13,136

Wabash County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    516 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,944

    Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    516 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /34

      Est $157,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      605 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /14

    $59,995

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    9529 N 600 E, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,964

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    9529 N 600 E, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /13

      Est $129,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      819 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1913 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,922

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    1913 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /16

      Est $130,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      822 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    485 E Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,872

485 E Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /27

      Est $125,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      801 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

• /36

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    41 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,419

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    41 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /23

      Est $122,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      824 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Mack F.C. Tucker Realty Center

  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    204 S Main St, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,855

    Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

    204 S Main St, La Fontaine, IN 46940
    • /27

      Est $225,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1916 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /27

    $196,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    717 Ruse St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,412

    Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

    717 Ruse St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /35

      Est $242,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1980 Glendale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1980 Glendale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /16

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5932 N 500 E, Urbana, IN 46990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,972

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Reimer Metzger Property Services, LLC

    5932 N 500 E, Urbana, IN 46990
    • /30

      Est $208,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Glendale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1960 Glendale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

  • /36

    $211,200

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6635 S 550 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,815

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    6635 S 550 W, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $181,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1810 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    845 Crosspointe Ct, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,919

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Selig Century 21 The Property Shoppe

    845 Crosspointe Ct, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /31

      Est $240,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1770 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11719 N 300 E, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,905

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    11719 N 300 E, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /36

      Est $291,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1725 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /19

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1918 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,792

    Last Listing Agent E Marie Lloyd Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    1918 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /19

      Est $91,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1471 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2847 N 600 E, Urbana, IN 46990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,159

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ash Arc Realty

    2847 N 600 E, Urbana, IN 46990
    • /31

      Est $138,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      1445 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1445 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Williams Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $24,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    TBD N Sycamore St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $88,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

    TBD N Sycamore St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /25

      Est $140,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      1456 Middle St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

• /36

    $166,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1411 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,199

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoffman RE/MAX Results

    1411 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /3

      Est $114,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Adams St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1964
      1470 Adams St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,180% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /14

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    247 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,300

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    247 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /27

      Est $123,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1585 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1585 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /16

    $52,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    204 Salamonie Ln Unit 204, Wabash, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $173,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 988 Days On Market

204 Salamonie Ln Unit 204, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $226,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1575 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1575 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2296 W 800 N, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,007

2296 W 800 N, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /36

      Est $213,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1380 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1380 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rutledge Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    14 E Center St, Silver Lake, IN 46982

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,989

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Ditto Patton Hall Real Estate

    14 E Center St, Silver Lake, IN 46982
    • /22

      Est $92,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Jones St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1329 Jones St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    93 E Sheridan Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,490

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boggs Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    93 E Sheridan Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /17

      Est $131,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1456 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Beck RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home