13,688

Homes in ZIP Code 44281

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $292,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Devonwood Dr Unit 7, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      920 Devonwood Dr Unit 7, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    9985 Mount Eaton Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to this inviting Cape Cod–style home set on a spacious corner lot, offering a thoughtful blend of classic charm and modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the expansive yard, updated exterior features, and attached two-car garage create a warm and welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled layout with fresh flooring updates and a neutral palette that flows

    Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    9985 Mount Eaton Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /9

    $247,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    493 Broad St Unit 495, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,591

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    493 Broad St Unit 495, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /29

      Est $310,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Devonwood Dr Unit 2, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      898 Devonwood Dr Unit 2, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlyn Goudas Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $365,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    1315 Fieldcrest Dr Unit 90, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to Briarthorn, one of Wadsworth’s most desirable communities—where peaceful living meets everyday convenience. Built in 2004, by McVay Builders, this sprawling ranch style home makes first floor living a breeze. As you step inside, you're greeted with a bright, welcoming living area filled with natural light and towering gas fireplace. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and

    Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    1315 Fieldcrest Dr Unit 90, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8193 Hartman Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,873

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bracken DeHOFF REALTORS

    8193 Hartman Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /25

      Est $298,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Devonwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      927 Devonwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ Minton M. C. Real Estate

  • /38

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft

    342 Foxglove Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Nestled in one of the most sought-after communities within the Highland School District, Blooming Acres offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a bright, open foyer that flows seamlessly into an airy, open-concept layout-ideal for both daily living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen impresses with

    AJ Minton M. C. Real Estate

    342 Foxglove Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /48

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1570 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,736

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Kerstetter EXP Realty, LLC.

    1570 Reimer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /35

      Est $365,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      925 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Dolata Russell Real Estate Services

  • /17

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    743 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Package listing for 743 Broad Street and the adjacent, .67-acre, vacant property! Welcome to 743 Broad Street in Wadsworth! This 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick home offers 1,672 square feet of living space on a generous 1.78-acre lot with 204 feet of frontage, which provides the possibility for expansion or redevelopment. While the home requires significant renovation, it features strong bones and

    Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    743 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /3

    $291,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    290 Park Place Dr Unit 72, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,059

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    290 Park Place Dr Unit 72, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /34

      Est $338,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      922 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $895,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 63.8 Acres
    • $14,028 per Acre

    V/L Ridge Varney Rd, Sharon Center, OH 44274

    Located in Sharon Township, this expansive 63-acre parcel presents a rare opportunity with dual zoning classifications (Residential R1 & Industrial I1), a combination that offers versatility. The land features a predominantly level terrain, complemented by a gentle slope along the western boundary that enhances the natural landscape. Its strategic position near Sharon Circle ensures

    Gina Luisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    V/L Ridge Varney Rd, Sharon Center, OH 44274
  • /17

    $219,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    202 Tolbert St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,815

    Last Listing Agent Amy Frary Howard Hanna

    202 Tolbert St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /25

      Est $342,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      912 Longbrook Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Merkle Cutler Real Estate

  • /21

    $550,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    BEACHWOOD Plan at Lakeview Pines, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    The Beachwood presents comfortable one-level living with an open arrangement of the family room with an optional fireplace, kitchen with serving island and dining area. A secluded first-floor primary suite includes a private bath with options for a garden bath or a deluxe shower bath. Entertaining will be easy in the large lower-level rec room with an optional wet bar. Additional upgrades include

    Drees Homes Builder
    0 Ridgewood Rd Unit 37220917, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /15

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    196 Chestnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,209

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    196 Chestnut St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /24

      Est $383,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Meadowcreek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      210 Meadowcreek Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rodgers Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    259 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Century home on 2 acres in Highland schools with a 25x18 Barn. Old-world charm and modern updates! This home has approx. 1434 sq ft with many updates. The front door is located through a covered porch with newer LVT flooring. The living room, dining room, and kitchen have updated LVT flooring, maple cabinets, an island with concrete countertops, and are fully applianced. The dishwasher was

    Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    259 Ridgewood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /49

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    234 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,891

    Last Listing Agent Luke O'Neill Real of Ohio

    234 Summit St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /20

      Est $117,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      191 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /43

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    487 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    There’s something special about a house that simply feels like home, and 487 West St in Wadsworth delivers exactly that. Blending modern updates with inviting living spaces, this move-in ready home offers room to gather, room to grow, and room to make lasting memories from day one. Step inside and you’re welcomed in a spacious foyer. Enter the large living room designed for relaxing evenings,

    Ashley MacLaren RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    487 West St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /48

    $487,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10394 Golden Ridge Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,147

    Last Listing Agent Tony Morganti RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    10394 Golden Ridge Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /20

      Est $117,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Springdale Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      465 Springdale Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $279,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    249 Waverly Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to 249 Waverly Avenue! Tucked back in a quiet neighborhood in Wadsworth, this charming three bedroom ranch-style home offers true single-story living with thoughtful features throughout. Step inside through a long, shotgun-style foyer that welcomes you into the open main living areas. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, large pantry and countertop seating. The bright,

    Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    249 Waverly Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /27

    $337,050

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    960 Rosemarie Cir Unit 62, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,216

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

    960 Rosemarie Cir Unit 62, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /37

      Est $204,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Durling Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      202 Durling Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,697
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Provoznik Russell Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $479,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    980 Queens Gate Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Back on the market due to a lender issue, gives YOU a chance to own this truly JUST MOVE IN, highly upgraded and even recently updated one-owner home that has it all. Enjoy peaceful long views into the 18+ acre preserved open space woods from large window banks or the private and elevated timber tech deck off the morning room. The woods also hosts a 3/4 mile looped walking trail. Meticulously

    Lynda Bowers ProEdge Realty, LLC.

    980 Queens Gate Way, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /45

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    264 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,491

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yetzer Howard Hanna

    264 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /24

      Est $161,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Wood St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      459 Wood St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Heldman M. C. Real Estate

  • /2

    $855,635

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,089 Sq Ft

    7565 John Arthur Ln, Sharon Township, OH 44281

    Spacious Pulte Home to be built in the highly sought-after Highland Local School District. Located in The Reserve at Sharon, a welcoming neighborhood with loads of curb appeal in a private setting. Winding, beautiful streetscapes with open green space set the scene for well-appointed home designs that cater to both family living and entertaining. Located just minutes from highways, parks,

    Matthew Suttle Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    7565 John Arthur Ln, Sharon Township, OH 44281
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    754 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,862

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    754 Crestwood Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /15

      Est $169,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      205 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Beal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /4

    $130,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    V/L Hartman Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Mark Metz Keller Williams Elevate

    V/L Hartman Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /26

    $186,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    186 Durling Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,158

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    186 Durling Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /19

      Est $146,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      216 1st St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Peters King Realty

  • /25

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    292 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    Welcome to 292 Deepwood Dr., a beautifully updated, turnkey condo nestled in the desirable Great Oaks community in Wadsworth. Offering nearly 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and modern updates throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together and open to the kitchen, creating an inviting layout ideal for

    Deborah Bishop Howard Hanna

    292 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    242 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,027

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Howard Hanna

    242 Water St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
    • /24

      Est $250,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      345 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bartlett RE/MAX Crossroads

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home