3,752

Recently Sold Wabash, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4564 Zane Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,763

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Rendina COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    4564 Zane Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15214
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    337 42nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,551

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Harris BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    337 42nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /49

    $406,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2922 Glenmore Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,045

    Last Listing Agent Holly Chamberlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2922 Glenmore Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    347 Ella St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,009

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lee HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    347 Ella St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3112 May St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,412

    Last Listing Agent Albert Martelli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3112 May St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    400 Carothers Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,372

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Sitterly HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    400 Carothers Ave, Carnegie, PA 15106
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    228 Highpointe Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,742

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mach HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    228 Highpointe Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • /24

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    419 Susanna Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,965

    Last Listing Agent David Onufer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    419 Susanna Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  • /25

    $90,200

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    679 Greentree Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,861

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rausch COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    679 Greentree Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • /27

    $221,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1246 Mississippi Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,311

    Last Listing Agent Maria Folino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1246 Mississippi Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
  • /30

    $113,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    203 Clever Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,225

    Last Listing Agent Michele Belfiore Keller Williams Realty

    203 Clever Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /50

    $422,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,333

    Last Listing Agent Theresa White RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    8 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2648 S 18th St, South Side, PA 15210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,247

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Fichter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2648 S 18th St, South Side, PA 15210
  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    352 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,637

    Last Listing Agent Robin Paeplow REDFIN CORPORATION

    352 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /26

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1422 Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,377

    Last Listing Agent Carmine Bellini WHYTE / STONE REALTY LLC

    1422 Oak Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1913 Saint Paul St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,519

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gasperoni COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    1913 Saint Paul St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203
  • /40

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    172 Lodi Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,560

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yost COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    172 Lodi Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /40

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    131 Stewart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,732

    Last Listing Agent Mark Carr NULF REAL ESTATE

    131 Stewart Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
  • /3

    $86,750

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1800 Concordia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Wroblicky NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    1800 Concordia St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3246 Piedmont Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,506

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dingus REALTY CO LLC

    3246 Piedmont Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
  • /27

    $221,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    354 Albert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,095

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    354 Albert St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211
  • /37

    $809,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4602 Davison St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,245

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Madia RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4602 Davison St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
  • /50

    $381,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3212 Juliet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,850

    Last Listing Agent Santino Merante HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3212 Juliet St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    305 Pennsview Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stienstraw, Jr. RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    305 Pennsview Ct, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /31

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 703, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zhang KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    144 N Dithridge St Unit 703, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /46

    $391,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3302 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,514

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3302 Ward St, Pittsburgh, PA 15213
  • /48

    $204,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2344 Saranac Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,800

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Reddinger COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2344 Saranac Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    131 W Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,290

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Carnevali Jr. BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    131 W Prospect Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5570 Centre Ave Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,240

    Last Listing Agent Pam D'Alessandro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    5570 Centre Ave Unit 309, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1050 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,550

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1050 Firwood Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
  • /30

    $642,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    856 Academy Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,500

    Last Listing Agent Renee Zavitsanos PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    856 Academy Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15243
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    92 S Bryant Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,182

    Last Listing Agent Dora Rudick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    92 S Bryant Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202
  • /38

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    727 Newport Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,863

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Coulter HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    727 Newport Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1412 Sandusky St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,083

    Last Listing Agent Heather Edmondson KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1412 Sandusky St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /35

    $469,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3549 Mcclure Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,892

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Reese COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3549 Mcclure Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15212
  • /29

    $136,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    23 Briggs St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,159

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Verosky RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    23 Briggs St, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    103 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,520

    Last Listing Agent Artem Kovalevskiy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    103 S 11th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15203
  • /8

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    731 Kewanna Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,629

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LaNasa Keller Williams Realty

    731 Kewanna Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234
  • /50

    $2,550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    700 Saint James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,563,566

    Last Listing Agent Pia Colucci RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    700 Saint James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    622 Emlin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,570

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    622 Emlin St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home