59

Recently Sold Shadowlawn Homes

Section Image
  • 412 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    412 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,417

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    412 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 610 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $627,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    610 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,433

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Fitzpatrick Garrett Realty Partners

    610 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 425 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    425 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,509

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Sansalone Wainwright Real Estate

    425 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 720 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    720 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,208

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Parrish Real Broker LLC

    720 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 714 Goldsboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    714 Goldsboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,589

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jones A Better Way Realty Inc.

    714 Goldsboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 804 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    804 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,898

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carr Own Real Estate LLC

    804 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 811 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $220,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    811 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,980

    Last Listing Agent Jenni McFarland BHHS RW Towne Realty

    811 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ware Own Real Estate LLC

    1026 Lands End Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 419 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    419 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,458

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Babb AtCoastal Realty

    419 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 900 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    900 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,833

    Last Listing Agent Sue DeValdes BHHS RW Towne Realty

    900 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1010 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1010 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,763

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Montie COVA Home Realty

    1010 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1103 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1103 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,752

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walsh Creed Realty

    1103 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 731 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $699,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    731 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,163

    Last Listing Agent Holly Fisher BHHS RW Towne Realty

    731 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 710 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    710 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,263

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dahl BHHS RW Towne Realty

    710 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 729 Virginia Ave Unit X4660, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    729 Virginia Ave Unit X4660, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,091

    Last Listing Agent Tina Bradley Flexible Real Estate

    729 Virginia Ave Unit X4660, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 704 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    704 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Parrish Real Broker LLC

    704 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 454 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $274,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    454 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,131

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Kilpatrick BHHS RW Towne Realty

    454 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 523 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    523 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,214

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kolovani BHHS RW Towne Realty

    523 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 803 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,280,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    803 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,332

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Raad Real Broker LLC

    803 Virginia Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 825 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,270,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    825 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,481

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    825 Greensboro Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1150 Indian Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1150 Indian Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,977

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lesyshyn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1150 Indian Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1173 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1173 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,641

    Last Listing Agent Robin DiBuono Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1173 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1021 Barclay Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1021 Barclay Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,988

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bruce-Ross Garrett Realty Partners

    1021 Barclay Square, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1129 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1129 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,014

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    1129 Black Duck Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1116 Marshview Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1116 Marshview Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,421

    Last Listing Agent Doran Hornsby Hornsby Real Estate Co.

    1116 Marshview Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 925 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $342,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    925 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,449

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jaworsky Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    925 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 725 Kennedy Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    725 Kennedy Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,489

    Last Listing Agent Layne Donovan Atkinson Realty

    725 Kennedy Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,226

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Burroughs Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    408 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $654,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,817

    Last Listing Agent Allen Pyle Pyle Realty, Inc.

    622 Maryland Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $284,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,069

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Renee Livingston Pungo Realty LLC

    1043 Angler Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,950

    Last Listing Agent Seth Johnson AtCoastal Realty

    801 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $577,840

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,145

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Groves Suburban Realty

    808 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 429 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    429 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,538

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne House Roscher RE/MAX Alliance

    429 Terrace Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 926 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    926 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,897

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gracia Fit Realty

    926 Rudee Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 707 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    707 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,529

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Johnson LPT Realty LLC

    707 Carolina Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 724 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    724 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,052

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor Real Broker LLC

    724 Delaware Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 424 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    424 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,081

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wurst A Better Way Realty Inc.

    424 Marsh Duck Way, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 808 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    808 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,111

    Last Listing Agent Karen Darden Aweigh Real Estate VB

    808 High Point Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 814 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $214,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    814 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,847

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rich COVA Home Realty

    814 Spencer Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • 941 Indian Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    $212,800

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    941 Indian Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,828

    Last Listing Agent Christine Parrish Real Broker LLC

    941 Indian Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23451

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Shadowlawn, VA?
The houses for sale in Shadowlawn, VA spend an average of 27 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Shadowlawn, VA?
There are 15 active homes for sale in Shadowlawn, VA.

Home Trends in Shadowlawn, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$340,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$830,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$354,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$210,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$332
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
59
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$344,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home