62,059

Visalia, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2615 E Norman Dr, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,084

    Last Listing Agent Toni Marie Rogers Real Brokerage Technologies

    2615 E Norman Dr, Visalia, CA 93292
    • /17

      Est $384,387 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 E Country Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3811 E Country Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sullins Realty One Group Action

  • /97

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    716 N Silvervale Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

    Incredible opportunity to own one of the most exquisite homes along the Visalia Country Club course, offering spectacular, unobstructed golf course views. Located in a prestigious, gated neighborhood with a top-notch HOA, this impeccably maintained and designer-perfect residence - one of the ''original eight'' built along the course - is a rare and remarkable find. Thoughtfully remodeled by

    Jillian Bos Independent Broker Network

    716 N Silvervale Dr, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1116 E Paradise Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,033

    Last Listing Agent Vince Arbizo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    1116 E Paradise Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
    • /32

      Est $512,306 Not Listed For Sale

      2445 E Beech Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2445 E Beech Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Slaven HomeSmart PV and Associates

  • /2

    $518,275 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    6340 W Howard Ave Unit And29, Visalia, CA 93277

    Step into this stunning new construction home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage—designed with both style and functionality in mind. The beautifully upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring elegant granite countertops and a massive center island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan with extended tile flooring throughout the main living

    Lana Fahoum San Joaquin Valley Homes

    6340 W Howard Ave Unit And29, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /29

    $425,290 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    341 N O'Malley St, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Maplewood

    341 N O'Malley St, Visalia, CA 93292
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5505 W Tulare Ave Unit 398, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5505 W Tulare Ave Unit 398, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beltran Craig Smith & Associates, Inc.

  • 3948 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $453,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    3948 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Lark offers a versatile single-story, four-bedroom, two-bath layout with 9-foot ceilings and approximately 1,509 square feet of living space. An open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area creates a welcoming space for everyday living and gatherings. The kitchen features quartz countertops with backsplash, shaker-style cabinetry, pendant lighting over the center island with snack bar, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3948 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    433 W Reese Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wong Miramar International Calloway

    433 W Reese Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /35

      Est $399,111 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 E Woodsville Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2136 E Woodsville Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hal Sousa KW Ascend

  • /4

    $393,440 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    4031 Sunnyview Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    The lovely Abernathy floor plan is welcoming and warm, with a spacious great room at its heart. The great room flows into the dining area and the kitchen, which offers a wraparound counter and a built-in pantry. Toward the front of the home, there are two generous secondary bedrooms and a full bath, while the airy primary suite sits at the back. The attached bath includes dual vanities and a

    Allen Bennett BMC Realty Advisors

    4031 Sunnyview Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /12

    $342,190 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30742 Magnolia Rd, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Barraza T.C. James Homes

    30742 Magnolia Rd, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /38

      Est $423,442 Not Listed For Sale

      824 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      824 S Whitney St, Visalia, CA 93277

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lee RE/MAX

  • /50

    $399,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    2245 E Oak Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    Welcome to 2245 E. Oak Ave in Visalia! A beautifully built 2024 home situated on the largest lot on the street. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,600 sq ft of modern living on a spacious 9,583 sq ft premium lot. Enjoy tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, a large kitchen island, and an open-concept layout designed for comfort and entertaining. The home also features solar panels for

    Jovany Noguera Realty One Group Elite

    2245 E Oak Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /46

    $599,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2521 S Peppertree St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,119

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Neese Anderson Real Estate Group

    2521 S Peppertree St, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /30

      Est $556,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 W Tyler Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1320 W Tyler Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Airosa KW Venture

  • /52

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    3000 S Arkle St, Visalia, CA 93292

    Tucked away in a SE Visalia neighborhood, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus office/flex room offers space, comfort, and the ultimate backyard escape. Built in 2006 and featuring a tile roof, leased solar, and a refreshing pool and spa, this home is truly summer-ready! Inside, you'll find a spacious and inviting layout. The front living and dining area flows into a well-appointed

    Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    3000 S Arkle St, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    125 N Hicks St Unit B, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,722

