1,994

Recently Sold Homes near Sequoia High School

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3926 E Myrtle Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,146

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Leon Bloom Group, Inc.

    3926 E Myrtle Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /24

    $540,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    525 S Santa fe St, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,607

    Last Listing Agent Myra Boykin RE/MAX Success

    525 S Santa fe St, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    401 E Sedona Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,889

    Last Listing Agent Concetto Sciacca Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    401 E Sedona Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • 2012 N Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292

    $380,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2012 N Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,481

    Last Listing Agent Debra White Real Broker

    2012 N Edison St, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /23

    $419,300 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3131 E Cherry Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Higgins Ranch - Valencia Series

    3131 E Cherry Ave, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /97

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5837 W Stewart Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,447

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Icenhower Independent Broker Network

    5837 W Stewart Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /59

    $485,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1107 W Westcott Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,191

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Reda SME Real Estate

    1107 W Westcott Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    519 S Divisadero St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,078

    Last Listing Agent Jose Briseno Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    519 S Divisadero St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /8

    $455,990 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4242 E Magnolia St, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Century Communities Larkspur

    4242 E Magnolia St, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /44

    $277,777 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2410 S Locust St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,614

2410 S Locust St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /29

    $429,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2833 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,247

    Last Listing Agent Edward Escobar Bloom Group, Inc.

    2833 S Conyer St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • 1506 W Burrel Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    $507,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1506 W Burrel Ave, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,892

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lovrencevic London Properties

    1506 W Burrel Ave, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /13

    $340,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2705 S Bollinger St, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,541

    Last Listing Agent Holley McKay Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2705 S Bollinger St, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /87

    $780,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1516 N Roeben Dr, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,860

    Last Listing Agent Mark Avedian Avedian Properties

    1516 N Roeben Dr, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /99

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1548 N Rova St, Visalia, CA 93291

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,927

    Last Listing Agent Candy Alvarez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp.

    1548 N Rova St, Visalia, CA 93291
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    249 W Paradise Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,623

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Choboian Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    249 W Paradise Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /23

    $30,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit R7, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    2400 W Midvalley Ave Unit R7, Visalia, CA 93277
  • 3045 W Victor Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    $370,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3045 W Victor Ave, Visalia, CA 93277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,448

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE SIGMAN-AYERS Weichert Realtors - Hh And Associates

    3045 W Victor Ave, Visalia, CA 93277
  • /31

    $493,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3316 S Tipton St, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,092

    Last Listing Agent Chevelle Olsen Real Brokerage Technologies

    3316 S Tipton St, Visalia, CA 93292
  • /92

    $625,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4421 E Douglas Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,177

    Last Listing Agent Katie Howison Anderson Real Estate Group

    4421 E Douglas Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home