13,179

Properties in ZIP Code 44281

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $512,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      7317 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7317 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    • /34

      Est $724,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Ridge Top Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2317 Ridge Top Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    • /22

      Est $278,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      7195 Bear Swamp Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7195 Bear Swamp Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Janickas RE/MAX Crossroads

    • /12

      Est $588,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1755 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    • /25

      Est $374,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1881 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      1881 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Farnsworth The Emerson Group, LLC

    • /34

      Est $369,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      6576 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6576 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Boggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $506,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      160 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /32

      Est $930,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      220 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Maragos Keller Williams Elevate

    • /32

      Est $384,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      6399 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      6399 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zeiger RE/MAX Crossroads

    • /30

      Est $776,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      41 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Kim Engel & Völkers Distinct

    • /34

      Est $877,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      78 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Manfull Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /33

      Est $564,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1206 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $516,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cody Huff Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /35

      Est $513,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      940 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,200
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mowers Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /24

      Est $435,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      5959 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5959 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /20

      Est $394,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      146 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Moran Silvertree Real Estate Co.

    • /24

      Est $544,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      880 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $896,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      864 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      864 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Hall Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /22

      Est $322,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      5904 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5904 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /102

      Est $1,340,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      5841 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5841 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $1,279,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      5976 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5976 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,142,500
      • Oct 03, 2023

• /47

      Est $1,182,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5885 Penwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Todaro Howard Hanna

    • /27

      Est $410,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      5535 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5535 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $1,067,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      5399 Jennifer Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5399 Jennifer Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Dawson High Point Real Estate Group

    • /50

      Est $891,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1331 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,900
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    • /35

      Est $425,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      5236 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5236 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,750
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Rohrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $882,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1071 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $1,069,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1235 Kings Ridge Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    • /36

      Est $1,339,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      6394 Manor Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6394 Manor Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    • /48

      Est $269,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      6144 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      6144 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Eppink Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $543,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      6171 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6171 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    • /49

      Est $662,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      6155 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6155 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wadsworth Real Estate, Inc. Wadsworth Real Estate Inc.

    • /42

      Est $523,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      6135 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6135 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /35

      Est $726,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      6050 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6050 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    • /23

      Est $284,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      6111 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6111 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Molnar M. S. L. Realty, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $1,255,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 8,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1621 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /16

      Est $175,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1860 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1860 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carri Browder EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /33

      Est $238,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      5865 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5865 Beach Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Jackson Russell Real Estate Services

    • /42

      Est $455,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      5885 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5885 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cole RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $591,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      5612 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5612 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Morgan Schrank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    • /25

      Est $325,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      9595 River Styx Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9595 River Styx Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home