14,092

Homes in ZIP Code 92084

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    3727 Vista Rim Place, Vista, CA 92084

    Set within the gated enclave of Vista Grove Estates—an exclusive community of just 24 executive and estate homes on spacious 0.5+ acre parcels in Vista’s highly sought-after Buena Creek area—this beautifully updated residence offers privacy, scale, and a true resort-style living experience. Positioned on an elevated 1.13-acre lot, the home spans approximately 3,454 square feet with 4 bedrooms and

    Casey Cooke Redfin Corporation

    3727 Vista Rim Place, Vista, CA 92084
  • /16

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    852 Raintree Place, Vista, CA 92084

    Property Id: 696314 bedroom/2 bath2 larger bedrooms, 2 smaller bedrooms1 full bath (sink, toilet, shower, tub) upstairs with bedrooms & one 3/4 bath downstairs (sink, toilet, shower).2 year old wood tile throughout bottom floor. Repainted interior.Open houses:Sunday, May 17th, 4pmPlease watch YouTube tour:

    (442) 245-5975

    852 Raintree Place, Vista, CA 92084
  • 3369 E Vista Way, Vista, CA 92084

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3369 E Vista Way, Vista, CA 92084

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,504

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Underdahl eXp Realty of Southern CA

    3369 E Vista Way, Vista, CA 92084
    • 1374 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      Est $1,287,426 Not Listed For Sale

      1374 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1374 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Seymour AARE

  • /64

    $1,674,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    2353 Buena Creek Trail, Vista, CA 92084

    Imagine an estate home tucked in the picturesque hills of Vista, yet a short drive to all the places you want to go. Well, this is it! An exceptional custom home in Buena Creek Estates, a gated community of eight architect designed homes on huge lots. This stunning single-level home, on a spacious 1.57-acre lot, was built with quality in mind. From the time you drive up the long-paved driveway to

    Doug Thompson Pacific Coast Real Estate

    2353 Buena Creek Trail, Vista, CA 92084
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 Apollo Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    Welcome to Unit B at 337 Apollo Drive — a newly built ~800 sq ft ADU that lives much like a twin home. While it shares one wall with the neighboring unit, everything else is fully independent: your own private entrance, your own dedicated parking spot, and your own backyard with sweeping views — including ocean glimpses on clear days.Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings, abundant natural

    (442) 371-4155

    337 Apollo Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • 3755 Buena Creek Rd, Vista, CA 92084

    $900,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3755 Buena Creek Rd, Vista, CA 92084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Carnes Compass

    3755 Buena Creek Rd, Vista, CA 92084
    • 309 Hutchison St, Vista, CA 92084

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hutchison St, Vista, CA 92084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      309 Hutchison St, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $611/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Omar Gonzalez Thorburn & Associates

  • /69

    $1,675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    2918 Fairview Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    Experience elevated living on 2.32 acres of scenic hillside with sweeping panoramic views from this fully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath estate in Vista. Perched to capture natural beauty and privacy, the property offers a unique blend of elevated outlooks and usable outdoor spaces. Zoning allows for horses and offers potential to add a detached ADU, creating even more flexibility and long-term

    Krista Hubbard LPT Realty

    2918 Fairview Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    874 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Property Id: 2524263Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home located in the heart of San Marcos. Offering approximately 2,479 square feet of living space, this two-story residence features an open-concept layout with multiple living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living.The kitchen

    (760) 582-7286

    874 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $1,780,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chaney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    901 Cayley Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /65

      Est $1,091,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1566 La Vine Ln, Vista, CA 92084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1566 La Vine Ln, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda DiPerna Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $1,300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    843 Alta Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    Elegant and full of character, this custom home is anything but ordinary. Set on .58 acres, this well maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in main residence, a detached casita and an 880 sq ft 4-car garage/workshop with future ADU potential. Warm architectural details include solid pine beams with tongue-and-groove plank ceilings, Dutch doors, brick accents, custom copper fireplace

