11,873

W Baton Rouge Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $249,356

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2198 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The BROADWAY IV G in Westview Crossing community offers a 3bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design with a study. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: double vanity, garden tub, andseparate shower in the primary suite, walk-in primary closet goes through to the

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2198 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /5

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4672 Raymond Labauve Rd, Brusly, LA 70719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,852

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Landry Exit Realty Group

    4672 Raymond Labauve Rd, Brusly, LA 70719
    • /32

      Est $312,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4424 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /14

    $260,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    2809 Live Oak Dr, Terrytown, LA 70056

    NOW OFFERING $5,000 in closing cost assistance!!! Welcome to Rising Oaks, the area's premier new subdivision offering thoughtfully designed homes with top-tier construction and style. Sixty Eight (68) homesites available. This brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is for those seeking comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Built to Fortified Gold Standards, this home is engineered to withstand

    Dianne Hebert Compass Westbank

    2809 Live Oak Dr, Terrytown, LA 70056
  • /6

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1053 Poydras Bayou Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $61,453 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 960 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skipper Grady Coldwell Banker ONE

    1053 Poydras Bayou Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $222,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      4695 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4695 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /27

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    7037 Easy St, Addis, LA 70710

    Looking for a 3-bed, 2-bath home in Sunset Lakes II Subdivision with stunning lake views? Your search is over! Meticulously maintained, this home features an extended covered patio overlooking the lake, a wall mounted TV, fully fenced yard, and an inviting open layout. The kitchen includes granite countertops, custom cabinetry, undermount sinks in the kitchen and both bathrooms, energy-efficient

    Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    7037 Easy St, Addis, LA 70710
  • /18

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4849 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,300

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Virgets Compass - Perkins

    4849 Trial Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $227,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      4788 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4788 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Robertson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /15

    $248,185

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2165 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Washer/Dryer added at no extra cost to buyer. The BROADWAY IV H in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design with a study. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower in the primary suite, walk-in primary closet goes through to the laundry room for added convenience, a kitchen island overlooking the

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2165 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /32

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2428 Riverside Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,136

    Last Listing Agent Christen Ward Supreme

    2428 Riverside Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $304,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      2597 Orleans Quarters Dr, Brusly, LA 70719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2597 Orleans Quarters Dr, Brusly, LA 70719

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Queen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /18

    $248,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2158 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* TheBROADWAY IV H in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design with a study. The community features a pondand a play area. Features: double vanity, garden tub, and separate shower in the primary suite, walk-in primary closet goes through to the

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2158 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /25

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4123 Choctaw Rd, Brusly, LA 70719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,343

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Distefano Supreme

    4123 Choctaw Rd, Brusly, LA 70719
    • /2

      Est $298,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      4596 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4596 Stonewall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Graham Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /23

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    6512 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    Welcome to life in the heart of Addis at 6512 Union Dr! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Step inside to an open floorplan filled with natural light, where oversized windows overlook an incredibly spacious backyard--creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen is built for

    Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    6512 Union Dr, Addis, LA 70710
  • /6

    $288,910 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6710 Parlange Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,752

    DSLD Homes Sugar Mill Plantation

    6710 Parlange Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $260,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      6727 Limerick Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6727 Limerick Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX

  • /23

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    1522 Lamotte Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Welcome to Lamotte Ln! This spacious kitchen and dining combo opens seamlessly into a large living area ,creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stunning granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, custom-painted cabinetry, an elegant backsplash, and a convenient corner pantry. Beautifully stained concrete floors run throughout

    Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    1522 Lamotte Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /24

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4010 Cypress Hall Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,849

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    4010 Cypress Hall Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $250,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      4075 Carolina Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4075 Carolina Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /25

    $369,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    5511 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Enjoy the charm of country living on this beautifully kept 2.03-acre property, just minutes from the Baton Rouge Bridge, downtown, shopping, and restaurants. This spacious ranch-style brick home blends comfort and practicality, offering large bedrooms, brick paver flooring throughout, new ceiling fans, a gas fireplace with custom brickwork, and a sun room overlooking the in-ground pool. The

