7,282

Homes in ZIP Code 85355

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Est $746,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      19009 W Lawrence Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19009 W Lawrence Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,999
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clay Denk David Weekley Homes

  • /4

    $632,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at White Tank Vistas, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Jasper floorplan offers 3,274 square feet of flexible, well-designed living space in a spacious two-story layout with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car wide garage, perfect for growing households. A versatile flex room off the foyer is ideal for a home office or den and can be enclosed for added privacy or upgraded to an optional 6th bedroom for guests or multigenerational living. The

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    19201 W Loma Ln St Unit 40025792, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /20

    $702,030

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    17308 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,688

    Elliott Homes Granite Vista - Valencia

    17308 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /25

      Est $528,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      18631 W Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      18631 W Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Calza My Home Group Real Estate

  • /21

    $769,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    7529 N 173rd Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Welcome to Waddell's Horse Ranch. This house is approximately 1800 sq.ft. with 4 bedrooms 2 baths tile floors, large windows for natural lighting, back doors to yard with large security doors. New SS appliances, Laminate countertops, Kitchen island, high beam ceilings with new ceiling fans, doggy door for your furry family members and a nice big pool with plenty of room to entertain. Large

    Darla Espinoza Realty ONE Group

    7529 N 173rd Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /26

    $414,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    17807 W Vogel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,258

    D.R. Horton Zanjero Pass

    17807 W Vogel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /36

      Est $647,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      17209 W Manzanita Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17209 W Manzanita Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Beltran Elliott Homes Communities LLC

  • /2

    $584,951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    19175 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Burgundy floorplan is a spacious single-story spanning 2,488 square feet with 3 bedrooms and a flex room, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car tandem garage. Abundant living space meets versatility, starting with the expansive open-concept Great Room. A sliding glass door enhances the connection to outdoor living between the patio and Great Room. The kitchen overlooks the great room, perfect for

    Tisha Ferguson Mattamy Arizona, LLC

    19175 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /31

    $459,990

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    17709 W Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,831

    D.R. Horton Zanjero Pass

    17709 W Turquoise Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /53

      Est $422,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      18165 W Sunnyslope Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18165 W Sunnyslope Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barnett Realty One Group

  • /2

    $649,995

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    18349 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Discover this dramatic Deacon home. Included features: a welcoming covered entry; two secondary bedrooms with a shared bath; a versatile flex room; a convenient powder room; a gourmet kitchen boasting a waterfall island, 42'' upper cabinets, stainless-steel gas appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry; an adjacent dining room overlooking a tranquil covered patio; a generous great room; a

    John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    18349 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /26

    $569,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15621 W Brown St, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,633

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Sanctuary

    15621 W Brown St, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /5

      Est $430,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      17737 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17737 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Vannasdale DRH Properties Inc

  • /22

    $430,880

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    17533 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Captivating you with its striking exterior, Plan 1576 is a highly-functional home that is specially designed for both gathering and privacy. Nestled in Avanti at Granite Vista, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage and 1,576 square feet of living space come together to create a beautiful one-story home that the whole family will love. Spend your evenings enjoying the weather on the back patio

    Elliott Homes Builder
    17533 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    18620 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,286

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    18620 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /19

      Est $413,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      17727 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17727 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Hall DRH Properties Inc

  • /3

    $469,999

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    19417 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    This beautifully designed Mattamy Homes Aqua plan offers modern style, thoughtful upgrades, and comfortable living in the growing Waddell area. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home includes a stunning European-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, single wall oven, built-in microwave, and sleek cabinetry for a contemporary look. Enjoy elevated design details

    Tisha Ferguson Mattamy Arizona, LLC

    19417 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    18117 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,825

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Abbott REMAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES

    18117 W Townley Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /21

      Est $518,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      17644 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17644 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Hall DRH Properties Inc

  • 17333 W Eva St Unit 37409315, Waddell, AZ 85355

    $421,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Mayfair Plan at The Enclave on Olive, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Mayfair steals the show with an open concept living area. Spilling natural light into the primary suite, this single-story is a perfect starter home with an outdoor patio.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    17333 W Eva St Unit 37409315, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /18

