160

Recently Sold Shadowridge Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $715,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1574 Fortaleza Way Unit 25, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,662

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Mukherjii HomeSmart Realty West

    1574 Fortaleza Way Unit 25, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1888 Foxhills Terrace, Vista, CA 92081

    $720,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1888 Foxhills Terrace, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,206

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hagerla Coastal Premier Properties

    1888 Foxhills Terrace, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1512 Golfcrest Place, Vista, CA 92081

    $930,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1512 Golfcrest Place, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,679

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Blair Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1512 Golfcrest Place, Vista, CA 92081
  • /63

    $1,470,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1597 Parkview Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,240

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Judson Compass

    1597 Parkview Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1158 Brioso Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    $955,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1158 Brioso Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,434

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Island Compass

    1158 Brioso Ct, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1023 Mimosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081

    $857,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1023 Mimosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,722

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bradbury Century 21 Affiliated

    1023 Mimosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081
  • /36

    $900,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1896 White Birch Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,430

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Ohman Jag Real Estate Lifestyle

    1896 White Birch Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1852 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    $790,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1852 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,933

    Last Listing Agent John Parenti Partners Real Estate

    1852 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2040 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2040 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,683

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barr Coldwell Banker West

    2040 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081
  • /2

    $958,888 Sold May 05, 2026

    2214 Brookhaven Pass, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,118

    Last Listing Agent Ray Shay Real Broker

    2214 Brookhaven Pass, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1449 Genoa Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $985,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1449 Genoa Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,017

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Sullivan Compass

    1449 Genoa Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • /59

    $1,020,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    620 Plumosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,485

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Judson Compass

    620 Plumosa Ave, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1642 Marbella Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $977,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1642 Marbella Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,125

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Rocco Coldwell Banker West

    1642 Marbella Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1708 Countryside Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,425,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1708 Countryside Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,992

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Nevarez Compass

    1708 Countryside Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2222 Baxter Canyon Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    $950,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2222 Baxter Canyon Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $720/SF

    Current Estimated Value $950,115

    Last Listing Agent Raschel Kloos Rise Realty

    2222 Baxter Canyon Rd, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1219 Countrywood Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,115,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1219 Countrywood Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,270

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ploetz Realty ONE Group Pacific

    1219 Countrywood Ln, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2042 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,075,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2042 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,758

    Last Listing Agent Janna Mooney Coldwell Banker Realty

    2042 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081
  • /30

    $825,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1862 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,024

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Harrington Serhant California, Inc.

    1862 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1879 Falconer Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1879 Falconer Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,603

    Last Listing Agent Olga Medwid Real Broker

    1879 Falconer Ct, Vista, CA 92081
  • /68

    $927,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1894 Spyglass Cir, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,704

    Last Listing Agent Gina Vreeburg Compass

    1894 Spyglass Cir, Vista, CA 92081
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1050 Kendale Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,118

    Last Listing Agent Misha Belous Keller Williams Realty

    1050 Kendale Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1667 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $905,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1667 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,216

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    1667 Olympus Loop Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 953 Radcliffe Trail, Vista, CA 92081

    $625,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    953 Radcliffe Trail, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,136

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    953 Radcliffe Trail, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1746 Country Squire, Vista, CA 92081

    $855,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1746 Country Squire, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,267

    Last Listing Agent Carol Corrigan Oceanside Realty Group

    1746 Country Squire, Vista, CA 92081
  • /4

    $580,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2082 Fairhope Loop Unit 186, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,849

    Last Listing Agent Greg Goodell Redfin Corporation

    2082 Fairhope Loop Unit 186, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1839 Saint Thomas Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    $860,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1839 Saint Thomas Rd, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,824

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Delgado First Team Real Estate

    1839 Saint Thomas Rd, Vista, CA 92081
  • /34

    $1,010,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2436 Links Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,780

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Krause Joshua Krause

    2436 Links Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • /48

    $925,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1414 Andorra Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,519

    Last Listing Agent Alice Greliak Compass

    1414 Andorra Ct, Vista, CA 92081
  • 718 Sycamore Ave Unit 134, Vista, CA 92083

    $140,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    718 Sycamore Ave Unit 134, Vista, CA 92083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Doinoff Leah Cole Realty

    718 Sycamore Ave Unit 134, Vista, CA 92083
  • 2348 Watson Way, Vista, CA 92081

    $909,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2348 Watson Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,342

    Last Listing Agent Matt Battiata eXp Realty of Southern CA

    2348 Watson Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2091 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    $715,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2091 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,078

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Dracolakis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2091 Redwood Crest, Vista, CA 92081
  • /45

    $895,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1510 Wildgrove Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,119

    Last Listing Agent Chad Voisen Compass

    1510 Wildgrove Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1916 Rosewood St, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1916 Rosewood St, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,005

    Last Listing Agent Erica Auen HomeSmart Realty West

    1916 Rosewood St, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2583 Magellan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,074,689 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2583 Magellan Ln, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,012

    Last Listing Agent Steven Matsumoto Compass

    2583 Magellan Ln, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2021 Oak Glen Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    $1,650,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2021 Oak Glen Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,121

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hagerla Coastal Premier Properties

    2021 Oak Glen Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 1959 Oxford Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    $934,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1959 Oxford Ct, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,673

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Patterson Willis Allen Real Estate

    1959 Oxford Ct, Vista, CA 92081
  • /23

    $795,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1816 Cayman Way, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,343

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Arrant Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    1816 Cayman Way, Vista, CA 92081
  • /39

    $535,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1059 Shadowridge Dr Unit 9, Vista, CA 92081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,584

    Last Listing Agent Anne Grimes Stoneridge Realty

    1059 Shadowridge Dr Unit 9, Vista, CA 92081
  • /2

    $1,040,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1937 Elm Ridge Dr, Vista, CA 92081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,438

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smylie Compass

    1937 Elm Ridge Dr, Vista, CA 92081
  • 2394 Brookhaven Pass, Vista, CA 92081

    $979,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2394 Brookhaven Pass, Vista, CA 92081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,702

    Last Listing Agent Nick Wright Compass

    2394 Brookhaven Pass, Vista, CA 92081

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home