58

Recently Sold Homes in 23457

Section Image
  • 701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,178

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Melvin Benham Real Estate LLC

    701 Carmel St, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,991

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hammer Wainwright Real Estate

    4876 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,288

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gentry Pungo Realty LLC

    4284 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,162

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gentry Pungo Realty LLC

    4524 Three Pine Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • Land
    • 8.27 Acres
    • $72,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,118

    Last Listing Agent Carl Master BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1220 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 6428 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6428 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,333

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Smith Shaffer Real Estate Inc.

    6428 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3232 Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3232 Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,979

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lamb Triumph Realty

    3232 Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 6468 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6468 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,827

    Last Listing Agent Bob Glasgow RE/MAX Allegiance

    6468 Knotts Island Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 5433 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5433 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,237

    Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate LLC

    5433 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,461

    Last Listing Agent Becky Gordon BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 5244 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5244 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,891

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Renee Livingston Pungo Realty LLC

    5244 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3936 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $1,135,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3936 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,414

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    3936 Charity Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2112 Princess Anne Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2112 Princess Anne Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,215

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Culpepper Pungo Realty LLC

    2112 Princess Anne Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2940 S Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2940 S Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Paros Real Broker LLC

    2940 S Head River Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1139 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1139 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,235

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bjorkman 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    1139 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 467AC Baum Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $2,054,100

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    467AC Baum Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • Land
    • 467 Acres
    • $4,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Graham MOP Land and Farms Realty

    467AC Baum Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2001 Oakum Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2001 Oakum Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,847

    Last Listing Agent Karen Adcock Keller Williams Town Center

    2001 Oakum Creek Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 5941 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5941 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,951

    Last Listing Agent Andrea London Triumph Realty

    5941 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 5236 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5236 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,415

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Culpepper Pungo Realty LLC

    5236 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 5300 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5300 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,451

    Last Listing Agent Shane Brazzell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    5300 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3201 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $799,999

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3201 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,490

    Last Listing Agent Ryan West Serhant

    3201 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2033 Camden Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2033 Camden Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,524

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gates The Bryant Group

    2033 Camden Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 919 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $388,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    919 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,369

    Last Listing Agent Craig Houston AtCoastal Realty

    919 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4897 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4897 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,279

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bilane Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    4897 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 6 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $252,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • Land
    • 39,796 Sq Ft
    • $276,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wadsworth Pungo Realty LLC

    6 Morris Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,461

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grabb The Real Estate Group

    1473 Public Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3233 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $774,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3233 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,003

3233 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1039 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1039 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,720

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dennis Sandbridge Coastal Real Estate

    1039 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 6364 Pocahontas Club Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6364 Pocahontas Club Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,727

    Last Listing Agent Allen Boone Redfin Corporation

    6364 Pocahontas Club Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1653 Nanneys Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $790,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1653 Nanneys Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,051

    Last Listing Agent David Greig 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    1653 Nanneys Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1142 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $643,700

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1142 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,584

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1142 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1364 Shipps Cabin Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1364 Shipps Cabin Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,569

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gentry Pungo Realty LLC

    1364 Shipps Cabin Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 2808 W Gibbs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2808 W Gibbs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,806

    Last Listing Agent Carlyn Menser RE/MAX Connect

    2808 W Gibbs Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 4204 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4204 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,955

    Last Listing Agent David Allison Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    4204 Blackwater Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1717 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $825,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1717 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,964

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Groves Suburban Realty

    1717 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3216 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $641,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3216 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,088

    Last Listing Agent Bart Hope Exit Realty Professionals

    3216 Indian Creek Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 3337 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $795,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3337 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,979

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lewis Coldwell Banker Premier

    3337 Old Carolina Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1757 Mill Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1757 Mill Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,467

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Culpepper Pungo Realty LLC

    1757 Mill Landing Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457
  • 1903 Clifton Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    $1,775,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1903 Clifton Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,703,425

    Last Listing Agent Heather St Clair Swell Real Estate Co

    1903 Clifton Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23457

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home