989

Recently Sold Homes in 23456

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $416,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,729

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kyzar 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    320 Sandbridge Rd Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1957 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $455,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1957 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,180

    Last Listing Agent Judy Reed Judy Reed Realty

    1957 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,550,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,697

    Last Listing Agent Micah Cummings RE/MAX Alliance

    2928 Sandpiper Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $705,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,501

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Dunmire Creed Realty

    3700 Sandpiper Rd Unit 104, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $417,450 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,537

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adcock Keller Williams Town Center

    2881 Rose Garden Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2325 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,130,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2325 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,456

    Last Listing Agent Kim Elliot Real Broker LLC

    2325 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 4252 Spruce Knob Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $444,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4252 Spruce Knob Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,211

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Tumminelli Earl Sanders Realty Inc

    4252 Spruce Knob Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1904 Fairweather Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $795,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1904 Fairweather Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,140

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Shaffer Real Estate Inc.

    1904 Fairweather Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3805 Buckhorn Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $430,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3805 Buckhorn Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,836

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Villa BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3805 Buckhorn Place, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $462,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,836

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carney Seaside Realty

    2701 Bach Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $910,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,830

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Morrill BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2177 Locksley Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2345 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $989,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2345 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,907

    Last Listing Agent Annette Roth Verian Realty

    2345 Treesong Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1608 Tufts Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $481,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1608 Tufts Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,749

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cuyler Fit Realty

    1608 Tufts Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $477,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,625

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moison Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3738 Sandpiper Rd Unit 232B, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,075,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,647

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Barton Sandbridge Life Realty Group

    3433 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $405,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,425

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Cheniae BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2092 Grey Fox Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $395,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,997

    Last Listing Agent Lana Cary Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1306 Tuscany Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1712 Minnows Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $325,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1712 Minnows Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,858

    Last Listing Agent Doug Earlenbaugh RE/MAX Alliance

    1712 Minnows Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 4093 Clarendon Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $325,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4093 Clarendon Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,372

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sutton Tullio Sutton Tullio Realty LLC

    4093 Clarendon Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $865,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,683

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2852 Kingsfield Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $740,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,770

    Last Listing Agent Mary McClellan Green Tree Real Estate Inc

    2225 Welbeck Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 5213 Heathglen Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $335,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5213 Heathglen Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,659

    Last Listing Agent April Partida RE/MAX Alliance

    5213 Heathglen Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $960,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,858

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    3164 Coopers Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • /38

    $1,227,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1832 Malvern Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,667

    Chesapeake Homes Ashville Park - The Legacy Homesites

    1832 Malvern Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,740

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hill Prodigy Realty

    854 Los Colonis Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1936 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $539,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1936 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,976

    Last Listing Agent Amy Doll RE/MAX Alliance

    1936 Clifton Bridge Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2632 Highland Meadows Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $569,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2632 Highland Meadows Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,990

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Salway Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    2632 Highland Meadows Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $340,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,358

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sloan Coastal Towne Realty

    2102 Carrara Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,071,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,408

    Last Listing Agent Gina Woodward COVA Home Realty

    2305 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3945 Topaz Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $440,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3945 Topaz Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,881

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3945 Topaz Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $645,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,361

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hubbard The Bryant Group

    3073 Polk Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,122

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCormack The Real Estate Group

    3120 Stonewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2209 Vadito Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2209 Vadito Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,190

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vaid Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    2209 Vadito Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3902 Kiwanis Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $260,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3902 Kiwanis Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Villa BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3902 Kiwanis Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $1,285,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,458

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jenne Swell Realty Co

    2433 Mathews Green Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $727,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,899

    Last Listing Agent Monique Darling BHHS RW Towne Realty

    3220 Marengo Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1720 Vankar Dr Unit 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $334,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1720 Vankar Dr Unit 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dragas Companies Guilford at Spence Crossing

    1720 Vankar Dr Unit 202, Virginia Beach, VA 23456
  • 1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    $324,300 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarice Savereux Dragas Companies Realty Inc

    1728 Vankar Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home