New Construction Homes in Vista, CA
-
-
$1,125,000 Custom Home
716 Miravar Place, Vista, CA 92081
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,435 Sq Ft
-
$2,850,000 Custom Home
2525 Date Palm Ct, Vista, CA 92084
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,015 Sq Ft
-
$1,740,000 Custom Home
6937 Kellyn Ln, Vista, CA 92084
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,054 Sq Ft
-
$1,299,900 Lot/Land
0 Linda Vista Dr Unit 23964421, San Marcos, CA 92078
- 2.06 Acres
- $631,019 per Acre
-
$3,500,000 Lot/Land
668 Plumosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081
- 3.27 Acres
- $1,070,336 per Acre
-
$329,000 Lot/Land
0 Wallace Ln, Vista, CA 92083
- 14,374 Sq Ft
- $996,970 per Acre
-
$2,500,000 Lot/Land
1863 Sunset Dr, Vista, CA 92081
- 3.85 Acres
- $649,351 per Acre
-
$175,000 Lot/Land
0 Monique Ct, Vista, CA 92084
- 4,464 Sq Ft
- $1,707,317 per Acre
-
$1,100,000 Lot/Land
1937 Sunset Dr, Vista, CA 92081
- 2.5 Acres
- $440,000 per Acre
-
$1,895,000 Lot/Land
745 S Santa fe Ave, Vista, CA 92083
- 15,246 Sq Ft
- $5,414,286 per Acre
-
$487,500 Lot/Land
0 Barsby St, Vista, CA 92084
- 2.03 Acres
- $240,148 per Acre
-
$3,250,000 Lot/Land
1351 S Santa fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084
- 3.36 Acres
- $967,262 per Acre
-
$949,999 Lot/Land
538 Plumosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081
- 2.62 Acres
- $362,595 per Acre
-
$550,000 Lot/Land
757 N Santa fe Ave, Vista, CA 92084
- 11,896 Sq Ft
- $2,013,914 per Acre
-
$1,995,000 Lot/Land
1252 Navel Place Unit 1, Vista, CA 92081
- 4.12 Acres
- $484,223 per Acre
-
$649,900 Lot/Land
291 Osborne St, Vista, CA 92084
- 1.19 Acres
- $546,134 per Acre
-
$499,888 Lot/Land
000 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista, CA 92084
- 21,780 Sq Ft
- $999,776 per Acre
-
$2,300,000 Lot/Land
1790 Knapp Dr, Vista, CA 92084
- 2.37 Acres
- $970,464 per Acre
-
$1,149,900 Lot/Land
2205 Bautista Ave, Vista, CA 92084
- 6.88 Acres
- $167,137 per Acre
-
$364,950 Lot/Land
0 Vale Terrace Dr, Vista, CA 92084
- 23,522 Sq Ft
- $675,833 per Acre
-
$999,000 Lot/Land
0 Sunset Dr Unit NDP2604093, Vista, CA 92081
- 30,927 Sq Ft
- $1,407,042 per Acre
-
$1,299,900 Lot/Land
0 Linda Vista Dr Unit SW25112929, San Marcos, CA 92078
- 2.06 Acres
- $631,019 per Acre
-
$457,000 Lot/Land
2055 Riviera Dr Unit 195, Vista, CA 92084
- 1.02 Acres
- $448,039 per Acre
-
$999,000 Lot/Land
801 Busch Dr, Vista, CA 92081
- 33,105 Sq Ft
- $1,314,474 per Acre
-
$569,000 Lot/Land
0 Buena Creek Rd Unit 39, Vista, CA 92084
- 7.6 Acres
- $74,868 per Acre
-
$9,000,000 Lot/Land
0 Hedionda Ave, Vista, CA 92081
- 11 Acres
- $818,182 per Acre
-
$295,000 Lot/Land
564 Rolling Hills Rd, Vista, CA 92083
- 13,939 Sq Ft
- $921,875 per Acre
-
$5,490,000 Lot/Land
600 Hardell Ln, Vista, CA 92084
- 371 Acres
- $14,798 per Acre
Home Trends in Vista, CA
On average, homes in Vista, CA sell after 41 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Vista, CA over the last 12 months is $911,000, up 2% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Vista, CA
There are 1 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Vista, CA.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Shea Homes | 1 | TBD |