4,455

Oceanfront Homes

Section Image
  • 517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,951

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sharpe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    517 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $1,048,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Ocean Hills Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      219 Ocean Hills Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /48

    $949,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    217 16th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Rare oceanfront condo, resort district- direct beach views. Home offered FULLY FURNISHED, adding unparalleled convenience-Simply move in and start enjoying the beach life! 4 levels, private elevator, 1 car garage, plus 1 assigned parking space. Immaculately maintained 3BR/3.5BA, hardwood floors, ceramic tile baths, cedar closets with custom built-ins. Each bedroom has a private full bath, half

    Virginia Cope The Bryant Group

    217 16th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,884

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Love The Real Estate Group

    506 Norfolk Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $626,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      713 23rd St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $839,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    403B 16th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Detached 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath beach home in very sought after VIBE district. Freshly Painted throughout! Hardie plank siding, kitchen has granite countertops with a custom wood over the range hood, SSS appliances and hardwood floors. 2021 HVAC system and Seller added mini splits in each room for your desired controlled temperature. Tankless Water Heater 2024. 2 car garage w Generator interlock

    Andrea Martin A Better Way Realty Inc.

    403B 16th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,182

    Last Listing Agent Alison McCarthy RE/MAX Elevate

    917 Pacific Ave Unit A, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $639,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 21st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      428 21st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 311, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence on Rudee Inlet in the Pacific South Condos, showcasing sweeping water views from every room. Light-filled open design with refined coastal elegance and a fully remodeled kitchen (2025). The spacious primary suite offers a private ensuite, while the second bedroom provides stylish versatility. Recent upgrades include newer HVAC, windows, and doors for modern

    Kristen Arnold Real Broker LLC

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 311, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 536 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $819,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    536 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,896

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dahl BHHS RW Towne Realty

    536 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $324,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      2951 Baltic Ave Unit 108, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2951 Baltic Ave Unit 108, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $664,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    2125 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Welcome Home! Ideally located in Virginia Beach’s coveted VIBE Creative District, this home offers the perfect blend of coastal living, low-maintenance lifestyle, and walkable access to some of the area’s best restaurants, coffee shops, and local businesses. Just four blocks from the ocean, and set within a neighborhood known for its vibrant artistic energy. This beautifully appointed

    Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    2125 Mediterranean Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $575,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,880

    Last Listing Agent Jan Edwards Real Broker LLC

    500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 203, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $292,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Pacific Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      929 Pacific Ave Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • /43

    $320,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 110, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    Experience true beach living just three blocks from the Oceanfront in this modern industrial-style condo. Inside, you’ll love the bright, open layout featuring soaring 12-ft ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops and generous workspace, making it perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom sits just off the living area and features a large closet

    Melody Cespedes 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 110, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 521 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    521 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,324

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Florio Own Real Estate LLC

    521 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $322,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Pacific Ave Unit C, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      903 Pacific Ave Unit C, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 516 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $819,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    516 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanson Hatcher RE/MAX Alliance

    516 26th St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $584,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1806, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 1806, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 413 21st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    413 21st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Oglesby Coastal Towne Realty

    413 21st St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $875,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Huntwick Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3216 Huntwick Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2113 Atlantic Ave Unit 3C, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2113 Atlantic Ave Unit 3C, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,648

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Loney Hudgins Real Estate

    2113 Atlantic Ave Unit 3C, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $477,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Pacific Ave Unit 303, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      500 Pacific Ave Unit 303, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 304 28th St Unit 314, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $392,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 28th St Unit 314, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,692

    Last Listing Agent Brad Benson Anchor Realty Group

    304 28th St Unit 314, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $421,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      241 Lake Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 957 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 24, 2026

    957 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    957 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $827,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      509 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 2951 Baltic Ave Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,495

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Parisi Seaside Realty

    2951 Baltic Ave Unit 305, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Atlantic Ave Unit 114, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4005 Atlantic Ave Unit 114, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 504 Pinewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    504 Pinewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,998

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Parrish Real Broker LLC

    504 Pinewood Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $798,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 24th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      413 24th St Unit B, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 707, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $430,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 707, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,223

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sinibaldi Swell Real Estate Co

    4004 Atlantic Ave Unit 707, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $441,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      4005 Atlantic Ave Unit 304, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4005 Atlantic Ave Unit 304, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 404 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $995,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    404 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,855

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Taylor 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    404 Terrace Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $547,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 201, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      500 Winston Salem Ave Unit 201, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 500 Pacific Ave Unit 611, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 611, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,620

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cahoon Real Broker LLC

    500 Pacific Ave Unit 611, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $406,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1738 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1738 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 1730 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1730 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,898

    Last Listing Agent Scott Westfall Broadsight Realty

    1730 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
    • /2

      Est $418,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1728 Baltic Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

      Last Sold Summary

  • 949 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    949 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    949 Pacific Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home