    Kara Brem Windermere Real Estate

    843 Alta Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    315 Osborne St, Vista, CA 92084

    Property Id: 2306213Private entry, large covered and fenced patio woth seating and views off from the pool. This is an organic exotic fruit tree farm. Lots of dirt, critters, trees, etc. we are located 8 miles from the beach with a direct bike path from Guajome lake only 2 miles away. This is a comfortable living space with gas range, fridge/freezer, microwave, full bathroom,

    (858) 264-2078

    315 Osborne St, Vista, CA 92084
  • /22

    $575,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1034 Bartlett Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,470

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruiz LPT Realty,Inc

    1034 Bartlett Dr, Vista, CA 92084
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gopher Canyon Rd Unit 250019463, Bonsall, CA 92003

      0 Gopher Canyon Rd Unit 250019463, Bonsall, CA 92003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Stevens ehomes

  • /38

    $1,495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    2234 Mira Sol Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    One-of-a-kind home on a fully landscaped acre in Vista, just up the hill from shopping and the 78. Wrap-around front porch, beautiful interior finishes, and flexible layout that lives like a single story. The luxurious first-floor primary suite is designed with accessibility in mind. The kitchen is spacious with multiple working surfaces, abundant cabinet and pantry space, and plenty of room to

    Trevor Smith Lily Field Realty

    2234 Mira Sol Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • /20

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1946 Monte Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    Property Id: 2473658Attached 2 bedroom 1 bath gorgeous remodel, Light Bright large space! Your own Stunning private outdoor area to relax and unwind! All new appliances, washer and dryer included, all modern fixtures and designer touches! Quiet area of Vista yet close to restaurants and nightlife! 1dedicated parking space, WTG& E paid (A/C) pet ok on approval with additional deposit but

    (760) 509-2483

    1946 Monte Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • 29150 Laurel Valley Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    29150 Laurel Valley Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,024

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kemp Carol Kemp, Broker

    29150 Laurel Valley Dr, Vista, CA 92084
    • 535-45 Barsby St Unit 45, Vista, CA 92084

      Not Listed For Sale

      535-45 Barsby St Unit 45, Vista, CA 92084

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      535-45 Barsby St Unit 45, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hoagland Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

  • /38

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    724 Barsby St, Vista, CA 92084

    Welcome to a truly exceptional property offering space, flexibility, and charm on a beautifully landscaped half-acre lot. This expansive 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence is more than a home it’s an experience that must be felt in person, as photos simply cannot capture its warmth, character, and impressive scale.Step through the doors into an oversized foyer that sets the tone for the home’s

    Allison Gaunder Inspire Real Estate

    724 Barsby St, Vista, CA 92084
  • /15

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1440 Oak Dr Unit H04, Vista, CA 92084

    Property Id: 2509274Welcome to your new home at 1440 Oak Dr in Vista, CA! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a balcony is perfect for you and your furry friends. Enjoy amenities like a dishwasher, garbage disposal, and a swimming pool. Available for rent on 05/04/2026 for $2595/month, utilities included. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in luxury! ASK ABOUT OUR

    (760) 330-2957

    1440 Oak Dr Unit H04, Vista, CA 92084
  • 1149 Cochise Ct, Vista, CA 92084

    $775,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1149 Cochise Ct, Vista, CA 92084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,912

    Last Listing Agent George Fillippis Real Broker

    1149 Cochise Ct, Vista, CA 92084
    • 1010 E Bobier Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 E Bobier Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1010 E Bobier Dr, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Haas AARE

  • /36

    $1,269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft

    2971 Rue de Latour, Bonsall, CA 92003

    Modern luxury meets effortless living in this newly built 2024 residence, ideally located within the gated enclave of Provence at The Havens. Surrounded by panoramic mountain and hillside views, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, and convenience—with all the benefits of newer construction, including lower maintenance, energy efficiency, and

    Mindy Pometto Compass

    2971 Rue de Latour, Bonsall, CA 92003
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    528 N Citrus Ave, Vista, CA 92084

    Discover this Great unit well maintained. Unit D is available for rent on NOW! One bedroom and One bath renovated with new appliances downstairs! You get one parking spot and street parking. Nearby schools, markets and 78 Fwy.

