4,455

Oceanfront Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $405,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 28th St Unit 306, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      304 28th St Unit 306, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    316 Winston Salem Ave Unit 501, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE IN THIS 15 UNIT CONDO BUILDING OF RIA MAR WHERE HOMES RARELY COME ON MARKET. THIS 5TH FLOOR, CORNER UNIT NOT ONLY OFFERS PANORAMIC VIEWS OF BOTH RUDEE INLET & THE OCEAN, BUT ALSO YOUR OWN APPROX 40' BOAT SLIP LOCATED AT THE REAR OF BUILDING. SPACIOUS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH PRIVATE BALCONY. LARGE EN SUITE PRIMARY WITH SITTING AREA, WALK IN CLOSET & WATER VIEWS.

    Deborah James Deborah James & Associates

    316 Winston Salem Ave Unit 501, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 516 22nd St Unit 300, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    516 22nd St Unit 300, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Friedenson Atkinson Realty

    516 22nd St Unit 300, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $418,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 28th St Unit 211, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      304 28th St Unit 211, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit PH3, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome to PH3 at The Oceans Condominiums – a rare oceanfront penthouse showcasing three large balconies with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Atlantic. This elegant residence is move-in ready with beautiful floors, spacious bedrooms including two ensuites with oversized walk-in closet, jacuzzi tub, and a luxurious primary shower. Designed for true resort-style living, amenities include 24/7

    Scott Meredith BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit PH3, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 411 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    411 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,887

    Last Listing Agent Julie Liebler BHHS RW Towne Realty

    411 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,437,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 902, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 902, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $1,725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    921 Atlantic Ave Unit 1401, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    This beautiful Penthouse on the 14th floor has views of the beach that most never see. Appointed with lovey granite, Marble, Travertine, a gourmet kitchen, 2 primary bedrooms with ensuites and an office or 3rd bedroom. 55 feet views of the ocean! It has ample storage inside as well as an outside storage area adjacent to elevator. Back up generator and sprinkler system. Only two units on each

    Renee Perry BHHS RW Towne Realty

    921 Atlantic Ave Unit 1401, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 925 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $474,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    925 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Potts Focus Realty LLC

    925 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,449,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 701, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 701, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    310 24th St Unit 201, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome to the beach! This corner unit boasts of two ocean views from the living room & bedroom. It is situated between Pacific & Arctic Streets in a cul-de-sac just 1.5 blocks from the ocean! The open-concept floor plan creates an inviting space for relaxing or entertaining, while the private patio is great for enjoying morning coffee or evening unwind. The updated kitchen showcases granite

    Patty Bills BHHS RW Towne Realty

    310 24th St Unit 201, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 400 26 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    400 26 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Colombrito The Real Estate Group

    400 26 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,432,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 1402, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      921 Atlantic Ave Unit 1402, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $515,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 207, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Why shouldn't every day feel like a vacation? Live your best life now in this spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condominium offering open and functional living nestled within a premier waterfront community. From sunrise to sunset, from Lake Rudee to the Atlantic, the incredible views from your private balcony change daily. Additional amenities within the complex include secured entrance, assigned

    David Smith Shield Realty Co. Inc.

    500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 207, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 961 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    961 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    961 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $767,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 504, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 504, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $2,995,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft

    4064 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Perfectly positioned atop the rolling hills of the gated Gas Light District, adjacent to the iconic Cavalier Hotel, this exceptional home offers refined coastal living. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and beachfront from expansive wraparound porches. Designed with superior craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout, features include heated tile floors, rich wood flooring, 9’ & 12’

    Jonathan Decker BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4064 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4028 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4028 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,616

    Last Listing Agent Kate Marks Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    4028 Harlow St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $599,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 401, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 401, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $449,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft

    532 9th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Just blocks from the VA Beach Oceanfront, this charming 2-bed, 1.5-bath cottage is a true hidden gem in sought-after Shadowlawn Heights. Embrace the beach life—bike to the sand, soak up the sun, or enjoy local hotspots like The Dome and the brand-new Wave Park! Out back, your private oasis awaits with a lush yard, tranquil canal views, and a quaint little bridge—perfect for epic cookouts or