    $381,990

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    15648 W Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,745

    Starlight Homes Stonebridge Manor

    15648 W Beryl Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /18

      Est $402,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      17643 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17643 W Sanna St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,990
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morawitz DRH Properties Inc

  • /32

    $434,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    17027 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Come and take a look at this gorgeous 4 bedroom home in Northern Crossings Gated Community! Home is only 2 years old! Arched front entry way to the front door! Step inside greeted by large tiles and wide open floor plan with high ceilings. Can Lighting throughout every room in the house! Upgraded Baseboards 3 inches or more! Large Kitchen island with breakfast bar. Granite counters! Under Cabinet

    Billy Schneider My Home Group Real Estate

    17027 W Royal Palm Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8665 N 179th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,684

    Last Listing Agent John Shurr West USA Realty

    8665 N 179th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /41

      Est $534,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      17246 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17246 W Seldon Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Barnes My Home Group Real Estate

  • /89

    $999,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    17428 W Rose Ln, Citrus Park, AZ 85355

    Charming country estate with NO HOA on lush irrigated acre lot! The highly desired farmhouse design offers a welcoming front porch setting the tone for the beauty inside. Upon entry you are greeted by an open and bright greatroom concept offering vaulted ceilings, elegant light fixtures, plantation shutters, & wood-style tile flooring throughout. You'll love the inviting living area w/fireplace &

    Nikki Doherty My Home Group Real Estate

    17428 W Rose Ln, Citrus Park, AZ 85355
  • /32

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8636 N 170th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,332

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Navarrette DeLex Realty

    8636 N 170th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /43

      Est $506,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      11734 N 187th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11734 N 187th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbie Lindsey RE/MAX

  • /14

    $670,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,829+ Sq Ft

    Cortessa Plan at Sentiero at Windrose, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Build your future with the timeless comforts and top-quality construction you’ll enjoy in The Cortessa floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Expertly placed energy-efficient windows help the family and dining spaces shine with natural light. The streamlined kitchen creates an easy culinary layout for the resident chef while granting an open view of the adjacent living spaces. An en suite Owner’s

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6811 N 189th Ln Unit 36503456, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /11

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    16022 W Cheryl Ct Unit 17, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $447,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,347

    Last Listing Agent Linda Taylor Realty ONE Group

    16022 W Cheryl Ct Unit 17, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /64

      Est $531,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      17262 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17262 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Brill Realty One Group

  • /2

    $517,284

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    19433 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Spanish Elevation.

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    19433 W Loma Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /20

    $374,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15519 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,638

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Retreat

    15519 W Deanne Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /68

      Est $1,369,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      6914 N 177th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6914 N 177th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beau Tanner Evergreen Realty LLC

  • /28

    $483,855

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    17451 W Las Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Boasting 4 sizable bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and high-quality designs across 2,028 square feetPlan 2028 is a spectacular one-story home that is sure to impress. As the largest layout in Avanti at Granite Vista, this home is perfect for growing families and those looking for a right-sized home. Upon entering, youre greeted by a bright and airy entryway that seamlessly flows into the breathtaking

    Elliott Homes Builder
    17451 W Las Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /49

    $559,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15617 W Brown St, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,056

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Sanctuary

    15617 W Brown St, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /5

      Est $801,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      19015 W Lawrence Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      19015 W Lawrence Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Denk David Weekley Homes

  • /86

    $675,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft

    18115 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Hard to find *4 car garage* + 6 bdr + a loft + office, 5 bathrooms + sparkling spool, huge extended pergola patio....the list goes on & on! 2 new AC units! Downstairs guest suite! This home has gorgeous curb appeal w/stone elevation, extended driveway, iron entry gate, front courtyard & iron screen door. Dramatic formal living/dining open to the second story. Gourmet kitchen w/2 islands, gas

    Amy Barnett Realty ONE Group

    18115 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /17

    $514,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    15709 W Corte Del Sol Estate, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Retreat

    15709 W Corte Del Sol Estate, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      6328 N 181st Ave Unit 4982, Waddell, AZ 85355

      6328 N 181st Ave Unit 4982, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Karlene Realty One Group

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home