    Sheila Payton Property First Realty Group

    5511 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11344 Rosedale Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,338

    Last Listing Agent Skipper Grady Coldwell Banker ONE

    11344 Rosedale Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $239,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      4395 Sugar Hollow Ln, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4395 Sugar Hollow Ln, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Andre' Gonzaque Rayford Realty NOLA LLC

  • /8

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $694,444 per Acre

    6455 Louisiana 1, Brusly, LA 70719

    Located in a fast-growing corridor of West Baton Rouge Parish, this 2.16-acre site is perfectly situated for the next development in Brusly. The property has 188 feet of frontage on the service road of LA Highway 1, is 506’ deep, and zoned C.1-2. The tract is level and offers high traffic counts and visibility, and is located within a 1-mile radius of newest WBRP Library, ever growing

    Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    6455 Louisiana 1, Brusly, LA 70719
  • /25

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5859 Choctaw Rd, Brusly, LA 70719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,847

    Last Listing Agent LORI MCCALLUM McCallum & Company Real Estate

    5859 Choctaw Rd, Brusly, LA 70719
    • /2

      Est $261,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4426 Belle Vue Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Pollard Reve REALTORS

  • /11

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    5984 Mill Town Rd, Brusly, LA 70719

    !!! LOCATION-LOCATION-LOCATION !!! Outer Banks at Cypress Mill Town is a one-of-a-kind waterfront development offering breathtaking views and private access to the Intracoastal Waterway. Each expansive one-acre homesite features an impressive 116 feet of water frontage, providing the perfect canvas to design and build your dream home. With the Intracoastal Waterway on one side and a stunning

    Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    5984 Mill Town Rd, Brusly, LA 70719
  • /14

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    818 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,802

    Last Listing Agent Dione Collins Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    818 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $238,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      4707 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4707 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /6

    $242,247

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    2302 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The WHITAKER II G in Westview Crossing community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design. The community features a pond and a playarea. Features: garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, covered front porch, covered rear porch, ceiling fans in

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2302 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /8

    $129,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11704 Bayou Tommy Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $67,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,810

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    11704 Bayou Tommy Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $243,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      4675 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4675 Aubrey Ann Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carline Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /5

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $209,581 per Acre

    0 La Hwy 1 S, Addis, LA 70710

    Great opportunity for your creative vision. This lot is located between LA Hwy 1 and River Road. One of three contiguous lots that can be purchased together or separately. Lot 3A-2, 3A-3, and 3A-4 are each 1.675 acres. If all 3 lots are purchased together, the property offers a 5 acre parcel. With the additional property at the LA Hwy 1 frontage road, there is a potential to develop 6.5 acres.

    Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    0 La Hwy 1 S, Addis, LA 70710
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6782 Eliza Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,504

    Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    6782 Eliza Dr, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $263,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      4453 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4453 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /30

    $424,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    2101 Brittany Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Motivated Sellers! Fabulous place to call Home! Conveniently located just off the beaten path in the Brusly School District, 10 mins from LSU, this lovely custom built home offers 4BR/2.5BA plus large office with fabulous cozy outdoor kitchen, 30x30 covered patio area, 10x22 workshop. and 10x22 covered boat port area on .75 Acre lot! Also included is a double-sided fireplace with sitting,

    Tracey Distefano Supreme

    2101 Brittany Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /26

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4316 Sugar Hollow Ln, Addis, LA 70710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,276

4316 Sugar Hollow Ln, Addis, LA 70710
    • /2

      Est $72,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 Orleans Quarters Dr, Brusly, LA 70719

      • Studio
      1483 Orleans Quarters Dr, Brusly, LA 70719

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX

  • /16

    $216,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    623 Avenue A, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Cozy home in the The Oaks! This welcoming neighborhood is in the heart of Port Allen. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath cottage features a detached garage, a gorgeous back yard with a beautiful live oak, and a back porch that connects to the master suite. The home offers central heat and air, includes all major kitchen appliances, and has a spacious master bedroom. Location is centrally located with easy

    Samuel Guidroz Pennant Real Estate

    623 Avenue A, Port Allen, LA 70767

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home