7,282

Homes in ZIP Code 85355

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $449,990

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17778 W Turquoise Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,581

    Last Listing Agent Janet Swendson DRH Properties Inc

    17778 W Turquoise Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /12

      Est $437,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      17412 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17412 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,590
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

  • /74

    $889,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,923 Sq Ft

    18343 W Palo Verde Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Stunning 5-bedroom home with leased solar and exceptional design across three expansive levels, all set on an 8,500-sqft lot with room to grow! Beautiful curb appeal featuring brick accents and a front balcony that sets the tone for this elegant residence. Versatile layout with a den, loft, and multiple flex/living spaces, complemented by elegant tile and wood flooring. A standout feature is the

    George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    18343 W Palo Verde Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /18

    $399,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    15623 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    Starlight Homes Stonebridge Manor

    15623 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /11

      Est $393,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      17351 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17351 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,690
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Tutera West USA Realty

  • /50

    $699,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    18465 W Sunnyslope Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    BUYER CONSESSIONS! - see semi/private remarks. Welcome Home!! Tuscan-style Trend home in a quiet inner area of the neighborhood. This beautiful artistic layout offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a second-floor loft/office and has been proudly maintained by the original owners Two separate living areas, each with its own fireplace! The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with an 8-burner WOLF

    Peggy Powell eXp Realty

    18465 W Sunnyslope Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8518 N 169th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,743

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McCormick New Nest Group

    8518 N 169th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /10

      Est $364,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      17345 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17345 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,990
      • May 31, 2024

• /28

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    8713 N 172nd Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    STUNNINGLY BEAUTIFUL LIKE NEW HOME ** FUNTIONAL OPEN FLOORPLAN ''''PRICED WAY BELOW COMPS'''' ** 4 BEDROOMS ** 3 FULL BATHROOMS ** 3 CAR TANDUM GARAGE ** NEW FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR ** HUGE KITCHEN ** HUGE KITCHEN ISLAND ** FANTASTIC GREAT ROOM ** LARGE MASTER BEDROOM ** LARGE MASTER BATHROOM ** STAND ALONE TUB OVERSIZES SHOWER ** TANKLESS WATER HEATER ** MASIVE SOLAR ARRAY OWNED !!!! NOT LEASED

    Richard Bemis West USA Realty

    8713 N 172nd Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /40

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    9998 N 178th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,077

    Last Listing Agent Janet Swendson DRH Properties Inc

    9998 N 178th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /10

      Est $360,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      17339 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17339 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /30

    $474,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    17819 W Purdue Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Hayden is a beautiful single level floor plan with an open common area. Enter through the foyer, and pass all 4 secondary bedrooms, leading to the kitchen. The kitchen has a walk-in corner pantry, as well as an island that looks over the dining room. The great room looks out onto the covered back patio. The owner's suite is tucked towards the back of the home, with its own bathroom, as well

    D.R. Horton Builder
    17819 W Purdue Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19223 W Alice Ct Unit 83, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $219,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,103

    Last Listing Agent Teri Flory eXp Realty

    19223 W Alice Ct Unit 83, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /7

      Est $509,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      17072 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17072 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,102
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /15

    $491,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    Lavender Plan at Stonebridge Manor - Retreat, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Welcome to the Lavender Floor Plan, a beautifully designed single-level home offering 2,222 square feet of comfort and functionality. This four-bedroom, three-bathroom home features a spacious two-car garage with impressive storage space, perfect for keeping everything organized. Two bedrooms in the front of the home provide flexibility, while the primary suite in the back offers a peaceful

    Ashton Woods Builder
    10481 N 157th Dr Unit 36467166, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    18611 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,073

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Novelli HomeSmart

    18611 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /51

      Est $458,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      17063 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17063 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,777
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /24

    $484,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    15737 W Corte Del Sol Estate, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Lilac Plan is designed for those who appreciate space, flexibility, and refined modern living. Spanning 2,153 sq. ft. on a single level, this thoughtfully designed home features four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile den—offering room to grow, entertain, and relax in comfort.A striking Modern-style exterior paired with a three-car tandem garage creates standout curb appeal from