    Russell Bryant Thrive Realty

    532 9th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 515 Lakewood Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    515 Lakewood Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,197

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Roser Wainwright Real Estate

    515 Lakewood Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $612,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 301, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 301, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $284,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft

    616 Shoreham Ct Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Live the beach lifestyle in the heart of The Vibe District! This charming condo sits just 4 blocks from the ocean and overlooks a relaxing resort-style pool. Inside you'll find stylish LVP flooring and updated bathrooms that create a fresh, modern feel. A dedicated storage closet offers plenty of room for bikes and beach gear, making it effortless to enjoy the nearby shoreline, restaurants and

    Rhonda Shelton BHHS RW Towne Realty

    616 Shoreham Ct Unit 102, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 4104 Fitzgerald Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4104 Fitzgerald Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,621,720

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Miller BHHS RW Towne Realty

    4104 Fitzgerald Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $536,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 206, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 206, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 426 Sq Ft

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS11, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Steps from the sand, this rare second-story studio condo with loft bedroom at The Oceans offers the perfect beachside retreat. One of only 16 coveted units, opportunities like this are few and far between. Renovated and ready for its next Condo Studio owner, the home features a stunning kitchen and bath with quartz countertops, modern finishes, tiled backsplash, and thoughtful design throughout.

    Justin Acosta Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit CS11, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 415 24th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    415 24th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams The Real Estate Group

    415 24th 1 2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $588,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 Baltic Ave Unit 205, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 405, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Looks like a model, beautiful condo at the oceanfront with great southern view of Rudee Inlet. Plantation shutters, spiffy kitchen with newer appliances. Built-ins in the living room, and tiled wide balcony to enjoy sunsets and sunrises. All Furniture, tv's and some accessories will convey. 2 year old HVAC. Great location to the beach boardwalk and restaurants. Huge bedrooms with lots of comfort.

    Rosemary Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 405, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Pacific Ave Unit 809, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 809, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,040

    Last Listing Agent Paula Powell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 809, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $797,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 26th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      705 26th St Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /50

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    965 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Looking for a 2nd home or investment property at the Ocean Front with great ocean views and 833 sq ft of roof top deck ? This property offers 1st floor Bedroom with Full Bath, all Open Living, Dining, & Kitchen on 2nd level. Primary Bedroom, and 2 other Bedrooms on 3rd level. 4th level roof top deck for wonderful views of the city and the ocean. Property does not have elevator or elevator shaft.

    Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    965 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 413 24 1/2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $679,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    413 24 1/2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams The Real Estate Group

    413 24 1/2 St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,045,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1203 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 211, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Beach Lovers Dream! One block from boardwalk, local restaurants for casual or fine dining. Across the street from Rudee Inlet for all your water sport activities (jetski, charter fishing, dolphin tours, parasailing. This condo is UPDATED with no expense spared! Granite counter-tops, NEW SS appliances, custom flooring, molding. sliding balcony doors (doors replaced 2021)popcorn ceiling removed.

    Rosemary Wilson Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 211, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 504 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    504 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,789

    Last Listing Agent Jenni McFarland BHHS RW Towne Realty

    504 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3810 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3810 Atlantic Ave Unit 1104, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    205 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Fully furnished condo 1 block away from the sands of Virginia Beach Oceanfront & lively boardwalk. Recently updated sits on the top floor & offers a seamless open concept living space. Natural light pours into the condo, highlighting the stunning views of both the serene lake & the majestic ocean from not one, but two private balconies. Enjoy the morning sunrise over the ocean, & peaceful sunset

    Tom Busciglio Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    205 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Pacific Ave Unit 1110, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $373,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 1110, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,559

    Last Listing Agent Jenni McFarland BHHS RW Towne Realty

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 1110, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $399,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 28th St Unit 206, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      304 28th St Unit 206, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home