416

Recently Sold Wabash County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1473 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,960

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1473 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /20

    $145,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    481 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,749

    481 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1452 Inez St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,535

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    1452 Inez St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $157,200 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    106 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,011

    Last Listing Agent Bre Alexander CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    106 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12249 N 400 E, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,934

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mobley Wander Home Realty, LLC

    12249 N 400 E, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1402 Ivy Ct, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,454

    Last Listing Agent Billie Shively eXp Realty, LLC

    1402 Ivy Ct, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /30

    $269,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1407 E Orchard Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,846

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Lopez Chavarria Tri Oaks Realty

    1407 E Orchard Dr, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /29

    $140,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    495 Hale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,194

495 Hale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $385,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1321 Helms Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,361

1321 Helms Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14970 N State Road 13, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,477

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gilsinger RE/MAX Results

    14970 N State Road 13, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /35

    $275,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    643 Fairway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,387

    Last Listing Agent Erin Toll Hoosier Real Estate Group

    643 Fairway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $312,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1020 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,103

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ladd CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1020 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    31 N Vacation Way, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,642

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Staley ERA Crossroads

    31 N Vacation Way, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    714 Bond St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,445

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    714 Bond St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7825 S 100 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,874

    Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    7825 S 100 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /36

    $454,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1403 Buckingham Place, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,072

    Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    1403 Buckingham Place, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /25

    $30,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    220 N Washington St, Urbana, IN 46990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,602

220 N Washington St, Urbana, IN 46990
  • /3

    $215,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 S 600 E, Lagro, IN 46941

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $13,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

00 S 600 E, Lagro, IN 46941
  • /30

    $81,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    108 S 1st St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,181

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Davis-Richards D.R. Indiana Realty LLC

    108 S 1st St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    303 W 7th St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,572

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

    303 W 7th St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /22

    $55,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    550 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,022

550 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,750

21 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /8

    $72,250 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    105 E 3rd St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,777

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Eastgate M&M Rental Property Mgmt & Realty

    105 E 3rd St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /7

    $64,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    00 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $19,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,900

00 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /34

    $418,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1415 E 500 N, Urbana, IN 46990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,516

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mast Real Broker, LLC

    1415 E 500 N, Urbana, IN 46990
  • /18

    $115,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1569 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,035

    Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

    1569 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /26

    $155,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    272 Sherman St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,252

272 Sherman St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17 Chrysler Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,034

17 Chrysler Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    606 Bond St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,483

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mast Real Broker, LLC

    606 Bond St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    602 Shock Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,844

602 Shock Rd, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /10

    $134,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    334 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,588

    Last Listing Agent Linda McCoy-Fishback Unassigned

    334 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /9

    $135,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    113 W Elm St, Somerset, IN 46984

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,180

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Strickler Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    113 W Elm St, Somerset, IN 46984
  • /3

    $166,250 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    316 S Market St, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,574

    Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

    316 S Market St, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /11

    $234,890 Sold May 27, 2025

    7222 W 250 N, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,538

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

    7222 W 250 N, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $192,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    817 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,255

    Last Listing Agent Ty Mills Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    817 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    110 Meadow Dr, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,408

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    110 Meadow Dr, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /36

    $184,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8859 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,182

8859 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /34

    $372,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 River Cove Ln, North Manchester, IN 46962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,639

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Greer Markham Manchester Realty

    106 River Cove Ln, North Manchester, IN 46962
  • /34

    $339,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11238 S 700 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,048

11238 S 700 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940
  • /15

    $122,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    425 N East St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,755

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    425 N East St, Wabash, IN 46992

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home