    Ashton Woods Builder
    15737 W Corte Del Sol Estate, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /22

    $429,990

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15602 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,073

    Starlight Homes Stonebridge Manor

    15602 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /48

      Est $729,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      6706 N Citrus Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6706 N Citrus Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bond Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /3

    $742,490

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842+ Sq Ft

    Boneyback Plan at Sentiero at Windrose, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Boneyback floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Sentiero at Windrose. Escape to your superb Owner’s Retreat, which includes a private bathroom and a sprawling walk-in closet. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6811 N 189th Ln Unit 36479998, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /40

    $472,990

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    15752 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,567

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    15752 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /11

      Est $395,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      17404 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17404 W Mission Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,990
      • Jun 14, 2024

• /2

    $855,722

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft

    19208 W Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Craftsman Elevation.

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    19208 W Palmaritas Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /41

    $444,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    17735 W Vogel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,929

    D.R. Horton Zanjero Pass

    17735 W Vogel Ave, Glendale, AZ 85355
    • /4

      Est $399,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      8543 N 169th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8543 N 169th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,070
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /24

    $709,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    17317 W Lawrence Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    The Carter plan makes great use of space on a single-story layout, starting at the front entrance. Through the foyer, youll find an owners entry with storage that leads to one of two attached garages. Through the foyer and gallery, theres three bedrooms with walk-in closets, full bathroom, powder room and laundry room, with access to the other attached garagethat can be optioned into an RV

    Elliott Homes Builder
    17317 W Lawrence Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /18

    $487,950

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8560 N 175th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,964

    Elliott Homes Granite Vista - Forté

    8560 N 175th Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /6

      Est $510,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      17008 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17008 W Butler Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Condon Landsea Homes

  • /31

    $394,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    8859 N 181st Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and outdoor activities. This spacious 3-bedroom + flex space, 2-bathroom gem boasts just under 2000 square feet of comfortable living space and sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of room for both indoor and outdoor enjoyment. Step outside into the spacious

    Kristine Zimny eXp Realty

    8859 N 181st Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /18

    $460,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    15711 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,063

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Retreat

    15711 W Camden Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /18

      Est $402,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      17650 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17650 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Vannasdale DRH Properties Inc

  • /25

    $484,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    15737 W Corte Del Sol Este, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Welcome to Stonebridge Manor in Waddell! This beautifully crafted single-story home features designer finishes from our Roosevelt Collection, blending classic sophistication with modern livability. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile den, and a 3-car tandem garage, this home is thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. The chef-inspired kitchen includes rich espresso 42'' upper

    Danny Kallay Compass

    15737 W Corte Del Sol Este, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /57

    $549,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15765 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,091

    Ashton Woods Stonebridge Manor - Sanctuary

    15765 W Cheryl Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /6

      Est $420,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      17708 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17708 W Eva St, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Shelton West USA Realty

  • /2

    $654,995

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    18340 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Discover this must-see Darius home, situated on a desirable homesite boasting driveway pavers and front yard landscaping. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a quiet study; a gourmet kitchen offering 42'' cabinets, quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, a center island and an adjacent dining area; an expansive great room; a lavish primary suite showcasing an immense walk-in closet and a

    John Bargnesi Richmond American Homes

    18340 W Laurie Ln, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /65

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17261 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,056

    Last Listing Agent George Laughton My Home Group Real Estate

    17261 W Diana Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
    • /13

      Est $427,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      17707 W Hatcher Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17707 W Hatcher Rd, Waddell, AZ 85355

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,790
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Hall DRH Properties Inc

  • /2

    $846,985

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft

    6865 N 190th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355

    Discover the stunning Alvarez plan in the sought-after Sentiero at Windrose community. A beautifully designed home blending elegance, comfort, and modern functionality. With 4 spacious bedrooms, a private study, a versatile retreat, and 3.5 baths, it offers flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you will find elevated finishes, including upgraded cabinetry, designer tile

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    6865 N 190th Dr, Waddell, AZ 85355
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    18360 W Alice Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,227

    Last Listing Agent Lee Griffith My Home Group Real Estate

    18360 W Alice Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home