7,264

Vonore, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $1,641,552 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Cormorant Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      490 Cormorant Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Millikan Lakefront Living, On the Lake

  • /29

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $410,000 per Acre

    608 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    CLUB MEMBERSHIP OPTIONAL! This beautiful waterfront access home site is situated in a gated community, offering an idyllic setting for your dream home. The lot features a covered, deeded dock slip, providing convenient access to the water for boating and recreational activities just behind the home. The gentle slope of the lot makes it perfect for a walkout basement design, adding to the

    Karen Millikan Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    608 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /13

    $85,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    176 Dudi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $207,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brewer Tellico Realty, Inc.

    176 Dudi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /10

      Est $809,876 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Morning Dove Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      250 Morning Dove Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

  • /60

    $835,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    329 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    **Experience luxury redefined in this immaculate, level-lot estate where every detail in this home is masterfully curated. A sanctuary of sophisticated design and effortless functionality** - Property Details: 4 Bedroom (1xOffice) 3 Bathrooms, 3-Car Garage with/ epoxy flooring , Dual zone HVAC, Whole Home Humidifier (AprilAire), Whole Home Hot Water Recirculation system, Open Floor Plan Concept,

    Mark Warren, Peggy Warren Real Warren Realty Group

    329 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /52

    $710,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    127 Hanani Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,141

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kerr South Oak Realty

    127 Hanani Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /60

      Est $886,257 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Wildwing Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      160 Wildwing Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

  • 126 Oak Hill Ln Unit 38904841, Vonore, TN 37885

    $292,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    Macon Plan at Oak Hill, Vonore, TN 37885

    Come home to the Macon in our new Oak Hill community. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers 1,340 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining simplicity, style, and functionality for modern living in Vonore, TN, near Tellico Lake. The open-concept layout begins with a welcoming foyer that leads into a spacious kitchen featuring a pantry and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    126 Oak Hill Ln Unit 38904841, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /4

    $75,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    301 Depot St, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,309

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Watson Norman Lee Real Estate

    301 Depot St, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /44

      Est $1,070,783 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Mallard Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      174 Mallard Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Gongola Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village

  • /26

    $379,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft

    547 Knob Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    Two Bedroom / Two Bath home located on 16.79 Acres with Barn and Spring House for under $400,000! The property is being sold as-is and will need some attention but no major defects are known. Great location just minutes off Hwy 72. There is an adjacent 13.9 acres tract also available. See mls # 1290295.

    Scott Blevins Blevins Grp, Realty Executives

    547 Knob Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /32

    $690,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    250 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,716

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Kerr South Oak Realty

    250 Walelu Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /56

      Est $1,384,885 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Grandville Ct, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      300 Grandville Ct, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Noe Rarity Bay Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $337,625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    570 White Oak Ln, Vonore, TN 37885

    Experience 570 White Oak Lane at Oak Hill in Vonore, TN. The exterior of the home features a steel blue color palette with gray ledge stone accents. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this two-story home offers 1,991 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining style, flexibility, and everyday comfort. The open-concept main level features an expansive great room that flows into

    Trudy Smith D.R. Horton

    570 White Oak Ln, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /55

    $336,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    526 Lovin Farm Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Jaramillo Crye-Leike REALTORS® - Athens

    526 Lovin Farm Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /8

      Est $632,616 Not Listed For Sale

      3688 Mayo Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3688 Mayo Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,700
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller RE/MAX

  • /13

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $454,545 per Acre

    415 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Rare Opportunity in Rarity Bay!Build your dream home on this exceptional golf course lot in the highly sought-after community of Rarity Bay. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to the community clubhouse and watch the tennis and pickleball matches on your front lawn, this property offers convenient access to many of the neighborhood's premier amenities while still providing a

    Robyn Hicks Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

    415 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /46

    $915,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    363 Golanvyi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,442

    Last Listing Agent Sam Allen Allen Realty

    363 Golanvyi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Falcon Tr Unit 83, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Falcon Tr Unit 83, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Sep 25, 2023

  • /5

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $177,556 per Acre

    768 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    All reasonable offers considered! Motivated Sellers! Lakefront Living Without Compromise! Tucked along the shores of Tellico Lake, this beautiful lake access homesite offers more than meets the eye—literally. Backing up to TVA common ground, you'll enjoy a natural wooded buffer and extra space that feels like an extension of your own backyard, without the added cost. While not dockable, the

