7,264

Vonore, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 30.44 Acres
    • $19,678 per Acre

    317 Mountain View Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    30.44 Acres in Vonore - Rare In-Town Acreage Near Tellico Lake & MountainsThis 30.44 acre tract inside the Town of Vonore offers the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and convenience. Previously cleared and ready to build, the property now features light natural regrowth, making it easy to reclaim multiple ideal homesites with minimal clearing required.Utilities -municipal water,

    Melissa Wiseman Tellico Mountain Realty

    317 Mountain View Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    565 Rarity Bay Pkwy Unit 205, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Woolsey Allen Realty

    565 Rarity Bay Pkwy Unit 205, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Atsila Tr Unit RTC2834911, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Atsila Tr Unit RTC2834911, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

  • /59

    $1,339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,656 Sq Ft

    170 Blue Jay Ave, Vonore, TN 37885

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a custom golf course home featuring one of Rarity Bay's most sought-after signature views. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking scenery. This exceptional property overlooks Tellico Lake, the Smoky Mountains, and the signature first hole of the golf course. Very few homes offer such spectacular panoramic views--especially from nearly every room in

    Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

    170 Blue Jay Ave, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /52

    $583,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Naduli Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,661

    Last Listing Agent Karen Packett Lake Homes Realty of East Tennessee

    112 Naduli Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kahite Tr Unit RTC3052753, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Kahite Tr Unit RTC3052753, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

  • /60

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,592 Sq Ft

    220 Thunder Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    Massive main channel views abound in this Jim Weaver waterfront craftsman style home, located in the beautiful GATED community of Thunder Pointe! Water view has recently been opened up for maximum views. Sellers never used it or the boat lift. 4592 sq ft on two levels ( 2853 on main level, 1739 on upper level) guarantees privacy while allowing ample space for guests. Have hobbies? An 820 ft

    Angela Fowler Realty Executives Associates

    220 Thunder Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /7

    $32,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Red Wing Dr Unit RTC2971654, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Commercial Kinard Realty

    0 Red Wing Dr Unit RTC2971654, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highway 360 Unit RTC3052681, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Highway 360 Unit RTC3052681, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

  • /60

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft

    1490 Rarity Bay Pkwy, Vonore, TN 37885

    Floor to ceiling windows provide SPECTACULAR LAKE AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS from this spacious Living Room overlooking Tellico Lake and the Smoky Mountains. Gleaming bamboo floors provide the perfect backdrop for any style home. A chef's kitchen awaits with Wolf gas cooktop, Kitchen Aid double ovens and warming drawer, pot filler, insta-hot faucet, and plenty of Alder cabinets for storage, as well as a

    Christina Purcell ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    1490 Rarity Bay Pkwy, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    136 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,693

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kerr South Oak Realty

    136 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kanati Tr Unit RTC2977248, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Kanati Tr Unit RTC2977248, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

  • /22

    $399,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    514 Church St, Vonore, TN 37885

    Check out this brand new home!! Never before occupied this home is ready for its new owners. When first entering this home you will appreciate the seamless floor plan that leads you from the cozy living room to the beautiful kitchen where quartz countertops and new appliances set off the stunning cabinetry. The living room features a vaulted pine board ceiling. From the living room you will

    Jennifer Cansler Silver Key Realty

    514 Church St, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1 Three Point Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    1 Three Point Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Chestnut Valley Rd Unit RTC2875056, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Chestnut Valley Rd Unit RTC2875056, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

  • /32

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $170,455 per Acre

    200 Killdeer Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Build your DREAM HOME on this spacious cleared lot perfect for a basement ranch offering SEASONAL LAKE and MOUNTAIN VIEWS from your back deck, sunroom, living room and/or main bedroom. Rarity Bay is a gated community with picturesque lake and mountain views as you drive through the peninsula. Enjoy a round of golf while taking in the fabulous views of the lake from the course. So many amenities

    Christina Purcell ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    200 Killdeer Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /12

    $45,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Antioch Church Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Fankhauser Skyway Realty Land & Homes

    0 Antioch Church Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mt Vista Dr Unit RTC2874503, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Mt Vista Dr Unit RTC2874503, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

  • /9

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $230,233 per Acre

    170 Starling Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    A very nice , mostly level, lot on the quiet North Section of Rarity Bay. Several new construction homes surround as well as an excellent open view and seasonal views of the Lake and Mountains. This lot lends itself to a basement with a side entrance or crawl space construction. Rarity Bay is a truly ga ted community with all the amenities you would want and expect. Golf, Boat docks, Equestrian

    Bob Mundle Allen Realty

    170 Starling Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    125 Watercrest Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,263