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Staberg DS Realty

    125 N Hicks St Unit B, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /48

      Est $507,589 Not Listed For Sale

      6306 W Sweet Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6306 W Sweet Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Anderson Anderson Real Estate Group

  • 4008 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $459,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    4008 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

D.R. Horton Builder
    4008 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • 5028 W Hillsdale Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $365,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5028 W Hillsdale Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,012

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    5028 W Hillsdale Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /7

      Est $404,620 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 S Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2211 S Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,750
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Patton Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

  • 2219 S Edison St Unit 39354772, Visalia, CA 93292

    $404,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    1618 Plan, Visalia, CA 93292

    One step larger than our smallest, this home provides more space, incorporating a quality design, while still retaining affordability. This home has everything from a split and open floor plan, hallways, laundry room, unique linear kitchen design, large island, walk-in Master Closet, and more.

    2219 S Edison St Unit 39354772, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /7

    $385,690 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    30542 Ashland Rd, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Granite Hills

    30542 Ashland Rd, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /72

      Est $647,034 Not Listed For Sale

      6312 W Modoc Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6312 W Modoc Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Luis Bloom Group, Inc.

  • /3

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Ashford Plan at Pratt Family Ranch - Jacobglen, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Ashford is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering approximately 1,380 square feet of living space with three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room. The open-concept great room creates a seamless flow that’s ideal for everyday living and entertaining, enhanced by approximately 9-foot ceilings throughout the first floor. The kitchen is both stylish and functional,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2325 W Newton Ave Unit 39678414, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /2

    $294,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1626 W Sunnyside Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,535

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bueno KW Venture

    1626 W Sunnyside Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /39

      Est $550,385 Not Listed For Sale

      118 NE Newton Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      118 NE Newton Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Escobar Bloom Group, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,698,000

    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $307,052 per Acre

    0 W Ferguson Ave Unit 214901, Visalia, CA 93291

    5.53 acre parcel on Visalia's desirable northwest side. Parcel is close to major retail center and the popular Riverway Dr. Sports Park. Zoned Mixed Use Commercial there are many opportunities for retail and office users . Call Marty for details.

    Marty Zeeb Zeeb Commercial Real Estate

    0 W Ferguson Ave Unit 214901, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /35

    $35,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit L14, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Godinez Legacy Real Estate Inc

    2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit L14, Visalia, CA 93277
    • /29

      Est $524,243 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Marcin St, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      123 N Marcin St, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Adams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • 3944 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $429,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    3944 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    The Cardinal is a stylish single-story, three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring 9-foot ceilings and approximately 1,230 square feet of open-concept living space. The living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting layout ideal for entertaining. The modern kitchen showcases shaker-style cabinetry with black hardware, quartz countertops with full backsplash, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3944 W Babcock Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /8

    $338,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2418 N Jacob Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,230

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Aleman The Equity Group

    2418 N Jacob Ct, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /97

      Est $1,352,995 Not Listed For Sale

      6714 W Nicholas Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6714 W Nicholas Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $346/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Patty Avedian Properties Company

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    3230 W Pryor Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    Fall in love the moment you arrive! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Visalia with incredible curb appeal. Step inside to an open, light-filled floor plan with large windows, vaulted ceilings, beautiful wood beams, wood like tile, and a cozy brick fireplace that anchors the spacious living room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and plenty of

    Diana Picazo Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    3230 W Pryor Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • 30450 Bellwood Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $418,020 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    30450 Bellwood Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Stonebrook

    30450 Bellwood Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
    • /16

      Est $318,618 Not Listed For Sale

      914 W Dove Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      914 W Dove Ct, Visalia, CA 93291

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Fraga Legacy Real Estate Inc

  • /33

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    1646 N Arroyo Ct, Visalia, CA 93292

    Perched in a newer Northeast Visalia community, this beautifully maintained newer home radiates pride of ownership and offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—complete with a durable tile roof and owned solar for long-term energy savings. Featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, this home includes three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms. The private

    Diana Benson Real Brokerage Technologies

    1646 N Arroyo Ct, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /46

    $429,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2540 E Seeger Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Butler Real Broker

    2540 E Seeger Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home