charm and wide-open spaces, offering residents a peaceful environment while maintaining proximity to the urban amenities of nearby Roanoke. Downtown Vinton hosts various local events and festivals that celebrate its rich history and community spirit.This home includes 9ft ceilings and

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    1103 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /50

    $260,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 W Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,389

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hubbard REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    411 W Cleveland Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /29

      Est $302,481 Not Listed For Sale

      1084 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1084 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Faz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /28

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $44,304 per Acre

    Lot 26 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    Don't miss this exceptional chance to own two beautiful waterfront lots where Smith Mountain Lake meets the Roanoke River. Offering a peaceful, scenic setting just minutes from the city, this is the perfect location to build your dream home or private retreat. Enjoy direct access to the water for kayaking, canoeing, and relaxing by the shoreline. The community also features a charming common area

    Cheryl Cowher LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    Lot 26 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /43

    $390,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    106 Sedgefield Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,248

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    106 Sedgefield Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /46

      Est $320,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Blandford Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1068 Blandford Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie House LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /7

    $33,950 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $21,219 per Acre

    211 Scenic Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    Tucked near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 1.6-acre parcel offers a peaceful setting with a blend of cleared field and mature woods. Previously home to mobile housing, the property has an existing well and septic system. With no known restrictions, this land provides a great opportunity to build, place a new home, or create your own private retreat. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility this

    Emma Kiser WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    211 Scenic Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /38

    $294,950 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    177 Highland Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,139

    Last Listing Agent April Garmon RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    177 Highland Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /24

      Est $270,563 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1019 Maywood Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Bayse RE/MAX

  • /3

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $38,938 per Acre

    Lot 40 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    GET YOUR PIECE OF HEAVEN @ SML! PRICED $11,000 UNDER ASSESSED VALUE !!! Breathtaking mountain views from this peaceful, serene water access lot! Water Access community docking area is over 14 acres! You can build you own open slip dock at the community waterfront buyer to install AEP to approve open slip dock. This community has 80 beautiful acres! Close to Roanoke, Franklin and Bedford County

    P J Belle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    Lot 40 River Rock Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /36

    $362,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1155 Gaston Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 410 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,500

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Jones RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    1155 Gaston Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /33

      Est $248,372 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Lauderdale Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      931 Lauderdale Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,689
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /27

    $339,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    2710 Feather Garden Cir, Vinton, VA 24179

    Great maintenance free home in Feather Gardens. Convenient to many areas, businesses and medical facilities. This patio home has a new range, new gas logs with a 5 yr. warranty, 2 BR, 2 Baths w/ 1 car garage w/ shelving and extra parking spaces for guests. The back deck is Trex flooring for easy clean up and ease of care. Deck furniture included. The covered front porch is concrete. The floor

    Sheila States WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2710 Feather Garden Cir, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /66

    $649,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3901 Horsepen Mountain Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,896

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3901 Horsepen Mountain Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /21

      Est $237,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1026 Niagara Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /14

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    421 7th St, Vinton, VA 24179

    Investor opportunity. This 2-story home offers flexible living with the main living areas and laundry on the entry level, allowing for convenient one-level living if desired. The home sits on a level lot with a fenced front yard and paved driveway providing ample parking. A standout feature is the spacious 30' x 24' detached garage with high ceilings and a separate electrical panel, making it

    Rusty Hubbard REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    421 7th St, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /56

    $520,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2836 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,822

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shepherd SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    2836 Matthew Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /48

      Est $232,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Wyndham Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1018 Wyndham Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /88

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    1065 Cain Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    Have you been looking for somewhere to live that offers privacy while still being convenient to town? Well look no further! Located just outside of Roanoke County, this property gives you nearly 3 acres to breathe, unwind, and truly feel at home. Inside, the kitchen draws everyone in. Perfect for gathering, cooking, and making memories, with checkerboard flooring that adds character. Sunlight

    Tyler Begasse KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1065 Cain Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    344 Elm St, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,146

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo Top Brokerage LLC

    344 Elm St, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /14

      Est $271,221 Not Listed For Sale

      955 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      955 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mccarren WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /40

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    2310 Green Knoll Ln, Vinton, VA 24179

    Open floor plan, spacious, meticulously maintained 4 bed 2.5 bath home with main level master suite. Kitchen has cherry cabinets, gas stove, double sink, granite countertops, instant hot water spout, tile flooring. Custom blinds throughout the house. Brazilian cherry hardwood upstairs. Jacuzzi bath tubs in both bathrooms. Flat backyard with inviting patio and natural gas hookup for the grill.

    Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    2310 Green Knoll Ln, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /43

    $409,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    226 Bush Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,005

226 Bush Dr, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /28

      Est $299,389 Not Listed For Sale

      979 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      979 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Ashby COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /27

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    321 Craig Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

    Complete in 2025, this like-new 3BR/2BA home offers the benefits of new construction plus valuable upgrades already completed. Open-concept layout with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless appliances flowing into the main living area. LVP flooring throughout. Since construction, enhancements include a concrete off-street private driveway with steps and handrails, storm doors,

    Debra Deitrich MKB, REALTORS(r)

    321 Craig Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
  • /60

    $567,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1374 Highland Acres Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,084

    Last Listing Agent William Eric Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1374 Highland Acres Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /52

      Est $345,176 Not Listed For Sale

      960 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      960 Norbourne Ave, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home