    Last Listing Agent Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

    125 Watercrest Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 U S 411, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2256 U S 411, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

  • /16

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $474,750 per Acre

    30 Pineberry Ct, Vonore, TN 37885

    Tellico Lakefront property with deeded boat slip located in Rarity Bay with low HOA fee of just $1,155 annually. OPTIONAL membership to the Rarity Bay Country Club. Build your dream home on this .4 acre home-site that has long water views and is on a quiet cue-de-sac. Shoreline Riprapped and newly rebuilt dock. Enjoy the active lifestyle on Tellico Lake and come see what beauty of Rarity Bay's

    Ron Kukla Team Kukla

    30 Pineberry Ct, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /23

    $267,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    440 Marsh Hawk L 530 Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $669,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millikan Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    440 Marsh Hawk L 530 Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /14

      Est $255,065 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mt Vista Dr Unit RTC2832958, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Mt Vista Dr Unit RTC2832958, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

  • /8

    $112,500

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $50,676 per Acre

    0 Bat Creek Shores Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

    This is a public Online Auction. An auction is a transparent way for true price discovery. The price listed is not the list price. Please visit our site to view the current bid. Rare opportunity on Bat Creek Shores Lane in Vonore, Tennessee! This 2.18� acre waterfront-access tract offers the perfect combination of privacy, natural beauty, and prime location. Tucked among mature hardwoods

    Brandon Presley JD's Realty & Auction, LLC

    0 Bat Creek Shores Ln, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /55

    $1,375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    112 Hiwonihi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,268

112 Hiwonihi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mt Pleasant Rd Unit RTC2828024, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Mt Pleasant Rd Unit RTC2828024, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,606
      • Dec 29, 2023

  • /7

    $120,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    0 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    This beautiful gently sloping lot is located at the 2nd tee box, on Kahites' championship golf course. This lot would accommodate a ranch with a walkout lower level. It is at the begining of a cul de sac so very quiet. A short Golf cart ride to the Clubhouse, driving range, restaurant and wellness facilities.

    Marty Smith ReMax Excels

    0 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /7

    $61,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    220 Gold Finch Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $190,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,878

    Last Listing Agent Polly Harrison Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    220 Gold Finch Ln, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 69 Cherokee Dr, Vonore, TN 37801

      Lot 69 Cherokee Dr, Vonore, TN 37801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Foreman Realty One Group Ascend

  • /59

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    124 Eagle Cir, Vonore, TN 37885

    Stunning golf-front home on the 9th tee box with breathtaking mountain views in sought-after Rarity Bay! This beautifully appointed residence features wide-plank hickory hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, crown molding, and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The great room showcases a floor-to-ceiling stacked stone fireplace and opens to a large composite deck--perfect for

    Luke Noe River Rock Real Estate Group

    124 Eagle Cir, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3905 Highway 360, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,572

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Howell CENTURY 21 Legacy

    3905 Highway 360, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /60

      Est $1,400,892 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Wilderness Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      619 Wilderness Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

  • /2

    $335,225 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    566 White Oak Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

    Experience 566 White Oak Ln at Oak Hill in Vonore, TN. The exterior of the home features a brown color palette with ledge stone accents. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this two-story home offers 1,991 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining style, flexibility, and everyday comfort. The open-concept main level features an expansive great room that flows into a modern

    Angelique Neumann D.R. Horton

    566 White Oak Ln, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    135 Itawa Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price

    135 Itawa Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /20

      Est $160,500 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Overlook Way, Vonore, TN 37885

      129 Overlook Way, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

  • /4

    $365,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $776,596 per Acre

    712 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Want to be on the water with a dock right in your back yard but none available? This one shares a dock but has a dedicated slip at the facility RIGHT BEHIND this lot! (But not blocking your view) The Sunset side of Rarity Bay provides gorgeous painted sunsets. A Huge common TVA area behind the home 'Lives' more like an acre or more! FEES too much in Rarity Bay? This one has an optional social

    Karen Millikan Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    712 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /37

    $50,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    328 Boiling Springs Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 7.51 Acres
    • $6,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 378 Days On Market

    328 Boiling Springs Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Old Slag Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      608 Old Slag Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cansler Silver Key Realty

  • /51

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    517 Sandpiper Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Updated Water Access Home in Rarity Bay with Deeded Covered Boat Slip Enjoy the best of lake living in this beautifully updated water access home located in the prestigious Rarity Bay community. This property includes a deeded, covered boat slip equipped with a newer 8,000 lb lift--making time on the water effortless and convenient. Ideal as a primary residence or vacation retreat, this spacious

    Luke Noe River Rock Real Estate Group

    517 Sandpiper Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home