    Oceana Richards Lakefront Living, On the Lake

    768 Wood Duck Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /4

    $62,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Itawa Tr Unit 1325405, Vonore, TN 37885

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $182,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Haselhuhn Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village

    0 Itawa Tr Unit 1325405, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cooper Rd Unit RTC3172297, Vonore, TN 37885

      0 Cooper Rd Unit RTC3172297, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 23, 2024

  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    215 Citico Rd Lot 1 Rd, Vonore, TN 37885

    UNRESTRICTED 2 Acres in Monroe County near Tellico Lake. This lot is available for building a permanent or vacation residence. There is a couple of logging roads throughout that can be used as a basis for a driveway. Land is a bit steep at the bottom but there is a couple of level areas throughout that offers a building site. Property has been surveyed and is marked with flags on trees

    Stacy Drake Allen Realty

    215 Citico Rd Lot 1 Rd, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /41

    $800,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    120 White Hawk Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,976

120 White Hawk Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Kahite Trail Unit Lot 12, Vonore, TN 37885

      447 Kahite Trail Unit Lot 12, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

  • /48

    $1,260,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    236 Unutsi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    This 2,611 (appr.) sq ft lake front home has it all and is in move in condition. Entering the front door you will notice the large foyer with an office on the left and a view of the lake through the rear windows. continuing on the large kitchen is on the left followed by the dinning area and then a bay window with door's opening to the screened deck which includes a gas fire place and views of

    Jim Haselhuhn Crye-Leike Realtors, Tellico Village

    236 Unutsi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /60

    $450,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    116 Deer Path Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,063

    Last Listing Agent Carl Collins ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    116 Deer Path Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Volunteer Ln Unit 19, Vonore, TN 37885

      155 Volunteer Ln Unit 19, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

  • /60

    $3,990,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,570 Sq Ft

    155 Amblecrest Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    Experience an extraordinary standard of lakeside living at this BRAND-NEW custom-built luxury estate in Bay Pointe, the exclusive peninsula enclave of Rarity Bay on Tellico Lake. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking panoramic lake and mountain views, this exceptional waterfront residence offers over 7,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space tailored for both sophisticated

    Luke Noe River Rock Real Estate Group

    155 Amblecrest Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /29

    $877,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    165 Grandville Ct, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,389

    Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Slate & Stone Real Estate

    165 Grandville Ct, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Unutsi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      2 Unutsi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

  • /21

    $274,500

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $72,237 per Acre

    0 Overlook Way Unit 27R-1, Vonore, TN 37885

    STUNNING 180 degree views of the Smoky Mountains on 3.8 ACRES. Large pastoral lot perfect for walk out basement. There is city water, electric, high speed internet/cable service available. Fire pit already in place for you to enjoy amazing views. Easy access to shopping, airport and interstate. Do Not miss the opportunity for this opulent lifestyle at the base of the Smoky Mountains!

    0 Overlook Way Unit 27R-1, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /59

    $940,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    129 White Hawk Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,988

    Last Listing Agent Sam Allen Allen Realty

    129 White Hawk Dr, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Dudi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      5 Dudi Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

  • /21

    $274,500

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $72,237 per Acre

    0 Overlook Way Unit 1289749, Vonore, TN 37885

Roamy Kilmer Realty Executives Associates

    0 Overlook Way Unit 1289749, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1508 Sequoia Dr, Maryville, TN 37801

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,205

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bornstine United Real Estate Solutions

    1508 Sequoia Dr, Maryville, TN 37801
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Thunder Ridge Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      45 Thunder Ridge Dr, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /34

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    500 Rarity Bay Pkwy, Vonore, TN 37885

    Welcome to 500 Rarity Bay Parkway. This exceptional opportunity to own in one of East Tennessee most sought-after gated neighborhoods of Rarity Bay. This home is perfectly positioned to capture the natural beauty of the surrounding foothills and nearby Tellico Lake. This property offers the ideal blend of Luxury, Tranquility, and Community. This property features Single level living with

    Colin Kropf Allen Realty

    500 Rarity Bay Pkwy, Vonore, TN 37885
  • /43

    $595,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    117 Unole Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,141

    Last Listing Agent Brett Shoffner CENTURY 21 Legacy

    117 Unole Trail, Vonore, TN 37885
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Kahite Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      4 Kahite Trail, Vonore, TN 37885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home