    Farid Khayamian Sandirent, Inc.

    528 N Citrus Ave, Vista, CA 92084
  • 743 Alta Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    $800,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    743 Alta Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,112

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Pearce Abundance Real Estate

    743 Alta Vista Dr, Vista, CA 92084
    • 1128 Sage Ln, Vista, CA 92084

      Est $872,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Sage Ln, Vista, CA 92084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1128 Sage Ln, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Dominguez RE/MAX Connections

  • /47

    $1,109,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    1857 Autumn Ln, Vista, CA 92084

    Escape to your own private retreat in the desirable Autumn Glen community. If you love the charm and calm of a quiet suburban neighborhood, but prefer low maintenance living, this home strikes the perfect balance. Step outside to a backyard designed for pure enjoyment, featuring a custom saltwater pool with solar heating, soothing fountains, a Baja shelf, and vibrant LED lighting that transforms

    Maurice Watkins Allison James Estates & Homes

    1857 Autumn Ln, Vista, CA 92084
  • /17

    $4,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1654 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    This brand-new HOUSE was designed specifically for comfortable mid-term living, featuring modern finishes, excellent sound insulation, and efficient climate control. The space includes a fully equipped full kitchen, stylish bathroom with a walk-in shower, and new, high-quality furnishings throughout. Thoughtful details like blackout curtains, strong Wi-Fi, a dedicated workspace, and an

    1654 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • /48

    $1,275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    823 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,442

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Herrell Compass

    823 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • /58

      Est $1,635,647 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Visalia Place, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      940 Visalia Place, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,865,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Chaparro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /61

    $1,185,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    1817 Queens Way, Vista, CA 92084

    “Best-Priced Vista Ocean View Home: 3,145 Sq Ft, Half-Acre, No HOA" Enjoy golden sunsets from a massive covered patio, 1817 Queens Way is the kind of North County property that stops you mid-scroll. Set on a private half-acre in Queens View Estates with no HOA, this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home delivers 3,145 square feet, a three-car garage, central air and heating with multiple

    Richard Eisendrath Premiere Real Estate

    1817 Queens Way, Vista, CA 92084
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1509 Goodwin Dr Unit B, Vista, CA 92084

    Brand-new ADU for lease in the heart of Vista! This beautifully constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers modern finishes, an open-concept living space, and abundant natural light throughout. The stylish kitchen features contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and new appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while both full

    Stacie Hatfield Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage

    1509 Goodwin Dr Unit B, Vista, CA 92084
  • 1917 Friendly Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    $1,149,990 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1917 Friendly Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,139

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1917 Friendly Dr, Vista, CA 92084
    • /51

      Est $1,188,898 Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Anza Ave Unit 1,2, Vista, CA 92084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1047 Anza Ave Unit 1,2, Vista, CA 92084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Burner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /70

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    2913 Harris Dr, Vista, CA 92084

    Welcome to this six bedroom, three and a half bathroom home on a beautiful .74 acre lot. This home literally has everything you could imagine. Huge patio perfectfor entertaining. Pool and spa. It has basketball hoop, batting cages, place for trampoline( no longer there, kids outgrew), chicken coop (save you tons on fresheggs), and even a half pipe! There is covered patio between pool area

    Bernie Truax Truax Properties Inc.

    2913 Harris Dr, Vista, CA 92084
  • /11

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    508 N Citrus Ave Unit 508 N Citrus Ave, Vista, CA 92084

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment at 508 N Citrus Ave offers 600 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and features easy access to the patio. The bedroom is designed for comfort. The bathroom is equipped with essential fixtures for convenience. Additional amenities include on-site laundry facilities and a gated entrance, and security cameras for added

    508 N Citrus Ave Unit 508 N Citrus Ave, Vista, CA 92084
  • 337 Rebecca Ave, Vista, CA 92084

    $770,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    337 Rebecca Ave, Vista, CA 92084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,924

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gaddis Michael Gaddis,JD Realty Group

    337 Rebecca Ave, Vista, CA 92084

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home