13,178

Properties in ZIP Code 44281

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $205,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      121 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Frary Howard Hanna

    • /23

      Est $188,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      131 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke O'Neill Real of Ohio

    • /25

      Est $195,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      167 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $252,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      191 Gordon Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kinney Gray Estates, LLC

    • /25

      Est $200,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      172 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Polly Lorenzo Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /27

      Est $180,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      168 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Perrino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /24

      Est $280,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      110 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Constance Beverly H & R Burroughs Realty, Inc.

    • /5

      Est $223,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      143 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Woods Key Realty

    • /16

      Est $176,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      147 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harwick M. C. Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $216,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      161 Overlook Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bartlett RE/MAX Crossroads

    • /32

      Est $415,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      191 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    • /26

      Est $335,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Windfall Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      290 Windfall Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    • /28

      Est $361,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      222 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Irwin Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    • /35

      Est $342,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      204 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    • /39

      Est $360,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Tanglewood Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      300 Tanglewood Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,524
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Kelley M. C. Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $412,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Tanglewood Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      290 Tanglewood Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Bauer Find Home Realty

    • /30

      Est $298,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      510 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gates Keller Williams Elevate

    • /16

      Est $185,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      498 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Halsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /47

      Est $342,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 McEntee Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      490 McEntee Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Dame Real of Ohio

    • /31

      Est $197,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      117 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sayles Key Realty

    • /20

      Est $270,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      214 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gommel Howard Hanna

    • /28

      Est $221,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      153 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Allen Cutler Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $358,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      130 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /13

      Est $229,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Humbolt Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      125 Humbolt Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Phillips Keller Williams Citywide

    • /25

      Est $238,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      310 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Macee Wiles Deleted Agent

    • /23

      Est $203,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Elm St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      326 Elm St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vaszily Howard Hanna

    • /31

      Est $269,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      323 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /17

      Est $204,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Brookwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      262 Brookwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lesure Howard Hanna

    • /30

      Est $299,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      247 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $268,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      283 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Moss EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /35

      Est $274,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      278 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Brantley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /35

      Est $256,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      297 Highland Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Korber RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $228,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      285 N Lyman St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nickles Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $523,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      658 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $509,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      654 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hawley Howard Hanna

    • /38

      Est $454,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Kingswood Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      328 Kingswood Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Jackson RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $457,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Tamarac Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      721 Tamarac Trail, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Micah Watts EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /26

      Est $525,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Whitebark Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      447 Whitebark Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mervis Deleted Agent

    • /50

      Est $451,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      415 High Point Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Moine Russell Real Estate Services

    • /38

      Est $390,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      436 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home