6,981

Wabash, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $129,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    623 N Allen St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,479

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Vigar True Realty

    623 N Allen St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /13

      Est $87,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 S Fisher St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      71 S Fisher St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Boyd Wander Home Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $64,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    761 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,105

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    761 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /17

      Est $203,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      474 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

  • /26

    $139,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    170 Stitt St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,486

    Last Listing Agent Payton Deeter Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    170 Stitt St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $166,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      494 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Radcliff Uptown Realty Group

  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    470 Washington St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,854

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    470 Washington St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /11

      Est $150,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Miner St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      441 Miner St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3462 S Bailey Rd, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,835

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Holtsclaw CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    3462 S Bailey Rd, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /4

      Est $73,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      73 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Heartland Real Estate Brokers

  • /21

    $112,880

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1430 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,674

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boggs Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    1430 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /29

      Est $127,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      118 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5351 W 800 S, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,293

    Last Listing Agent Logan Clark Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    5351 W 800 S, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /6

      Est $158,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      642 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Heartland Real Estate Brokers

  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1086 Indian Hills Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,205

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    1086 Indian Hills Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /28

      Est $118,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      706 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,800
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Lindsey RE/MAX

  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5068 W 100 S, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,654

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rutledge Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    5068 W 100 S, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /27

      Est $145,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      770 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /30

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1113 E 500 S, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,202

1113 E 500 S, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /22

      Est $119,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      870 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      870 W Main St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    500 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,482

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    500 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /18

      Est $74,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      98 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

• /30

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2708 E State Road 524, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,134

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    2708 E State Road 524, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $197,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      215 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6472 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,477

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    6472 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /20

      Est $109,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      230 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Garber Manchester Realty

  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    739 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,291

    Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

    739 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /35

      Est $156,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      251 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

• /23

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1584 Snyder St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,124

    Last Listing Agent Darren Carnes Homes Land & Lakes Realty

    1584 Snyder St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /24

      Est $146,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      240 Forrest Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keli Cordill Tri Oaks Realty

  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    7 Bonbrook Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,986

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Vigar True Realty

    7 Bonbrook Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /20

      Est $103,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 N Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      230 N Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1445 Rosewood Ct, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,108

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1445 Rosewood Ct, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /36

      Est $137,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 N Cass St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      458 N Cass St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /36

    $247,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    945 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,051

945 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /13

      Est $137,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N Fisher St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      410 N Fisher St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Yohe Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

  • /17

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    681 Washington St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Randy Harvey Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    681 Washington St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /20

      Est $127,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      255 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Strickland Carriger Oldfather Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $174,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    147 Grant St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,966

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    147 Grant St, Wabash, IN 46992
    • /12

      Est $98,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Lincoln St, Wabash, IN 46992

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      561 Lincoln St, Wabash, IN 46992

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home