338

Recently Sold Waconia, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $389,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1036 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,436

    D.R. Horton The Fields of Waconia - Express Select

    1036 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /2

    $244,792

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1002 Heather Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Hennen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1002 Heather Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /44

    $538,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1965 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,827

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Seck Edina Realty, Inc.

    1965 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /41

    $610,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2055 Oakpointe Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,497

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Brooks Compass

    2055 Oakpointe Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /69

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    338 William Lake Shore Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,130

    Last Listing Agent Bruce & Sue Wolf Edina Realty, Inc.

    338 William Lake Shore Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /21

    $469,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    220 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,786

    D.R. Horton The Fields of Waconia - Express Select

    220 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1313 Oriole Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,376

    Last Listing Agent Ann C. Smothers RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1313 Oriole Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /15

    $385,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    153 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Waterford - Liberty Collection

    153 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /19

    $353,635

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    160 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Waterford - Liberty Collection

    160 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /72

    $519,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1084 Stein Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,857

    Last Listing Agent David Saint Germain MetroHomesMarket.com

    1084 Stein Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /33

    $257,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1526 Serenity Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,107

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Turek RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1526 Serenity Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1590 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,412

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Johnson Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    1590 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /41

    $582,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9255 Lynn Wood Rd, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,753

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Seck Edina Realty, Inc.

    9255 Lynn Wood Rd, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /38

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1651 Liberty Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,031

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Seck Edina Realty, Inc.

    1651 Liberty Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /52

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    12225 62nd St, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,362

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trenary Trenary Realty Group

    12225 62nd St, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /28

    $391,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    221 Alva St, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,590

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson River Town Realty of MN, INC

    221 Alva St, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /40

    $401,103

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1477 Creekside Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,967

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connaker Compass

    1477 Creekside Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /41

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    525 Roanoke Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,556

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pat Nydahl Edina Realty, Inc.

    525 Roanoke Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

Showing Results 321 - 338, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home