13,136

Wabash County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1206 Beckley St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Very nice updated home that has many recent updates. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths this home has everything you will need. Located close to schools.

    Stan Frantz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    1206 Beckley St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    125 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,952

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    125 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /26

      Est $276,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      3178 E 250 S, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3178 E 250 S, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Hovermale Encore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $68,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    607 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1184 square foot home with two living areas & eat in kitchen. The home also has a separate laundry room. Large back yard with multiple sheds. Potential for some off-street parking on the left side of the home. Do not enter back porch, it is unsafe. Property has multiple offers. Highest and best offers are due by 2pm April 20, 2026.

    Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    607 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    405 N Front St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,088

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    405 N Front St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /23

      Est $359,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 S America Rd, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2620 S America Rd, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

  • /25

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 22 Acres

    * E 900 N Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962

    42+/- Acres of Tillable Cropland & a Potential Building Sites is Selling via Online Auction, Thurs. April 16th, 6 pm. This property is being offered in two tracts, this is Tract 1 and offers 22+/- Acres of Tillable Cropland with a Soil Index of 150.2. Bid on this tract individually or the entirety!

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    * E 900 N Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 S Old St Road 15 Unit 202523187, Lafontaine, IN 46940

    • Land
    • 10.94 Acres
    • $10,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,133

    Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    0 S Old St Road 15 Unit 202523187, Lafontaine, IN 46940
    • /31

      Est $188,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      5369 E 50 S, Lagro, IN 46941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5369 E 50 S, Lagro, IN 46941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Clark Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $117,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    112 S Maple St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Charming, affordable, and full of potential-this cozy corner lot home is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! Offering 2-3 bedrooms, and one full bath, this property features a comfortable living room, dedicated dining space, and a functional kitchen with range and refrigerator included. Enjoy the convenience of a main floor laundry room plus a great basement for storage.

    Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    112 S Maple St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /17

    $279,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    707 Colfax St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,737

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White Capital Property Management, LLC

    707 Colfax St, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /22

      Est $188,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Fairfield Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      580 Fairfield Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,999
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keanu Rish Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /25

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20 Acres

    ** E 900 N Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962

    42+/- Acres of Cropland is Selling via Online Auction on Thurs. April 16th at 6 pm. This is Tract 2 and features 20+/- Acres of Tillable Cropland & Potential Building Sites. The soil index on this tract is 147.8. Bid on this tract individually or the entirety.

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    ** E 900 N Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /32

    $212,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1003 Hillsamer Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,694

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    1003 Hillsamer Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /20

      Est $108,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      777 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /5

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres

    ** N Ogden Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962

    Your Land in the Country Is Here & is Selling Via Online Auction on Thursday, April 23 - 6:30 pm. This peaceful property features 4.4+/- Acres of Land, that is lined by a creek. A Picturesque Covered Bridge allows an easy crossing option. Nice property for a pasture or recreational use! Great piece to bid in combination with Tract 1 for your own 6.5+/- Acre Country Retreat! Open House: Wednesday,

    Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    ** N Ogden Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    600 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,211

600 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /12

      Est $109,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      738 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

  • /6

    $82,499

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    6060 W County Line Rd, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home located in the desirable Salamonie Estates community in Lafontaine, Indiana. Offering a comfortable and functional layout, this home features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet

    Anthony D'Andera Salamonie Estates

    6060 W County Line Rd, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /18

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    620 Bond St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,558

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ousley The Wyman Group

    620 Bond St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /18

      Est $92,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      535 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Strickler Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /33

    $299,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    867 W State Road 114, North Manchester, IN 46962

    21.09 Acre property with a 4 bedroom 1 bathroom, 1792 sq. ft. home and a 64' x 40' pole barn. 17.5 Acres of this property is in the DNR classified forest and wildlands program. The house has a large & unique enclosed porch / 3 seasons room, full basement with a 3 year old hi efficient GFA furnace, electric hot water heater, and water softener. The pole barn is equipped with a 20' x 10' overhead

    Steve Savage RE/MAX Results

    867 W State Road 114, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /5

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3792 W 1000 N, Roann, IN 46974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,283

    Last Listing Agent Chad Metzger Metzger Property Services, LLC

    3792 W 1000 N, Roann, IN 46974
    • /36

      Est $175,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      625 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /36

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    425 S Ohio St, Roann, IN 46974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,728

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoffman RE/MAX Results

    425 S Ohio St, Roann, IN 46974
    • /15

      Est $131,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      745 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kisner Metz Phillipy Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,625

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    4720 895 N, Pleasant Township, IN 46974

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $20,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,612

4720 895 N, Pleasant Township, IN 46974
    • /19

      Est $139,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      775 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      775 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kisner Metz Phillipy Real Estate

  • /27

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    757 Columbus St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,456

757 Columbus St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /31

      Est $172,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      530 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    116 Parkway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,743

    Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    116 Parkway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /19

      Est $147,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      620 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    283 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,552

283 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /24

      Est $123,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      750 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /26

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    546 Oxford Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,048

546 Oxford Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /33

      Est $179,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Sivey St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      801 Sivey St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

• /36

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    401 Woodland Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,629

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Pitts Metzger Property Services, LLC

    401 Woodland Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962
    • /36

      Est $225,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      511 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

• /35

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    210 Gladstone Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,307

    Last Listing Agent Ross Phillipy Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    210 Gladstone Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /35

      Est $180,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      543 Pike St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home