759

Recently Sold Homes in 23451

Section Image
  • 304 28th St Unit 209, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $395,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    304 28th St Unit 209, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,954

    Last Listing Agent Nash Wainwright Wainwright Real Estate

    304 28th St Unit 209, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 523 20th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $775,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    523 20th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kassir Tuxill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    523 20th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 3180 Silver Sands Cir Unit 200, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $875,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3180 Silver Sands Cir Unit 200, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,681

    Last Listing Agent Jake Maines Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    3180 Silver Sands Cir Unit 200, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 700 Oriole Dr Unit 523, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $844,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    700 Oriole Dr Unit 523, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,859

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Zachary BHHS RW Towne Realty

    700 Oriole Dr Unit 523, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 221 55th St Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $910,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    221 55th St Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,342

    Last Listing Agent Susan O'Connell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    221 55th St Unit D, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 647 S Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $2,095,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    647 S Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,011,917

    Last Listing Agent Kate Marks Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    647 S Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1212 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $600,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1212 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,882

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    1212 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1116 Rose Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1116 Rose Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,258,012

    Last Listing Agent Chas Ferguson Atkinson Realty

    1116 Rose Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 952 Oriole Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    952 Oriole Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,290,065

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Good BHHS RW Towne Realty

    952 Oriole Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $525,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,199

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Burroughs Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1448 E Bay Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $4,650,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1448 E Bay Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $750/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,612,265

    Last Listing Agent Larry Everett CoastalVA Realty Inc.

    1448 E Bay Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS9, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $405,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS9, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $951/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,810

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kassir Tuxill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS9, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Pacific Ave Unit 309, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 309, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,110

    Last Listing Agent Perrin Duvall Serhant

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 309, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1116 Chumley Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,380,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1116 Chumley Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,084

    Last Listing Agent Amy Metzger Atkinson Realty

    1116 Chumley Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1902, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $690,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1902, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,501

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nied BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1902, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1615 Colonnade Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $375,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1615 Colonnade Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Parnell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1615 Colonnade Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 8506 Atlantic Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $900,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8506 Atlantic Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,723

    Last Listing Agent Chas Ferguson Atkinson Realty

    8506 Atlantic Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $654,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,373

    Last Listing Agent Allen Pyle Pyle Realty, Inc.

    622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 6420 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,275,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6420 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Page Miyares Atkinson Realty

    6420 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 405 25th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $525,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    405 25th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,539

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Loney Hudgins Real Estate

    405 25th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $284,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,442

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Renee Livingston Pungo Realty LLC

    1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 2005 Bay Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2005 Bay Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,296

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gordon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2005 Bay Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1217 Peoples Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $324,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1217 Peoples Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,251

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Gerardo-Ferrer RE/MAX Allegiance

    1217 Peoples Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $695,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,044

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sharpe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,068

    Last Listing Agent Seth Johnson AtCoastal Realty

    801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 2909 Bente Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $419,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2909 Bente Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,491

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Jones Ruth Jones Real Estate

    2909 Bente Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 112 88th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $725,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    112 88th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,377

    Last Listing Agent Scott Westfall Broadsight Realty

    112 88th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,499

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Love The Real Estate Group

    506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1309 Wythe Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $900,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1309 Wythe Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,004

    Last Listing Agent Sue DeValdes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1309 Wythe Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Barberton Dr Unit 204, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $225,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    500 Barberton Dr Unit 204, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,824

    Last Listing Agent Alley Moore Consumer Real Estate Group LLC

    500 Barberton Dr Unit 204, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 3288 Page Ave Unit 306, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $275,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3288 Page Ave Unit 306, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,364

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bushey Swell Real Estate Co

    3288 Page Ave Unit 306, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 809 Seward Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $375,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    809 Seward Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,021

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gallagher United Atlantic Realty

    809 Seward Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1117 Bay Colony Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,950,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1117 Bay Colony Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,775

    Last Listing Agent Julie Liebler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1117 Bay Colony Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $275,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,841

    Last Listing Agent Alison McCarthy RE/MAX Alliance

    917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 419 Harbour Point Unit 302, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $330,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    419 Harbour Point Unit 302, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,960

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Atkinson Atkinson Realty

    419 Harbour Point Unit 302, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 2208 Windward Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,995,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2208 Windward Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Liebler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2208 Windward Shore Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 3109 Lynnhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $2,350,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3109 Lynnhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,269,161

    Last Listing Agent Monika Doyle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3109 Lynnhaven Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 604 Cavalier Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,875,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    604 Cavalier Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martini Atkinson Realty

    604 Cavalier Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $577,840 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,802

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Groves Suburban Realty

    808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 6606 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6606 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,873

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Gallagher Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    6606 Atlantic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home